Softball

16U

BNGSA Field of Dreams (4gg) "B"

Jun 24 - 26, 2022
Normal, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool N
Team W L
BNGSA Avalanche (Normal, IL) 2 0
Chaos Five Furlow 2 0
Mid State Shockers 0 2
Yorkville Foxes Hyett 0 2
Pool O
Team W L
Pekin Power 16u (Pekin, IL) 2 0
Midstate Madness 1 1
Starved Rock Bandits (Tonica, IL) 1 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM Champion Fields - Field 8 Starved Rock Bandits
4 6 Midstate Madness
P7 11:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 8 Pekin Power 16u
5 2 Starved Rock Bandits
P11 1:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 8 Midstate Madness
1 8 Pekin Power 16u
P1 2:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 8 BNGSA Avalanche
11 0 Yorkville Foxes Hyett
P2 4:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 8 Chaos Five Furlow
5 0 Mid State Shockers
P4 5:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 8 BNGSA Chaos
2 8 Game 7 16U Little
P5 7:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 7 Yorkville Foxes Hyett
3 8 Chaos Five Furlow
P8 7:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 8 Central Illinois Phoenix
0 5 BNGSA Chaos
P6 8:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 7 BNGSA Avalanche
2 0 Mid State Shockers
P12 8:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 8 Game 7 16U Little
12 0 Central Illinois Phoenix
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 6 Starved Rock Bandits
6 4 BNGSA Chaos
P14 10:00 AM Champion Fields - Field 6 Midstate Madness
Central Illinois Phoenix
P15 11:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 6 Pekin Power 16u
Game 7 16U Little
P9 1:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 Mid State Shockers
Yorkville Foxes Hyett
P10 2:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 BNGSA Avalanche
Chaos Five Furlow
Sunday, June 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Champion Fields - Field 7 [3] Starved Rock Bandits
7 6 [4] Yorkville Foxes Hyett
B2 10:00 AM Champion Fields - Field 7 [3] Mid State Shockers
9 1 [3] Central Illinois Phoenix
B3 2:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 5 [2] Chaos Five Furlow
5 4 [1] Game 7 16U Little
B4 2:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 [1] Pekin Power 16u
10 0 [2] BNGSA Chaos
B5 2:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 7 [1] BNGSA Avalanche
9 6 [3] Starved Rock Bandits
B6 4:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 8 [3] Mid State Shockers
3 2 [2] Midstate Madness
B7 5:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 [1] BNGSA Avalanche
3 1 [2] Chaos Five Furlow
B8 7:00 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 [1] Pekin Power 16u
8 0 [3] Mid State Shockers
B9 8:30 PM Champion Fields - Field 6 [1] BNGSA Avalanche
7 3 [1] Pekin Power 16u

Bracket

[1] BNGSA Avalanche
Champion
[1] Pekin Power 16u - 8
B8 - Sun 6/26 7:00PM Champion Fields - Field 6
[3] Mid State Shockers - 0
[1] BNGSA Avalanche - 3
B7 - Sun 6/26 5:30PM Champion Fields - Field 6
[2] Chaos Five Furlow - 1
[1] Pekin Power 16u - 10
B4 - Sun 6/26 2:30PM Champion Fields - Field 6
[2] BNGSA Chaos - 0
[1] BNGSA Avalanche - 7
B9 - Sun 6/26 8:30PM Champion Fields - Field 6
[1] Pekin Power 16u - 3
[2] Chaos Five Furlow - 5
B3 - Sun 6/26 2:30PM Champion Fields - Field 5
[1] Game 7 16U Little - 4
[3] Mid State Shockers - 9
B2 - Sun 6/26 10:00AM Champion Fields - Field 7
[3] Central Illinois Phoenix - 1
[3] Starved Rock Bandits - 7
B1 - Sun 6/26 8:30AM Champion Fields - Field 7
[4] Yorkville Foxes Hyett - 6
[1] BNGSA Avalanche - 9
B5 - Sun 6/26 2:30PM Champion Fields - Field 7
[3] Starved Rock Bandits - 6
[3] Mid State Shockers - 3
B6 - Sun 6/26 4:00PM Champion Fields - Field 8
[2] Midstate Madness - 2