Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 20th Anniversary NOVA Fall Brawl 7v7 Lacrosse Tournament. It's ALL ABOUT FUN!!

- Retail items will be for sale on the second floor of the pavillion.
- Bathrooms are located on the second and third floor of the pavilion
- Please keep and eye on Tourney Machine and let us know ASAP if an score discrepancies
- Athletic Trainers can be found in between Fields 1 & 2 or by reaching out to a staff member wearing a Florescent Green Staff Sweatshirt.

7th/8th American - Sat

2021 NOVA Fall Brawl - GIRLS Weekend

Nov 27 - 28, 2021
Leesburg, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
G2 - Vienna Dragons

7th/8th American - Sat Champion

Sat Nov 27, 2021 - Sun Nov 28, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 10:00 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 G2 - Vienna Dragons
8 5 G1 - South County
P17 10:00 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 H1 - Great Falls
18 5 H2 - Western Loudoun
P2 10:30 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 H4 - Burke Athletic
8 9 H3 - Chantilly #8
P15 10:30 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 G4 - Dulles South
6 7 G3 - Algonkian
P1 11:00 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 H5 - Dulles South Blue
8 10 H1 - Great Falls
P3 11:00 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 G5 - Ashburn
5 10 G1 - South County
P4 11:30 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 G2 - Vienna Dragons
8 4 G3 - Algonkian
P13 11:30 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 H2 - Western Loudoun
3 10 H3 - Chantilly #8
P7 12:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 G4 - Dulles South
15 5 G5 - Ashburn
P18 12:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 H5 - Dulles South Blue
10 4 H4 - Burke Athletic
P6 12:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 H1 - Great Falls
11 9 H3 - Chantilly #8
P8 12:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 G1 - South County
8 9 G3 - Algonkian
P9 1:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 H4 - Burke Athletic
12 7 H2 - Western Loudoun
P11 1:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 G2 - Vienna Dragons
7 4 G4 - Dulles South
P10 1:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 H3 - Chantilly #8
11 6 H5 - Dulles South Blue
P12 1:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 G3 - Algonkian
12 8 G5 - Ashburn
P14 2:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 H4 - Burke Athletic
2 16 H1 - Great Falls
P19 2:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 G1 - South County
1 11 G4 - Dulles South
P5 2:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 H2 - Western Loudoun
9 14 H5 - Dulles South Blue
P20 2:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 G5 - Ashburn
8 12 G2 - Vienna Dragons
B2 3:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 G5 - Ashburn
17 6 H2 - Western Loudoun
B3 3:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 G1 - South County
6 14 H4 - Burke Athletic
B1 4:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 2 G2 - Vienna Dragons
9 4 H1 - Great Falls
B4 4:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 G4 - Dulles South
10 12 H5 - Dulles South Blue
B5 4:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 G3 - Algonkian
11 8 H3 - Chantilly #8

Bracket

[1] G2 - Vienna Dragons
G2 - Vienna Dragons - 9
B1 - Sat 11/27 4:00PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 2
H1 - Great Falls - 4
G5 - Ashburn - 17
B2 - Sat 11/27 3:30PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8
H2 - Western Loudoun - 6
G4 - Dulles South - 10
B4 - Sat 11/27 4:00PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8
H5 - Dulles South Blue - 12
G1 - South County - 6
B3 - Sat 11/27 3:30PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9
H4 - Burke Athletic - 14
G3 - Algonkian - 11
B5 - Sat 11/27 4:00PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9
H3 - Chantilly #8 - 8