Softball

Tournament Note

Dates: June 10-12, 2022
Location: Optimist Park, De Pere (801 Cook Street, De Pere, WI)
Divisions:
8U - modified ASA rules using a pitching machine (must be 8 years old or younger as of Jan 1, 2022)
14U - modified ASA rules (must be 14 years old or younger as of Jan 1, 2022)
Format: Pool Play - 3 game guarantee (Pool Play, 3 Pools, 12 teams per
division with championship bracket)
Awards: First - Third Place (15 max per team)
Entry Fee: 8U-$300 (includes 2 umps) and 14U-$350 (Make checks payable to DGSA)
Deadline: April 15, 2022 (or until all brackets filled)
Contact: tournament@dpgsa.com

14U

2022 DGSA Fire on the Fox - 8U & 14U Softball Tournament

Jun 10 - 12, 2022
De Pere, WI, WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

14U Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
DGSA Fire (De Pere, WI) 2 0 0 19 2
Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 1 1 0 14 4
New London Bulldogs (New London, WI) 0 2 0 0 27
14U Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
Green Bay Hornet Sting (Green Bay, WI) 2 0 0 24 1
Polarbear Fastpitch - Red (GREENVILLE, Wisconsin) 1 1 0 8 18
Shawano (Shawano, WI) 0 2 0 5 18
14U Pool E
Team W L T
RS
RA
Fondy Fusion - Ernst (Fond du Lac, WI) 2 0 0 26 0
Ashwaubenon (GREEN BAY, Wisconsin) 1 1 0 8 19
Rhino Horn (Appleton, WI) 0 2 0 2 17
14U Pool F
Team W L T
RS
RA
Kaukauna - Black (Kaukauna, WI) 2 0 0 32 9
Denmark (Denmark, WI) 1 1 0 20 18
Lakeshore Riverhawks (Two Rivers, WI) 0 2 0 0 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 Fondy Fusion - Ernst
9 0 Rhino Horn
P2 6:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 DGSA Fire
4 2 Southern Door
P3 8:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 Polarbear Fastpitch - Red
1 13 Green Bay Hornet Sting
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 3 Fondy Fusion - Ernst
17 0 Ashwaubenon
P5 9:30 AM Optimist Park - Field 3 Denmark
11 0 Lakeshore Riverhawks
P6 11:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 3 Polarbear Fastpitch - Red
7 5 Shawano
P7 12:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 Kaukauna - Black
18 9 Denmark
P8 12:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 Southern Door
12 0 New London Bulldogs
P9 2:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 Green Bay Hornet Sting
11 0 Shawano
P10 2:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 Rhino Horn
2 8 Ashwaubenon
P11 3:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 Kaukauna - Black
14 0 Lakeshore Riverhawks
P12 3:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 DGSA Fire
15 0 New London Bulldogs
B3 5:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 [2] Southern Door
10 18 [3] Shawano
B4 5:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 [2] Polarbear Fastpitch - Red
15 3 [3] New London Bulldogs
B2 6:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 [2] Denmark
10 5 [3] Rhino Horn
Sunday, June 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 3 [2] Ashwaubenon
9 2 [3] Lakeshore Riverhawks
B6 9:30 AM Optimist Park - Field 2 [1] Green Bay Hornet Sting
5 1 [2] Denmark
B8 9:30 AM Optimist Park - Field 3 [1] Kaukauna - Black
16 1 [2] Polarbear Fastpitch - Red
B5 11:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 2 [1] DGSA Fire
12 3 [2] Ashwaubenon
B7 11:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 3 [1] Fondy Fusion - Ernst
9 0 [3] Shawano
B9 12:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 [1] DGSA Fire
0 13 [1] Green Bay Hornet Sting
B10 12:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 [1] Fondy Fusion - Ernst
5 6 [1] Kaukauna - Black
B11 2:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 [1] DGSA Fire
1 5 [1] Fondy Fusion - Ernst
B12 2:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 [1] Green Bay Hornet Sting
5 1 [1] Kaukauna - Black

Bracket

[1] Green Bay Hornet Sting
CHAMPIONS
[1] Fondy Fusion - Ernst
3rd Place
[1] Green Bay Hornet Sting - 5
B6 - Sun 6/12 9:30AM Optimist Park - Field 2
[2] Denmark - 1
[1] Fondy Fusion - Ernst - 5
B10 - Sun 6/12 12:30PM Optimist Park - Field 2
[1] Kaukauna - Black - 6
[2] Southern Door - 10
B3 - Sat 6/11 5:00PM Optimist Park - Field 2
[3] Shawano - 18
[1] DGSA Fire - 12
B5 - Sun 6/12 11:00AM Optimist Park - Field 2
[2] Ashwaubenon - 3
[1] DGSA Fire - 1
B11 - Sun 6/12 2:00PM Optimist Park - Field 2
[1] Fondy Fusion - Ernst - 5
[1] Fondy Fusion - Ernst - 9
B7 - Sun 6/12 11:00AM Optimist Park - Field 3
[3] Shawano - 0
[1] Green Bay Hornet Sting - 5
B12 - Sun 6/12 2:00PM Optimist Park - Field 3
[1] Kaukauna - Black - 1
[2] Denmark - 10
B2 - Sat 6/11 6:30PM Optimist Park - Field 3
[3] Rhino Horn - 5
[1] DGSA Fire - 0
B9 - Sun 6/12 12:30PM Optimist Park - Field 3
[1] Green Bay Hornet Sting - 13
[1] Kaukauna - Black - 16
B8 - Sun 6/12 9:30AM Optimist Park - Field 3
[2] Polarbear Fastpitch - Red - 1
[2] Polarbear Fastpitch - Red - 15
B4 - Sat 6/11 5:00PM Optimist Park - Field 3
[3] New London Bulldogs - 3
[2] Ashwaubenon - 9
B1 - Sun 6/12 8:00AM Optimist Park - Field 3
[3] Lakeshore Riverhawks - 2