Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 20th Anniversary NOVA Fall Brawl 7v7 Lacrosse Tournament. It's ALL ABOUT FUN!!

- Retail items will be for sale on the second floor of the pavillion.
- Bathrooms are located on the second and third floor of the pavilion
- Please keep and eye on Tourney Machine and let us know ASAP if an score discrepancies
- Athletic Trainers can be found in between Fields 1 & 2 or by reaching out to a staff member wearing a Florescent Green Staff Sweatshirt.

Champion - Vienna

5th/6th Division - Sat

2021 NOVA Fall Brawl - GIRLS Weekend

Nov 27 - 28, 2021
Leesburg, VA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
D5 - Vienna

5th/6th Division - Sat Champion

Sat Nov 27, 2021 - Sun Nov 28, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 10:00 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 4 D1 - Great Falls
15 1 D6 - South County
P19 10:00 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 D2 - Gainesville
5 13 D5 - Vienna
P20 10:00 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D3 - Chantilly
4 12 D4 - Dulles South
P16 11:00 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 D5 - Vienna
11 7 D1 - Great Falls
P17 11:00 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 4 D4 - Dulles South
11 4 D2 - Gainesville
P21 11:00 AM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D7 - Burke Athletic
12 6 D6 - South County
P8 12:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 D6 - South County
11 7 D3 - Chantilly
P13 12:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D4 - Dulles South
9 15 D5 - Vienna
P15 12:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 4 D2 - Gainesville
6 9 D7 - Burke Athletic
P2 1:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D7 - Burke Athletic
6 16 D1 - Great Falls
P4 1:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 4 D5 - Vienna
17 5 D3 - Chantilly
P5 1:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 D2 - Gainesville
11 15 D6 - South County
P10 2:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D5 - Vienna
14 4 D6 - South County
P11 2:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 D7 - Burke Athletic
9 7 D4 - Dulles South
P12 2:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 4 D3 - Chantilly
5 16 D1 - Great Falls
P3 3:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 4 D6 - South County
5 13 D4 - Dulles South
P9 3:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D1 - Great Falls
15 5 D2 - Gainesville
P18 3:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 D7 - Burke Athletic
14 3 D3 - Chantilly
P1 4:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D3 - Chantilly
9 7 D2 - Gainesville
P6 4:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 D1 - Great Falls
16 9 D4 - Dulles South
P7 4:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 4 D7 - Burke Athletic
7 13 D5 - Vienna

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division