Softball

14U

BNGSA Field of Dreams (4gg) "B"

Jun 24 - 26, 2022
Normal, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool H
Team W L
Elite Gamers 07 3 0
Metamora Flames 08 1 1
Central Illinois Blitz 14U (Brimfield, IL) 1 1
Mattoon Cobras 14U JD (Mattoon, IL) 0 3
Pool I
Team W L
BNGSA Angels 08 2 0
Red Bud Southern Storm 1 1
Kewanee Ballhawks (Kewanee, IL) 1 1
Starved Rock Bandits (Oglesby, IL) 0 2
Pool J
Team W L
BNGSA Stingers (EL PASO, IL) 2 0
Pekin Power (Pekin, IL) 1 1
Midwest Adrenaline 14u (Mt Sterling, IL) 1 1
BNGSA Dream (Bloomington, IL) 0 2
Pool K
Team W L
Toamhawks07 (O FALLON, IL) 2 0
Hudson Havoc 07 1 1
Evolution Fastpitch 0 1
Morton Mystics 14u (Morton, IL) 0 1
Pool L
Team W L
Hudson Havoc 08 McGowan (Normal, IL) 2 0
BNGSA Xplosion 13U 1 1
Lexington Ghosts 0 2
Pool M
Team W L
Game 7 Legacy 14U - Little 2 0
Xplosion 1 1
PontiacXtreme08 (Pontiac, IL) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Champion Fields - Field 6 Central Illinois Blitz 14U
3 5 Elite Gamers 07
P2 11:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 6 Metamora Flames 08
9 2 Mattoon Cobras 14U JD
P3 1:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 Kewanee Ballhawks
6 7 Red Bud Southern Storm
P5 1:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 BNGSA Stingers
4 1 Pekin Power
P9 1:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 3 Hudson Havoc 08 McGowan
5 4 Lexington Ghosts
P4 2:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 BNGSA Angels 08
4 3 Starved Rock Bandits
P6 2:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 Midwest Adrenaline 14u
13 0 BNGSA Dream
P19 2:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 3 BNGSA Xplosion 13U
3 6 Hudson Havoc 08 McGowan
P11 4:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 Elite Gamers 07
4 3 Metamora Flames 08
P15 4:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 Pekin Power
3 2 Midwest Adrenaline 14u
P29 4:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 3 Lexington Ghosts
0 11 BNGSA Xplosion 13U
P10 5:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 3 Game 7 Legacy 14U - Little
13 7 PontiacXtreme08
P12 5:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 Central Illinois Blitz 14U
8 2 Mattoon Cobras 14U JD
P16 5:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 BNGSA Stingers
11 2 BNGSA Dream
P7 7:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 Toamhawks07
8 0 Evolution Fastpitch
P13 7:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 Red Bud Southern Storm
2 7 BNGSA Angels 08
P20 7:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 3 Xplosion
4 5 Game 7 Legacy 14U - Little
P8 8:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 Morton Mystics 14u
0 12 Hudson Havoc 07
P14 8:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 Kewanee Ballhawks
7 5 Starved Rock Bandits
P30 8:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 3 PontiacXtreme08
2 12 Xplosion
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 3 Toamhawks07
6 2 Hudson Havoc 07
P21 8:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 5 Mattoon Cobras 14U JD
3 5 Elite Gamers 07
P17 10:00 AM Champion Fields - Field 3 Evolution Fastpitch
Morton Mystics 14u
P22 10:00 AM Champion Fields - Field 5 Central Illinois Blitz 14U
Metamora Flames 08
P23 11:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 5 Starved Rock Bandits
Red Bud Southern Storm
P27 11:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 3 Hudson Havoc 07
Evolution Fastpitch
P24 1:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 Kewanee Ballhawks
BNGSA Angels 08
P28 1:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 3 Toamhawks07
Morton Mystics 14u
P25 2:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 3 BNGSA Dream
Pekin Power
P31 2:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 Hudson Havoc 08 McGowan
PontiacXtreme08
P26 4:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 3 BNGSA Stingers
Midwest Adrenaline 14u
P32 4:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 Lexington Ghosts
Xplosion
P33 4:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 BNGSA Xplosion 13U
Game 7 Legacy 14U - Little
Sunday, June 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 3 [2] Xplosion
11 10 [3] Evolution Fastpitch
coin flip
B11 8:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 5 [1] Game 7 Legacy 14U - Little
12 0 [4] Morton Mystics 14u
B9 10:00 AM Champion Fields - Field 3 [2] Hudson Havoc 07
6 12 [3] PontiacXtreme08
B12 10:00 AM Champion Fields - Field 5 [2] Pekin Power
0 5 [3] Lexington Ghosts
B10 11:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 3 [4] BNGSA Dream
5 6 [1] Hudson Havoc 08 McGowan
B13 11:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 5 [2] BNGSA Xplosion 13U
8 2 [3] Midwest Adrenaline 14u
B1 1:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 [1] Elite Gamers 07
2 1 [4] Starved Rock Bandits
B2 1:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 [3] Central Illinois Blitz 14U
4 3 [2] Red Bud Southern Storm
B3 1:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 7 [2] Metamora Flames 08
0 4 [3] Kewanee Ballhawks
B4 2:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 8 [4] Mattoon Cobras 14U JD
1 9 [1] BNGSA Angels 08
B14 4:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 1 [1] BNGSA Stingers
3 4 [2] Xplosion
B15 4:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 2 [3] PontiacXtreme08
6 9 [1] Hudson Havoc 08 McGowan
B16 4:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 3 [1] Game 7 Legacy 14U - Little
13 6 [3] Lexington Ghosts
B17 4:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 4 [1] Toamhawks07
2 1 [2] BNGSA Xplosion 13U
B5 5:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 [1] Elite Gamers 07
2 3 [3] Central Illinois Blitz 14U
coin flip
B18 5:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 3 [2] Xplosion
11 0 [1] Hudson Havoc 08 McGowan
B19 5:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 4 [1] Game 7 Legacy 14U - Little
13 0 [1] Toamhawks07
B6 7:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 [3] Kewanee Ballhawks
6 5 [1] BNGSA Angels 08
B20 7:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 3 [2] Xplosion
6 4 [1] Game 7 Legacy 14U - Little
B7 8:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 [3] Central Illinois Blitz 14U
8 2 [3] Kewanee Ballhawks

