Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 20th Anniversary NOVA Fall Brawl 7v7 Lacrosse Tournament. It's ALL ABOUT FUN!!

- Retail items will be for sale on the second floor of the pavillion.
- Bathrooms are located on the second and third floor of the pavilion
- Please keep and eye on Tourney Machine and let us know ASAP if an score discrepancies
- Athletic Trainers can be found in between Fields 1 & 2 or by reaching out to a staff member wearing a Florescent Green Staff Sweatshirt.

Varsity Tarheels - Sun

2021 NOVA Fall Brawl - GIRLS Weekend

Nov 27 - 28, 2021
Leesburg, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
C1 - Dominion

Varsity Tarheels - Sun Champion

Sat Nov 27, 2021 - Sun Nov 28, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, November 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 12:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 C2 - Oakton
7 13 C1 - Dominion
P20 12:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D1 - Cubs
14 11 D2 - Rams Blue
P8 12:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D4 - Woodson Red
7 13 D3 - Ireton Gold
P18 12:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 C4 - Riverside
16 15 C3 - Madison
P6 1:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 C5 - PVI Black
8 13 C1 - Dominion
P7 1:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D5 - Annandale Youth
6 15 D1 - Cubs
P4 1:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D2 - Rams Blue
11 15 D3 - Ireton Gold
P9 1:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 C3 - Madison
10 11 C2 - Oakton
P1 2:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 C4 - Riverside
8 12 C5 - PVI Black
P19 2:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D4 - Woodson Red
4 9 D5 - Annandale Youth
P2 2:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 C3 - Madison
8 13 C1 - Dominion
P12 2:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D3 - Ireton Gold
10 8 D1 - Cubs
P5 3:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 C2 - Oakton
6 8 C4 - Riverside
P16 3:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D2 - Rams Blue
10 9 D4 - Woodson Red
P14 3:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 C3 - Madison
6 15 C5 - PVI Black
P15 3:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D5 - Annandale Youth
14 11 D3 - Ireton Gold
P3 4:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D1 - Cubs
9 5 D4 - Woodson Red
P10 4:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 C1 - Dominion
11 10 C4 - Riverside
P11 4:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 D2 - Rams Blue
14 13 D5 - Annandale Youth
P17 4:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 C5 - PVI Black
15 0 C2 - Oakton
B1 5:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5 C1 - Dominion
9 8 D3 - Ireton Gold
B2 5:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6 C5 - PVI Black
10 6 D1 - Cubs
B3 5:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 7 C4 - Riverside
15 14 D2 - Rams Blue
B4 5:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8 C2 - Oakton
5 16 D5 - Annandale Youth
B5 5:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9 C3 - Madison
8 10 D4 - Woodson Red

Bracket

[1] C1 - Dominion
C1 - Dominion - 9
B1 - Sun 11/28 5:30PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 5
D3 - Ireton Gold - 8
C5 - PVI Black - 10
B2 - Sun 11/28 5:30PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 6
D1 - Cubs - 6
C4 - Riverside - 15
B3 - Sun 11/28 5:30PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 7
D2 - Rams Blue - 14
C2 - Oakton - 5
B4 - Sun 11/28 5:30PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 8
D5 - Annandale Youth - 16
C3 - Madison - 8
B5 - Sun 11/28 5:30PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 9
D4 - Woodson Red - 10