Lacrosse

Champions Open

National Cup

Dec 4 - 5, 2021
Tampa, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 04, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 04 Burning River HS Open
12 3 Florida Prime Garnet
P2 10:00 AM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 04 Lou Fusz Blue Star Elite
7 6 House Team 1
P3 10:00 AM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 05 Minnesota Elite 17U Black
11 4 Michigan Lakers
P4 12:00 PM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 04 Michigan Lakers
2 12 Burning River HS Open
P5 1:00 PM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 05 House Team 1
2 11 Minnesota Elite 17U Black
P6 3:00 PM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 04 Florida Prime Garnet
4 5 Lou Fusz Blue Star Elite
P9 3:00 PM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 05 Michigan Lakers
4 12 House Team 1
P7 5:00 PM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 04 Burning River HS Open
12 3 Lou Fusz Blue Star Elite
P8 6:00 PM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 04 Minnesota Elite 17U Black
13 4 Florida Prime Garnet
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 05 [4] House Team 1
1 6 [5] Florida Prime Garnet
B2 8:00 AM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 06 [3] Lou Fusz Blue Star Elite
9 0 [6] Michigan Lakers
B3 10:00 AM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 04 [5] Florida Prime Garnet
0 10 [1] Burning River HS Open
B4 10:00 AM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 05 [3] Lou Fusz Blue Star Elite
4 3 [2] Minnesota Elite 17U Black
B5 1:00 PM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - ESPN Field [1] Burning River HS Open
8 5 [3] Lou Fusz Blue Star Elite

Bracket

[1] Burning River HS Open
Champion
[3] Lou Fusz Blue Star Elite - 9
B2 - Sun 12/5 8:00AM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 06
[6] Michigan Lakers - 0
[4] House Team 1 - 1
B1 - Sun 12/5 8:00AM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 05
[5] Florida Prime Garnet - 6
[3] Lou Fusz Blue Star Elite - 4
B4 - Sun 12/5 10:00AM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 05
[2] Minnesota Elite 17U Black - 3
[5] Florida Prime Garnet - 0
B3 - Sun 12/5 10:00AM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - Field 04
[1] Burning River HS Open - 10
[1] Burning River HS Open - 8
B5 - Sun 12/5 1:00PM Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay - ESPN Field
[3] Lou Fusz Blue Star Elite - 5