Basketball

8th Grade - Girls

Cascade Basketball League

Dec 18, 2021 - Feb 13, 2022
Redmond, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

EYBC Panthers 8th

8th Grade - Girls Champion

Sat Dec 18, 2021 - Sun Feb 13, 2022

Pool Standings

8th Grade Girls
Team W L
PS
PA
EYBC Panthers 7th 8 0 305 178
Summit Select 8th 5 3 309 275
Crook County 8th 5 3 244 209
EYBC Panthers 8th 4 4 245 248
Mountain View 8th 3 5 212 247
Madras 8th 2 6 200 274
Trinity 8th 1 7 212 296

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 2:50 PM Hugh Hartman Elementary Summit Select 8th
35 48 Madras 8th
P5 4:00 PM Hugh Hartman Elementary Crook County 8th
16 26 EYBC Panthers 7th
P2 5:10 PM Elton Gregory Middle School - Upper EYBC Panthers 8th
48 38 Summit Select 8th
P28 5:10 PM Elton Gregory Middle School - Main Mountain View 8th
36 26 Trinity 8th
P3 6:20 PM Obsidian Middle School - Court 2 EYBC Panthers 7th
40 31 Madras 8th
P7 6:20 PM Elton Gregory Middle School - Main EYBC Panthers 8th
45 29 Trinity 8th
P22 6:20 PM Elton Gregory Middle School - Upper Crook County 8th
28 22 Mountain View 8th
Sunday, January 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 2:50 PM Ridgeview High School - Main 2 Madras 8th
22 45 Trinity 8th
P14 2:50 PM Ridgeview High School - Upper Summit Select 8th
27 39 EYBC Panthers 7th
P15 2:50 PM Redmond High School - Aux Crook County 8th
45 30 EYBC Panthers 8th
P12 4:00 PM Ridgeview High School - Main 2 Mountain View 8th
26 39 Summit Select 8th
P8 5:10 PM Ridgeview High School - Main 2 EYBC Panthers 7th
28 15 Mountain View 8th
P11 5:10 PM Redmond High School - Main EYBC Panthers 8th
2 0 Madras 8th
Forfeit
P19 5:10 PM Redmond High School - Aux Crook County 8th
37 23 Trinity 8th
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 2:50 PM Ridgeview High School - Main 2 Summit Select 8th
38 34 Crook County 8th
P10 2:50 PM Redmond High School - Aux Trinity 8th
16 36 EYBC Panthers 7th
P18 2:50 PM Redmond High School - Main EYBC Panthers 8th
27 32 Mountain View 8th
P17 4:00 PM Ridgeview High School - Main 2 Madras 8th
17 31 Crook County 8th
P16 5:10 PM Redmond High School - Aux Trinity 8th
28 52 Summit Select 8th
P20 5:10 PM Ridgeview High School - Main 2 Mountain View 8th
29 41 Madras 8th
P21 5:10 PM Redmond High School - Main EYBC Panthers 8th
23 52 EYBC Panthers 7th
Sunday, January 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 1:40 PM Redmond High School - Main EYBC Panthers 7th
34 26 Crook County 8th
P25 1:40 PM Redmond High School - Aux Trinity 8th
14 35 EYBC Panthers 8th
P27 1:40 PM Obsidian Middle School - Court 2 Madras 8th
17 42 Summit Select 8th
P1 4:00 PM Obsidian Middle School - Court 2 Mountain View 8th
19 27 Crook County 8th
P26 4:00 PM Redmond High School - Main Summit Select 8th
38 35 EYBC Panthers 8th
P4 5:10 PM Obsidian Middle School - Court 2 Trinity 8th
31 33 Mountain View 8th
P23 5:10 PM Redmond High School - Main Madras 8th
24 50 EYBC Panthers 7th
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM Redmond High School - Main EYBC Panthers 8th
37 23 Mountain View 8th
B2 2:00 PM Obsidian Middle School - Court 2 Crook County 8th
24 22 Madras 8th
B3 2:00 PM Ridgeview High School - Upper Summit Select 8th
34 31 Trinity 8th
B4 4:00 PM Redmond High School - Main EYBC Panthers 7th
25 30 EYBC Panthers 8th
B5 4:00 PM Ridgeview High School - Main Crook County 8th
32 22 Summit Select 8th
B6 4:00 PM Obsidian Middle School - Court 2 Madras 8th
28 25 Trinity 8th
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:00 AM Redmond High School - Main EYBC Panthers 8th
29 23 Crook County 8th
B7 11:00 AM Obsidian Middle School - Court 1 Mountain View 8th
29 32 Summit Select 8th
B8 11:00 AM Obsidian Middle School - Court 2 EYBC Panthers 7th
27 11 Madras 8th
B9 12:00 PM Redmond High School - Aux Summit Select 8th
26 36 EYBC Panthers 7th

Bracket

EYBC Panthers 7th
Consolation
EYBC Panthers 8th
Champion
EYBC Panthers 8th - 37
B1 - Sat 2/12 2:00PM Redmond High School - Main
Mountain View 8th - 23
EYBC Panthers 7th - 25
B4 - Sat 2/12 4:00PM Redmond High School - Main
EYBC Panthers 8th - 30
EYBC Panthers 8th - 29
B10 - Sun 2/13 10:00AM Redmond High School - Main
Crook County 8th - 23
Summit Select 8th - 26
B9 - Sun 2/13 12:00PM Redmond High School - Aux
EYBC Panthers 7th - 36
Crook County 8th - 32
B5 - Sat 2/12 4:00PM Ridgeview High School - Main
Summit Select 8th - 22
Summit Select 8th - 34
B3 - Sat 2/12 2:00PM Ridgeview High School - Upper
Trinity 8th - 31
Mountain View 8th - 29
B7 - Sun 2/13 11:00AM Obsidian Middle School - Court 1
Summit Select 8th - 32
Madras 8th - 28
B6 - Sat 2/12 4:00PM Obsidian Middle School - Court 2
Trinity 8th - 25
EYBC Panthers 7th - 27
B8 - Sun 2/13 11:00AM Obsidian Middle School - Court 2
Madras 8th - 11
Crook County 8th - 24
B2 - Sat 2/12 2:00PM Obsidian Middle School - Court 2
Madras 8th - 22