Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 20th Anniversary NOVA Fall Brawl 7v7 Lacrosse Tournament. It's ALL ABOUT FUN!!

- Retail items will be for sale on the second floor of the pavillion.
- Bathrooms are located on the second and third floor of the pavilion
- Please keep and eye on Tourney Machine and let us know ASAP if an score discrepancies
- Athletic Trainers can be found in between Fields 1 & 2 or by reaching out to a staff member wearing a Florescent Green Staff Sweatshirt.

Varsity Eagles - Sun

2021 NOVA Fall Brawl - GIRLS Weekend

Nov 27 - 28, 2021
Leesburg, VA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
A4 - John Champe

Varsity Eagles - Sun Champion

Sat Nov 27, 2021 - Sun Nov 28, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, November 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 2 A4 - John Champe
10 9 A2 - Washington-Liberty
P2 12:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 1 A1 - Yorktown White
3 9 A5 - Bobcats (BF)
P3 12:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 3 A3 - Spartans
9 10 A6 - West Potomac
P6 12:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 3 B3 - Centreville
10 8 B6 - South County
P24 12:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 2 B2 - Freedom-SR
8 14 B4 - Panthers (Pmac)
P28 12:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 1 B1 - Justice
7 6 B5 - Potomac Falls
P7 1:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 1 A2 - Washington-Liberty
10 5 A1 - Yorktown White
P20 1:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 2 A3 - Spartans
10 8 A5 - Bobcats (BF)
P26 1:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 3 A4 - John Champe
10 5 A6 - West Potomac
P5 1:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 1 B2 - Freedom-SR
8 11 B1 - Justice
P16 1:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 2 B3 - Centreville
10 7 B5 - Potomac Falls
P29 1:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 3 B4 - Panthers (Pmac)
14 6 B6 - South County
P8 2:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 3 A4 - John Champe
9 4 A3 - Spartans
P14 2:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 1 A6 - West Potomac
12 8 A1 - Yorktown White
P25 2:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 2 A5 - Bobcats (BF)
9 10 A2 - Washington-Liberty
P10 2:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 2 B5 - Potomac Falls
10 13 B2 - Freedom-SR
P11 2:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 3 B4 - Panthers (Pmac)
12 8 B3 - Centreville
P12 2:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 1 B1 - Justice
9 8 B6 - South County
P15 3:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 3 A5 - Bobcats (BF)
7 12 A4 - John Champe
P19 3:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 2 A2 - Washington-Liberty
13 12 A6 - West Potomac
P27 3:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 1 A1 - Yorktown White
3 8 A3 - Spartans
P4 3:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 3 B4 - Panthers (Pmac)
18 9 B5 - Potomac Falls
P17 3:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 2 B6 - South County
3 10 B2 - Freedom-SR
P23 3:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 1 B3 - Centreville
13 12 B1 - Justice
P9 4:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 3 A5 - Bobcats (BF)
9 14 A6 - West Potomac
P13 4:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 2 A3 - Spartans
9 11 A2 - Washington-Liberty
P21 4:00 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 1 A1 - Yorktown White
6 5 A4 - John Champe
P18 4:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 1 B1 - Justice
12 13 B4 - Panthers (Pmac)
P22 4:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 3 B5 - Potomac Falls
6 10 B6 - South County
P30 4:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 2 B2 - Freedom-SR
12 9 B3 - Centreville
B1 5:30 PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 1 A4 - John Champe
9 7 B4 - Panthers (Pmac)

Bracket

[1] A4 - John Champe
A4 - John Champe - 9
B1 - Sun 11/28 5:30PM VA Revolution Sportsplex - Field 1
B4 - Panthers (Pmac) - 7