Softball

Tournament Note

Congratulations to our 2022 Ringneck B Bracket Champions:

12U SD United

14U Nebraska Quakes-Gilpin

16U Brookings Outlaws 16U Kratz

18U Kansas Heat Wave 18U

A Bracket Champions are listed below !!!

The 12U will consist of 24 teams with 6 pools for this age division

12U & Under

2022 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jul 1 - 3, 2022
Sioux Falls, SD
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Cyclones 12U Red

12U & Under Champion

Fri Jul 1, 2022 - Sun Jul 3, 2022

Pool Standings

12U Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Minnesota Renegades 12U 3 0 0 20 26 6 0
Cyclones 12U Blue 2 1 0 12 22 10 0
South Dakota Smoke 1 2 0 -19 7 26 0
Bennington Elite 11U 0 3 0 -13 13 26 0
12U Pool 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
NE Storm 12U Vance 3 0 0 15 23 8 0
Hastings Crush 2 1 0 6 12 6 0
U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher 1 2 0 -6 11 17 0
Midwest Speed 12U 0 3 0 -15 11 26 0
12U Pool 3
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Cyclones 12U Red 3 0 0 40 44 4 0
NE Quakes 09 Jessen 1 1 1 -2 14 16 0
Manitoba Thunder 1 1 1 -13 17 30 0
Minnesota Renegades 12U - Wooten 0 3 0 -25 13 38 0
12U Pool 4
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
TSC Thunder 3 0 0 38 39 1 0
Nebraska Echoes Miller 2 1 0 1 15 14 0
South Dakota Renegades - vortherms 1 2 0 -8 10 18 0
Norfolk Golden Girls 0 3 0 -31 4 35 0
12U Pool 5
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Midwest Firecrackers 3 0 0 35 35 0 0
Cyclones 12U White 2 1 0 -3 8 11 0
SD United 1 2 0 -11 8 19 0
Rochester Bruins 12U 0 3 0 -21 1 22 0
12U Pool 6
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
South Dakota Renegades - Guericke 3 0 0 31 38 7 0
Yankton Fury Gazelles 2 1 0 9 18 9 0
Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman 1 2 0 2 23 21 0
TSC Typhoons 12U 0 3 0 -42 2 44 0
12U Pool 7
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
12U Pool 8
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon E Cyclones 12U Blue
3 4 Minnesota Renegades 12U
P2 4:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon F Bennington Elite 11U
5 6 South Dakota Smoke
P3 5:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon E NE Storm 12U Vance
7 2 U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher
P4 5:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon F Hastings Crush
4 3 Midwest Speed 12U
P5 7:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon E NE Quakes 09 Jessen
11 4 Minnesota Renegades 12U - Wooten
P6 7:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon F Cyclones 12U Red
21 1 Manitoba Thunder
P7 7:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon G Nebraska Echoes Miller
12 0 Norfolk Golden Girls
P8 7:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon H South Dakota Renegades - vortherms
0 12 TSC Thunder
P9 8:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon E Midwest Firecrackers
12 0 SD United
P10 8:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon F Cyclones 12U White
2 0 Rochester Bruins 12U
P11 8:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon G Yankton Fury Gazelles
10 0 TSC Typhoons 12U
P12 8:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon H Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman
2 16 South Dakota Renegades - Guericke
Saturday, July 02, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon E Minnesota Renegades 12U
10 3 Bennington Elite 11U
P14 8:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon F Cyclones 12U Blue
9 1 South Dakota Smoke
P15 8:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon G U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher
1 7 Hastings Crush
P16 9:30 AM Harmondon - Harmodon E NE Storm 12U Vance
14 5 Midwest Speed 12U
P17 9:30 AM Harmondon - Harmodon F Minnesota Renegades 12U - Wooten
3 14 Cyclones 12U Red
P18 9:30 AM Harmondon - Harmodon G NE Quakes 09 Jessen
3 3 Manitoba Thunder
P19 11:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon E Norfolk Golden Girls
3 8 South Dakota Renegades - vortherms
P20 11:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon F Nebraska Echoes Miller
0 12 TSC Thunder
P21 11:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon G SD United
2 6 Cyclones 12U White
P22 12:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon E Midwest Firecrackers
14 0 Rochester Bruins 12U
P23 12:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon F TSC Typhoons 12U
1 19 Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman
P24 12:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon G Yankton Fury Gazelles
4 7 South Dakota Renegades - Guericke
P25 2:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon E South Dakota Smoke
0 12 Minnesota Renegades 12U
P26 2:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon F Cyclones 12U Blue
10 5 Bennington Elite 11U
P27 2:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon G Midwest Speed 12U
3 8 U12 Brookings Outlaws-Hinricher
P28 3:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon E NE Storm 12U Vance
2 1 Hastings Crush
P29 3:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon F Manitoba Thunder
13 6 Minnesota Renegades 12U - Wooten
P30 3:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon G NE Quakes 09 Jessen
0 9 Cyclones 12U Red
P31 5:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon E TSC Thunder
15 1 Norfolk Golden Girls
P32 5:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon F Nebraska Echoes Miller
3 2 South Dakota Renegades - vortherms
P33 5:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon G Rochester Bruins 12U
1 6 SD United
P34 6:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon E Midwest Firecrackers
9 0 Cyclones 12U White
P35 6:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon F South Dakota Renegades - Guericke
15 1 TSC Typhoons 12U
P36 6:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon G Yankton Fury Gazelles
4 2 Nebraska Wave Fastpitch 12U Thieman