Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Sunday game play has been cancelled by the Naperville Park District due to field conditions and safety concerns.

HS Open Bronze

The Showdown 2022

Jul 22 - 24, 2022
Naperville, IL
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
GD
GA
TNLAX (Goodlettsville, TN) 1 0 0 8 1
Cyclones Black (Brighton, MI) 1 0 0 8 2
Lou Fusz Midwest HS girls (Earth City, MO) 0 1 0 -8 14
M3 ELITE (Grand Ledge, MI) 0 1 0 -8 15
Green
Team W L T
GD
GA
MLXA Blue | High School (Grand Rapids, MI) 2 0 1 8 10
MemphisLax Blue (Eads, TN) 2 1 0 11 11
St. Louis Samurai Rising (Ballwin, MO) 1 2 0 -11 22
Black Lax Regional (Milwaukee, WI) 0 2 1 -8 20
White
Team W L T
GD
GA
Georgia Outlaws (Alpharetta, GA) 2 1 0 13 5
Pirate LC 2023 (DOUSMAN, WI) 2 1 0 6 10
Team ONE 2023/2024 Premier (Glenview, IL) 1 2 0 -14 21
Minnesota Lakers Lacrosse (Brooklyn Park, MN) 1 2 0 -5 11
Yellow
Team W L T
GD
GA
Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier Red (Earth City, MO) 1 0 0 6 4
Cyclones Green (Brighton, MI) 1 0 0 1 8
M3 ELITE (Grand Ledge, MI) 0 1 0 -1 9
True Chicago HS (Lombard, IL) 0 1 0 -6 10

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 22, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 9 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier Red
10 4 True Chicago HS
P8 5:00 PM Frontier Park - gField 10 Cyclones Green
9 8 M3 ELITE
P3 6:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 5 TNLAX
15 1 M3 ELITE
P4 6:00 PM Frontier Park - Field 3 Cyclones Black
14 2 Lou Fusz Midwest HS girls
Saturday, July 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:10 PM Frontier Park - Field 8 MemphisLax Blue
11 4 Black Lax Regional
P2 4:10 PM Frontier Park - Field 9 St. Louis Samurai Rising
4 8 MLXA Blue | High School
P5 4:10 PM Frontier Park - Field 4 Georgia Outlaws
0 1 Minnesota Lakers Lacrosse
P6 4:10 PM Frontier Park - Field 3 Pirate LC 2023
8 0 Team ONE 2023/2024 Premier
P9 5:20 PM Frontier Park - Field 9 Black Lax Regional
5 6 St. Louis Samurai Rising
P10 5:20 PM Frontier Park - Field 8 MemphisLax Blue
3 7 MLXA Blue | High School
P13 5:20 PM Frontier Park - Field 4 Minnesota Lakers Lacrosse
2 6 Pirate LC 2023
P14 5:20 PM Frontier Park - Field 3 Georgia Outlaws
10 2 Team ONE 2023/2024 Premier
P17 6:30 PM Frontier Park - Field 9 MLXA Blue | High School
3 3 Black Lax Regional
P18 6:30 PM Frontier Park - Field 8 MemphisLax Blue
9 0 St. Louis Samurai Rising
P21 6:30 PM Frontier Park - Field 4 Team ONE 2023/2024 Premier
5 3 Minnesota Lakers Lacrosse
P22 6:30 PM Frontier Park - Field 3 Georgia Outlaws
8 2 Pirate LC 2023
Sunday, July 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 7:30 AM Frontier Park - Field 4 M3 ELITE
Cyclones Black
P12 7:30 AM Frontier Park - Field 8 TNLAX
Lou Fusz Midwest HS girls
P15 7:30 AM Frontier Park - Field 5 True Chicago HS
Cyclones Green
P16 7:30 AM Frontier Park - Field 9 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier Red
M3 ELITE
P19 8:40 AM Frontier Park - Field 6 Lou Fusz Midwest HS girls
M3 ELITE
P20 8:40 AM Frontier Park - Field 4 TNLAX
Cyclones Black
P23 8:40 AM Frontier Park - Field 8 M3 ELITE
True Chicago HS
P24 8:40 AM Frontier Park - Field 9 Lou Fusz Blue Star Premier Red
Cyclones Green
B1 10:35 AM Frontier Park - Field 3 [1] MLXA Blue | High School
Blue 1st Place
B2 10:35 AM Frontier Park - Field 4 [1] Georgia Outlaws
Yellow 1st Place
B5 10:35 AM Frontier Park - Field 5 [2] MemphisLax Blue
Blue 2nd Place
B6 10:35 AM Frontier Park - Field 6 [2] Pirate LC 2023
Yellow 2nd Place
B9 10:35 AM Frontier Park - Field 8 [3] St. Louis Samurai Rising
Blue 3rd Place
B10 10:35 AM Frontier Park - Field 7 [3] Team ONE 2023/2024 Premier
Yellow 3rd Place
B13 10:35 AM Frontier Park - Field 9 [4] Black Lax Regional
Blue 4th Place
B14 10:35 AM Frontier Park - gField 10 [4] Minnesota Lakers Lacrosse
Yellow 4th Place
B3 11:55 AM Frontier Park - Field 8 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B4 11:55 AM Frontier Park - Field 5 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B7 11:55 AM Frontier Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B8 11:55 AM Frontier Park - Field 4 Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B11 11:55 AM Frontier Park - Field 7 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B12 11:55 AM Frontier Park - Field 9 Bracket Loser B9
Bracket Loser B10
B15 11:55 AM Frontier Park - gField 10 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B16 11:55 AM Frontier Park - Field 6 Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14