Softball

Tournament Note

Dates: June 10-12, 2022
Location: Optimist Park, De Pere (801 Cook Street, De Pere, WI)
Divisions:
8U - modified ASA rules using a pitching machine (must be 8 years old or younger as of Jan 1, 2022)
14U - modified ASA rules (must be 14 years old or younger as of Jan 1, 2022)
Format: Pool Play - 3 game guarantee (Pool Play, 3 Pools, 12 teams per
division with championship bracket)
Awards: First - Third Place (15 max per team)
Entry Fee: 8U-$300 (includes 2 umps) and 14U-$350 (Make checks payable to DGSA)
Deadline: April 15, 2022 (or until all brackets filled)
Contact: tournament@dpgsa.com

8U

2022 DGSA Fire on the Fox - 8U & 14U Softball Tournament

Jun 10 - 12, 2022
De Pere, WI • De Pere, WI, WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 Kimberly - White
Kaukauna - White
P2 5:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 Mishicot
Polar Bear FP
P3 6:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 DGSA Fire - Orange
Pirate Fastpitch
P4 6:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 DGSA Fire - Red
Kaukauna - Orange
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 1 Freedom
Kaukauna - White
P6 8:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 2 Denmark
Polar Bear FP
P7 9:30 AM Optimist Park - Field 1 Kimberly - White
Pirate Fastpitch
P8 9:30 AM Optimist Park - Field 2 906 Fastpitch
Kaukauna - Orange
P9 11:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 1 DGSA Fire - Orange
Freedom
P10 11:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 2 DGSA Fire - Red
Mishicot
P11 12:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 906 Fastpitch
Denmark
B1 2:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 8U Pool A 6th Place
8U Pool B 5th Place
B3 3:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 8U Pool A 4th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B2 5:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 8U Pool A 5th Place
8U Pool B 4th Place
B6 6:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 8U Pool A 2nd Place
8U Pool B 3rd Place
B7 6:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B3
8U Pool B 1st Place
Sunday, June 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 2 8U Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B5 8:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 1 8U Pool B 2nd Place
8U Pool A 3rd Place
B9 9:30 AM Optimist Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B8 11:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B10 12:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 Bracket Loser B8
Bracket Loser B9
B11 2:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9