Softball

Tournament Note

Congratulations to our 2022 Ringneck B Bracket Champions:

12U SD United

14U Nebraska Quakes-Gilpin

16U Brookings Outlaws 16U Kratz

18U Kansas Heat Wave 18U

A Bracket Champions are listed below !!!

The 18U division will consist of 32 teams for each of these division. There will be 8 pools for four in these age groups

18U & Under

2022 Ringneck Invitational Tournament

Jul 1 - 3, 2022
Sioux Falls, SD
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NE Gold Neumayer

18U & Under Champion

Fri Jul 1, 2022 - Sun Jul 3, 2022

Pool Standings

18U Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Fury Gold Bestenlehner* 2 1 0 7 15 8 -1
NEN Vipers* 2 1 0 8 19 11 5
Rochester 18U Stix 2 1 0 -3 11 14 -4
Fusion Heat 0 3 0 -12 7 19 0
18U Pool 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Top Gun Gold NE 3 0 0 17 23 6 0
South Dakota Renegades “Strande” 2 1 0 19 23 4 0
Lincoln Cyclones 04 1 2 0 -21 9 30 0
NE Quakes Ihm 18U 0 3 0 -15 6 21 0
18U Pool 3
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
NE Gold Neumayer* 2 0 0 25 27 2 0
MN VENOM* 1 1 0 -15 11 26 0
Manitoba Thunder* 0 2 0 -10 9 19 0
TBD-18U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18U Pool 4
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Prodigy Decker Jacobitz 18u 3 0 0 25 29 4 0
WF United 18U 2 1 0 9 17 8 0
Cyclones 18u white 1 2 0 -16 8 24 0
Nebraska Quakes Gerhardt 18U 0 3 0 -18 7 25 0
18U Pool 5
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Sting Select 04 2 1 0 10 18 8 5
Nebraska Quakes Spencer 2 1 0 4 14 10 -2
Fury Red 04 2 1 0 0 12 12 -3
Bennington Elite 402 0 3 0 -14 7 21 0
18U Pool 6
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Cyclones 04-18u Red 3 0 0 12 17 5 0
Golden Girls 18u 2 1 0 -2 10 12 0
Nebraska Thunder 18U - Mayfield 1 2 0 -4 9 13 0
Kansas Heat Wave 18U 0 3 0 -6 4 10 0
18U Pool 7
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Team Manitoba 3 0 0 21 26 5 0
SD Phoenix 2 1 0 20 25 5 0
Nebraska Quakes 18U - Ruvalcaba 0 2 1 -15 7 22 0
Norfolk Golden Girls 16U Severance* 0 2 1 -26 8 34 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman A Rochester 18U Stix
6 3 Fury Gold Bestenlehner
P2 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman B NEN Vipers
8 5 Fusion Heat
P3 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman C South Dakota Renegades “Strande”
1 2 Top Gun Gold NE
P4 4:00 PM Sherman - Sherman D Lincoln Cyclones 04
5 3 NE Quakes Ihm 18U
P5 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A Manitoba Thunder
8 10 MN VENOM
P6 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B NE Gold Neumayer*
13 2 NEN Vipers*
P7 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman C Cyclones 18u white
1 14 Prodigy Decker Jacobitz 18u
P8 5:30 PM Sherman - Sherman D Nebraska Quakes Gerhardt 18U
4 7 WF United 18U
P9 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman A Nebraska Quakes Spencer
2 10 Sting Select 04
P10 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman B Bennington Elite 402
5 8 Fury Red 04
P12 7:00 PM Sherman - Sherman D Golden Girls 18u
2 8 Cyclones 04-18u Red
P11 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman C Kansas Heat Wave 18U
2 4 Nebraska Thunder 18U - Mayfield
P13 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A Nebraska Quakes 18U - Ruvalcaba
0 5 Team Manitoba
P14 8:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B Norfolk Golden Girls 16U Severance
0 11 SD Phoenix
Saturday, July 02, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman A Fury Gold Bestenlehner
4 2 NEN Vipers
P16 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman B Rochester 18U Stix
3 2 Fusion Heat
P17 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman C Top Gun Gold NE
15 4 Lincoln Cyclones 04
P18 8:00 AM Sherman - Sherman D South Dakota Renegades “Strande”
10 2 NE Quakes Ihm 18U
P19 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman A MN VENOM
1 18 NE Gold Neumayer
P20 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman B Manitoba Thunder*
0 6 Fury Gold Bestenlehner*
P21 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman C Prodigy Decker Jacobitz 18u
11 1 Nebraska Quakes Gerhardt 18U
P22 9:30 AM Sherman - Sherman D Cyclones 18u white
0 8 WF United 18U
P23 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman A Sting Select 04
7 2 Bennington Elite 402
P24 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman B Nebraska Quakes Spencer
6 0 Fury Red 04
P25 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman C Nebraska Thunder 18U - Mayfield
3 6 Golden Girls 18u
P26 11:00 AM Sherman - Sherman D Kansas Heat Wave 18U
1 4 Cyclones 04-18u Red
P27 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A Team Manitoba
16 1 Norfolk Golden Girls 16U Severance
P28 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B Nebraska Quakes 18U - Ruvalcaba
0 10 SD Phoenix
P29 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman C Fusion Heat
0 8 Fury Gold Bestenlehner
P30 12:30 PM Sherman - Sherman D Rochester 18U Stix
2 9 NEN Vipers
P31 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman A NE Quakes Ihm 18U
1 6 Top Gun Gold NE
P32 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman B South Dakota Renegades “Strande”
12 0 Lincoln Cyclones 04
P33 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman C Norfolk Golden Girls 16U Severance*
5 1 MN VENOM*
P34 2:00 PM Sherman - Sherman D Manitoba Thunder
1 9 NE Gold Neumayer
P35 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman A WF United 18U
2 4 Prodigy Decker Jacobitz 18u
P36 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman B Cyclones 18u white
7 2 Nebraska Quakes Gerhardt 18U
P37 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman C Fury Red 04
4 1 Sting Select 04
P38 3:30 PM Sherman - Sherman D Nebraska Quakes Spencer
6 0 Bennington Elite 402
P39 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman A Cyclones 04-18u Red
5 2 Nebraska Thunder 18U - Mayfield
P40 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman B Kansas Heat Wave 18U
1 2 Golden Girls 18u
P41 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman C SD Phoenix
4 5 Team Manitoba
P42 5:00 PM Sherman - Sherman D Nebraska Quakes 18U - Ruvalcaba
7 7 Norfolk Golden Girls 16U Severance