Basketball

3 Boys D2

2022 Dayton Metro League Tournament

Feb 25 - Mar 6, 2022
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Northmont

3 Boys D2 Champion

Fri Feb 25, 2022 - Sun Mar 6, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Dennis Elementary Mad River Red
17 21 Miamisburg Blue
B2 8:10 PM Dennis Elementary Troy Scarlet
18 9 Kettering
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Dennis Elementary Troy Grey
30 19 Gem City
B4 11:10 AM Dennis Elementary Beavercreek Orange
13 17 Springboro White
B5 1:20 PM Dennis Elementary Miamisburg Blue
21 37 SDK Gold
B6 3:30 PM Dennis Elementary Troy Scarlet
14 24 Tipp City Red
B7 5:40 PM Dennis Elementary Northmont
28 17 Troy Grey
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:00 AM Dennis Elementary Kettering
7 45 Beavercreek Orange
B9 10:05 AM Dennis Elementary Gem City
17 15 Miamisburg Blue
B10 12:15 PM Dennis Elementary Mad River Red
6 18 Troy Grey
B13 2:25 PM Dennis Elementary Springboro White
18 32 SDK Gold
B12 3:30 PM Dennis Elementary Troy Scarlet
24 29 Troy Grey
B14 5:30 PM Springboro Intermediate School Tipp City Red
10 18 Northmont
B11 5:40 PM Dennis Elementary Beavercreek Orange
37 6 Gem City
B15 6:35 PM Springboro Intermediate School Troy Grey
13 23 Springboro White
Friday, March 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 6:00 PM Five Points Elementary Tipp City Red
15 26 Beavercreek Orange
B17 7:05 PM Five Points Elementary SDK Gold
21 27 Northmont
B18 8:10 PM Five Points Elementary Beavercreek Orange
5 11 Springboro White
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 10:00 AM Dennis Elementary SDK Gold
27 18 Springboro White
B20 1:15 PM Dennis Elementary Northmont
30 25 SDK Gold
B21 7:00 PM Dennis Elementary Northmont
0 0 SDK Gold

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
If Necessary
Northmont
Champion
Northmont - 28
B7 - Sat 2/26 5:40PM Dennis Elementary
Troy Grey - 17
Miamisburg Blue - 21
B5 - Sat 2/26 1:20PM Dennis Elementary
SDK Gold - 37
Northmont - 30
B20 - Sat 3/5 1:15PM Dennis Elementary
SDK Gold - 25
SDK Gold - 27
B19 - Sat 3/5 10:00AM Dennis Elementary
Springboro White - 18
Springboro White - 18
B13 - Sun 2/27 2:25PM Dennis Elementary
SDK Gold - 32
Mad River Red - 17
B1 - Fri 2/25 6:00PM Dennis Elementary
Miamisburg Blue - 21
Kettering - 7
B8 - Sun 2/27 9:00AM Dennis Elementary
Beavercreek Orange - 45
Troy Scarlet - 24
B12 - Sun 2/27 3:30PM Dennis Elementary
Troy Grey - 29
Troy Grey - 30
B3 - Sat 2/26 9:00AM Dennis Elementary
Gem City - 19
Beavercreek Orange - 13
B4 - Sat 2/26 11:10AM Dennis Elementary
Springboro White - 17
Mad River Red - 6
B10 - Sun 2/27 12:15PM Dennis Elementary
Troy Grey - 18
Troy Scarlet - 14
B6 - Sat 2/26 3:30PM Dennis Elementary
Tipp City Red - 24
Troy Scarlet - 18
B2 - Fri 2/25 8:10PM Dennis Elementary
Kettering - 9
Beavercreek Orange - 37
B11 - Sun 2/27 5:40PM Dennis Elementary
Gem City - 6
Gem City - 17
B9 - Sun 2/27 10:05AM Dennis Elementary
Miamisburg Blue - 15
Northmont - 0
B21 - Sat 3/5 7:00PM Dennis Elementary
SDK Gold - 0
Tipp City Red - 10
B14 - Sun 2/27 5:30PM Springboro Intermediate School
Northmont - 18
Troy Grey - 13
B15 - Sun 2/27 6:35PM Springboro Intermediate School
Springboro White - 23
SDK Gold - 21
B17 - Fri 3/4 7:05PM Five Points Elementary
Northmont - 27
Beavercreek Orange - 5
B18 - Fri 3/4 8:10PM Five Points Elementary
Springboro White - 11
Tipp City Red - 15
B16 - Fri 3/4 6:00PM Five Points Elementary
Beavercreek Orange - 26