Bracket

[3] Central Illinois Blitz 14U
Champion
[2] Xplosion
Champions
[1] BNGSA Stingers - 3
B14 - Sun 6/26 4:00PM Champion Fields - Field 1
[2] Xplosion - 4
[3] PontiacXtreme08 - 6
B15 - Sun 6/26 4:00PM Champion Fields - Field 2
[1] Hudson Havoc 08 McGowan - 9
[2] Xplosion - 11
B8 - Sun 6/26 8:30AM Champion Fields - Field 3
[3] Evolution Fastpitch - 10
[2] Xplosion - 11
B18 - Sun 6/26 5:30PM Champion Fields - Field 3
[1] Hudson Havoc 08 McGowan - 0
[2] Xplosion - 6
B20 - Sun 6/26 7:00PM Champion Fields - Field 3
[1] Game 7 Legacy 14U - Little - 4
[2] Hudson Havoc 07 - 6
B9 - Sun 6/26 10:00AM Champion Fields - Field 3
[3] PontiacXtreme08 - 12
[4] BNGSA Dream - 5
B10 - Sun 6/26 11:30AM Champion Fields - Field 3
[1] Hudson Havoc 08 McGowan - 6
[1] Game 7 Legacy 14U - Little - 13
B16 - Sun 6/26 4:00PM Champion Fields - Field 3
[3] Lexington Ghosts - 6
[1] Game 7 Legacy 14U - Little - 13
B19 - Sun 6/26 5:30PM Champion Fields - Field 4
[1] Toamhawks07 - 0
[1] Toamhawks07 - 2
B17 - Sun 6/26 4:00PM Champion Fields - Field 4
[2] BNGSA Xplosion 13U - 1
[3] Central Illinois Blitz 14U - 4
B2 - Sun 6/26 1:00PM Champion Fields - Field 6
[2] Red Bud Southern Storm - 3
[1] Elite Gamers 07 - 2
B5 - Sun 6/26 5:30PM Champion Fields - Field 5
[3] Central Illinois Blitz 14U - 3
[3] Central Illinois Blitz 14U - 8
B7 - Sun 6/26 8:30PM Champion Fields - Field 5
[3] Kewanee Ballhawks - 2
[3] Kewanee Ballhawks - 6
B6 - Sun 6/26 7:00PM Champion Fields - Field 5
[1] BNGSA Angels 08 - 5
[1] Elite Gamers 07 - 2
B1 - Sun 6/26 1:00PM Champion Fields - Field 5
[4] Starved Rock Bandits - 1
[2] Pekin Power - 0
B12 - Sun 6/26 10:00AM Champion Fields - Field 5
[3] Lexington Ghosts - 5
[1] Game 7 Legacy 14U - Little - 12
B11 - Sun 6/26 8:30AM Champion Fields - Field 5
[4] Morton Mystics 14u - 0
[2] BNGSA Xplosion 13U - 8
B13 - Sun 6/26 11:30AM Champion Fields - Field 5
[3] Midwest Adrenaline 14u - 2
[2] Metamora Flames 08 - 0
B3 - Sun 6/26 1:00PM Champion Fields - Field 7
[3] Kewanee Ballhawks - 4
[4] Mattoon Cobras 14U JD - 1
B4 - Sun 6/26 2:30PM Champion Fields - Field 8
[1] BNGSA Angels 08 - 9