Hockey

Mite B

Wishbone Hockey Tournament

Nov 24 - 28, 2021
IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 3

Mite B Champion

Wed Nov 24, 2021 - Sun Nov 28, 2021

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Wilmette Jr. Trevians - 5 3 0 0 6 8 13 2 0
Northbrook Jr. Bluehawks 2 1 0 4 6 11 4 0
Chicago Blues 1 2 0 2 1 12 6 0
Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 4 0 3 0 0 -15 0 24 0
Green
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Winnetka Jr. Warriors 3 0 0 6 8 12 4 0
Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 3 2 1 0 4 8 19 6 0
Wilmette Jr. Trevians - 4 1 2 0 2 -3 6 12 0
Northwest Jr. Chargers 0 3 0 0 -13 1 16 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, November 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:30 PM North Shore Ice Arena Northbrook Jr. Bluehawks
1 3 Wilmette Jr. Trevians - 5
P2 4:30 PM Winnetka Ice Arena Winnetka Jr. Warriors
2 1 Wilmette Jr. Trevians - 4
Friday, November 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 7:50 AM Northbrook Sports Center - A Rink Northbrook Jr. Bluehawks
6 0 Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 4
P3 8:10 AM Northbrook Sports Center - B Rink Wilmette Jr. Trevians - 5
2 1 Chicago Blues
P5 11:40 AM North Shore Ice Arena Northwest Jr. Chargers
0 5 Winnetka Jr. Warriors
P6 12:00 PM Glenview Ice Center - A Rink Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 3
9 1 Wilmette Jr. Trevians - 4
P7 2:40 PM Glacier Ice Area - South Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 4
0 10 Chicago Blues
P8 5:20 PM Glenview Ice Center - A Rink Northwest Jr. Chargers
0 7 Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 3
Saturday, November 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:50 AM Northbrook Sports Center - B Rink Northbrook Jr. Bluehawks
4 1 Chicago Blues
P10 2:10 PM Winnetka Ice Arena Winnetka Jr. Warriors
5 3 Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 3
P11 2:30 PM Northbrook Sports Center - B Rink Wilmette Jr. Trevians - 4
4 1 Northwest Jr. Chargers
P12 2:50 PM Glacier Ice Area - North Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 4
0 8 Wilmette Jr. Trevians - 5
Sunday, November 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:10 AM Glacier Ice Area - South [4] Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 4
0 3 [4] Northwest Jr. Chargers
B1 9:35 AM Northbrook Sports Center - B Rink [1] Wilmette Jr. Trevians - 5
5 7 [1] Winnetka Jr. Warriors
B3 10:20 AM Glacier Ice Area - South [3] Chicago Blues
5 3 [3] Wilmette Jr. Trevians - 4
B2 12:10 PM Glacier Ice Area - North [2] Northbrook Jr. Bluehawks
0 3 [2] Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 3

Bracket

[2] Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 3
2 v 2
[3] Chicago Blues
3 v 3
[1] Winnetka Jr. Warriors
Champion
[4] Northwest Jr. Chargers
4 v 4
[2] Northbrook Jr. Bluehawks - 0
B2 - Sun 11/28 12:10PM Glacier Ice Area - North
[2] Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 3 - 3
[1] Wilmette Jr. Trevians - 5 - 5
B1 - Sun 11/28 9:35AM Northbrook Sports Center - B Rink
[1] Winnetka Jr. Warriors - 7
[3] Chicago Blues - 5
B3 - Sun 11/28 10:20AM Glacier Ice Area - South
[3] Wilmette Jr. Trevians - 4 - 3
[4] Vernon Hills Jr. Ice Dogs - 4 - 0
B4 - Sun 11/28 9:10AM Glacier Ice Area - South
[4] Northwest Jr. Chargers - 3