Softball

Tournament Note

Congratulations to our 2022 Ringneck B Bracket Champions:

12U SD United

14U Nebraska Quakes-Gilpin

16U Brookings Outlaws 16U Kratz

18U Kansas Heat Wave 18U

A Bracket Champions are listed below !!!

The 14U division will consist of 32 teams for each of these division. There will be 8 pools for four in these age groups

14U & Under

2022 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jul 1 - 3, 2022
Sioux Falls, SD
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Midwest Firecrackers

14U & Under Champion

Fri Jul 1, 2022 - Sun Jul 3, 2022

Pool Standings

14U Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Midwest Firecrackers 3 0 0 46 46 0 0
Cyclones 14U Red 1 2 0 -9 8 17 0
Keystone Cobras 08 1 2 0 -13 12 25 3
Kansas Heat Wave 14U 1 2 0 -24 5 29 -3
14U Pool 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
SD Impact* 3 0 0 26 28 2 0
Waverly Heat 2 1 0 13 18 5 0
Nebraska Echoes Haddix/VanHouten 1 2 0 -13 9 22 0
Prodigy Hazen 0 3 0 -26 5 31 0
14U Pool 3
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Dakota Energy* 2 0 0 18 19 1 0
Blair Chaos 2008* 1 1 0 0 6 6 0
Quakes Hancock* 0 2 0 -18 4 22 0
Bye 14U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14U Pool 4
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Hot Shots Fastpitch 3 0 0 25 26 1 0
Millard Fury 2 1 0 5 22 17 0
Midwest Speed 14U 1 2 0 3 18 15 0
Lincoln Rockets 08 0 3 0 -33 4 37 0
14U Pool 5
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Primetime 07s (Chavez) 3 0 0 20 20 0 0
Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 14u 2 1 0 -1 12 13 0
Sports Express Kubicek 1 2 0 -9 6 15 0
South Dakota Renegades - McDougal* 0 3 0 -10 6 16 0
14U Pool 6
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Quakes 14U - Taylor 2 0 1 14 21 7 0
Minnesota Elite 14u Heinecke 2 0 1 12 19 7 0
Cyclones 14U White 1 2 0 -1 19 20 0
Prodigy harmon 0 3 0 -25 5 30 0
14U Pool 7
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Firecrackers 13u 3 0 0 7 11 4 0
Xplosion 2 1 0 9 18 9 0
Nebraska Quakes-Gilpin 1 2 0 3 15 12 0
Sioux City Futures 14U (Navy) 0 3 0 -19 7 26 0
14U Pool 8
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Nebraska Force Elite 13U Eggers 3 0 0 24 26 2 0
SF Eclipse* 2 1 0 -2 14 16 0
Nebraska Wave 1 2 0 2 12 10 0
Norfolk Golden girls 14u Bobeldyke 0 3 0 -24 3 27 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon A Keystone Cobras 08
0 16 Midwest Firecrackers
P2 4:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon B Cyclones 14U Red
4 0 Kansas Heat Wave 14U
P3 4:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon C Prodigy Hazen
0 12 SD Impact
P4 4:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon D Waverly Heat
6 0 Nebraska Echoes Haddix/VanHouten
P5 5:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon A Quakes Hancock
4 5 Blair Chaos 2008
P6 5:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon C Dakota Energy*
0 9 SD Impact*
P7 5:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon B Millard Fury
8 6 Midwest Speed 14U
P8 5:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon D Lincoln Rockets 08
0 12 Hot Shots Fastpitch
P9 7:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon A Sports Express Kubicek
0 6 Primetime 07s (Chavez)
P10 7:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon B Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 14u
6 3 South Dakota Renegades - McDougal
P11 7:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon C Prodigy harmon
0 9 Quakes 14U - Taylor
P12 7:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon D Cyclones 14U White
2 8 Minnesota Elite 14u Heinecke
P13 8:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon A Firecrackers 13u
2 1 Nebraska Quakes-Gilpin
P14 8:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon B Sioux City Futures 14U (Navy)
1 11 Xplosion
P15 8:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon C Nebraska Wave
0 5 Nebraska Force Elite 13U Eggers
P16 8:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon D SF Eclipse
7 3 Norfolk Golden girls 14u Bobeldyke
Saturday, July 02, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon A Midwest Firecrackers
9 0 Cyclones 14U Red
P18 8:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon B Keystone Cobras 08
4 5 Kansas Heat Wave 14U
P19 8:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon C SD Impact
4 1 Waverly Heat
P20 8:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon D Prodigy Hazen
4 8 Nebraska Echoes Haddix/VanHouten
P21 9:30 AM Harmondon - Harmodon A Blair Chaos 2008
1 2 Dakota Energy
P22 9:30 AM Harmondon - Harmodon B Quakes Hancock*
1 11 SF Eclipse*
P23 9:30 AM Harmondon - Harmodon C Midwest Speed 14U
12 4 Lincoln Rockets 08
P24 9:30 AM Harmondon - Harmodon D Millard Fury
1 11 Hot Shots Fastpitch
P25 11:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon A Primetime 07s (Chavez)
8 0 Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 14u
P26 11:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon B Sports Express Kubicek
4 3 South Dakota Renegades - McDougal
P27 11:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon C Quakes 14U - Taylor
7 2 Cyclones 14U White
P28 11:00 AM Harmondon - Harmodon D Prodigy harmon
0 6 Minnesota Elite 14u Heinecke
P29 12:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon A Nebraska Quakes-Gilpin
9 4 Sioux City Futures 14U (Navy)
P30 12:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon B Firecrackers 13u
3 1 Xplosion
P31 12:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon C Nebraska Force Elite 13U Eggers
11 2 SF Eclipse
P32 12:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon D Nebraska Wave
10 0 Norfolk Golden girls 14u Bobeldyke
P33 2:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon A Kansas Heat Wave 14U
0 21 Midwest Firecrackers
P34 2:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon B Keystone Cobras 08
8 4 Cyclones 14U Red
P35 2:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon C Nebraska Echoes Haddix/VanHouten
1 12 SD Impact
P36 2:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon D Prodigy Hazen
1 11 Waverly Heat
P37 3:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon A South Dakota Renegades - McDougal*
4 14 Blair Chaos 2008*
P38 3:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon B Quakes Hancock
0 17 Dakota Energy
P39 3:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon C Hot Shots Fastpitch
3 0 Midwest Speed 14U
P40 3:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon D Millard Fury
13 0 Lincoln Rockets 08
P41 5:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon A South Dakota Renegades - McDougal
0 6 Primetime 07s (Chavez)
P42 5:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon B Sports Express Kubicek
2 6 Norfolk Golden Girls Koch 14u
P43 5:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon C Minnesota Elite 14u Heinecke
5 5 Quakes 14U - Taylor
P44 5:00 PM Harmondon - Harmodon D Prodigy harmon
5 15 Cyclones 14U White
P45 6:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon A Xplosion
6 5 Nebraska Quakes-Gilpin
P46 6:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon B Firecrackers 13u
6 2 Sioux City Futures 14U (Navy)
P47 6:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon C Norfolk Golden girls 14u Bobeldyke
0 10 Nebraska Force Elite 13U Eggers
P48 6:30 PM Harmondon - Harmodon D Nebraska Wave
2 5 SF Eclipse