Softball

Tournament Note

Congratulations to our 2022 Ringneck B Bracket Champions:

12U SD United

14U Nebraska Quakes-Gilpin

16U Brookings Outlaws 16U Kratz

18U Kansas Heat Wave 18U

A Bracket Champions are listed below !!!

The 16U division will consist of 32 teams for each of these division. There will be 8 pools for four in these age groups

16U & Under

2022 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jul 1 - 3, 2022
Sioux Falls, SD
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lady Cougars 16U - Santoni

16U & Under Champion

Fri Jul 1, 2022 - Sun Jul 3, 2022

Pool Standings

16U Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Nebraska Gold - Ruhl 3 0 0 25 29 4 0
Lady Cougars 16U - Santoni 2 1 0 0 9 9 0
Brookings Outlaws 16U Kratz 1 2 0 1 13 12 0
Midwest Speed 16U 0 3 0 -26 8 34 0
16U Pool 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Nebraska Firecrackers - Easton 3 0 0 10 12 2 0
Yankton Fury Black 2 1 0 2 8 6 0
Bennington Elite 16u Smith 1 2 0 -3 3 6 0
Wisconsin Outlaws 0 3 0 -9 4 13 0
16U Pool 3
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Fusion Synergy 3 0 0 24 27 3 0
Nebraska Echoes Madsen 1 1 1 1 10 9 0
Central Energy 1 1 1 3 14 11 0
Nebraska Quakes Flamme 0 3 0 -28 6 34 0
16U Pool 4
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Nebraska WAVE 3 0 0 10 15 5 0
Nebraska Thunder Elite Christians 2 1 0 3 12 9 0
Mission 15U Navy 1 2 0 -5 10 15 0
Hot Shots Fastpitch 0 3 0 -8 8 16 0
16U Pool 5
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Arctic Blast 3 0 0 15 19 4 0
Fremont Force McGee 2 1 0 -2 13 15 0
Nebraska Quakes- Ritchhart 1 2 0 0 12 12 0
Panthers 0 3 0 -13 4 17 0
16U Pool 6
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Brookings Outlaws-Bortnem 3 0 0 16 18 2 0
Prairie Fire 16u 1 1 1 -2 12 14 0
Sandpipers 15U 1 2 0 -7 6 13 0
16u Quakes-Norfolk Carstens 0 2 1 -7 7 14 0
16U Pool 7
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Nebraska Vortex 3 0 0 32 36 4 0
RC Titans 2 1 0 16 22 6 0
Nebraska Force 06 1 2 0 -19 6 25 0
yantkon fury hornets 0 3 0 -29 4 33 0
16U Pool 8
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
SD THUNDER 3 0 0 13 17 4 0
Central Select 2 1 0 5 17 12 0
Manitoba Energy 1 2 0 2 12 10 0
Sports Express Maple 0 3 0 -20 8 28 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman E Lady Cougars 16U - Santoni
4 0 Midwest Speed 16U
P2 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman F Nebraska Gold - Ruhl
3 0 Brookings Outlaws 16U Kratz
P3 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman H Wisconsin Outlaws
2 6 Yankton Fury Black
P4 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman I Bennington Elite 16u Smith
0 4 Nebraska Firecrackers - Easton
P5 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman E Fusion Synergy
15 0 Nebraska Quakes Flamme
P6 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman F Central Energy
1 1 Nebraska Echoes Madsen
P7 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H Nebraska WAVE
9 3 Mission 15U Navy
P8 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I Nebraska Thunder Elite Christians
8 4 Hot Shots Fastpitch
P9 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman E Nebraska Quakes- Ritchhart
3 4 Arctic Blast
P10 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman F Fremont Force McGee
7 1 Panthers
P11 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman H Brookings Outlaws-Bortnem
5 1 16u Quakes-Norfolk Carstens
P12 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman I Prairie Fire 16u
8 0 Sandpipers 15U
P13 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman C Manitoba Energy
10 2 Sports Express Maple
P14 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman D SD THUNDER
5 3 Central Select
P15 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H Nebraska Force 06
5 4 yantkon fury hornets
P16 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I Nebraska Vortex
5 4 RC Titans
Saturday, July 02, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman E Midwest Speed 16U
3 17 Nebraska Gold - Ruhl
P18 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman F Lady Cougars 16U - Santoni
4 0 Brookings Outlaws 16U Kratz
P19 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman H Yankton Fury Black
2 1 Bennington Elite 16u Smith
P20 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman I Wisconsin Outlaws
2 5 Nebraska Firecrackers - Easton
P21 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman E Nebraska Quakes Flamme
2 13 Central Energy
P22 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman F Fusion Synergy
4 3 Nebraska Echoes Madsen
P23 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman H Mission 15U Navy
2 3 Nebraska Thunder Elite Christians
P24 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman I Nebraska WAVE
3 1 Hot Shots Fastpitch
P25 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman E Arctic Blast
10 0 Fremont Force McGee
P26 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman F Nebraska Quakes- Ritchhart
5 2 Panthers
P27 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman H 16u Quakes-Norfolk Carstens
4 4 Prairie Fire 16u
P28 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman I Brookings Outlaws-Bortnem
3 1 Sandpipers 15U
P29 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman E Sports Express Maple
1 8 SD THUNDER
P30 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman F Manitoba Energy
2 4 Central Select
P31 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H yantkon fury hornets
0 18 Nebraska Vortex
P32 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I Nebraska Force 06
1 8 RC Titans
P33 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman E Brookings Outlaws 16U Kratz
13 5 Midwest Speed 16U
P34 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman F Lady Cougars 16U - Santoni
1 9 Nebraska Gold - Ruhl
P35 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman H Nebraska Firecrackers - Easton
3 0 Yankton Fury Black
P36 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman I Wisconsin Outlaws
0 2 Bennington Elite 16u Smith
P37 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman E Nebraska Echoes Madsen
6 4 Nebraska Quakes Flamme
P38 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman F Fusion Synergy
8 0 Central Energy
P39 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman H Hot Shots Fastpitch
3 5 Mission 15U Navy
P40 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman I Nebraska WAVE
3 1 Nebraska Thunder Elite Christians
P41 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman E Panthers
1 5 Arctic Blast
P42 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman F Nebraska Quakes- Ritchhart
4 6 Fremont Force McGee
P43 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman H Sandpipers 15U
5 2 16u Quakes-Norfolk Carstens
P44 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman I Brookings Outlaws-Bortnem
10 0 Prairie Fire 16u
P45 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A Central Select
10 5 Sports Express Maple
P46 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B Manitoba Energy
0 4 SD THUNDER
P47 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman C RC Titans
10 0 yantkon fury hornets
P48 6:30 PM Sherman - Sherman D Nebraska Force 06
0 13 Nebraska Vortex