Basketball

3 Boys D3 North

2022 Dayton Metro League Tournament

Feb 25 - Mar 6, 2022
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tecumseh

3 Boys D3 North Champion

Fri Feb 25, 2022 - Sun Mar 6, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:45 PM Studebaker Preschool Huber Heights Black
34 12 Fairborn
B4 6:50 PM Studebaker Preschool Tecumseh
27 14 Newton
B3 7:55 PM Studebaker Preschool Vandalia
34 6 Mad River Gray
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 5:10 PM Weisenborn JH Vandalia
13 25 Tecumseh
B2 6:20 PM Weisenborn JH Troy Christian
29 12 Oakwood Lumberjacks
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 12:30 PM Weisenborn JH Mad River Gray
9 24 Newton
B7 1:40 PM Weisenborn JH Huber Heights Black
12 26 Troy Christian
B5 2:50 PM Weisenborn JH Fairborn
4 14 Oakwood Lumberjacks
Monday, February 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 5:45 PM Studebaker Preschool Oakwood Lumberjacks
20 29 Vandalia
B10 6:50 PM Studebaker Preschool Newton
13 23 Huber Heights Black
B11 7:55 PM Studebaker Preschool Troy Christian
24 34 Tecumseh
Tuesday, March 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 6:50 PM Weisenborn JH Vandalia
20 22 Huber Heights Black
Friday, March 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 6:50 PM Weisenborn JH Troy Christian
29 7 Huber Heights Black
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 11:20 AM Weisenborn JH Tecumseh
28 21 Troy Christian
B15 2:50 PM Weisenborn JH Tecumseh
0 0 Troy Christian

Bracket

If Necessary
Tecumseh
Huber Heights Black - 12
B7 - Sun 2/27 1:40PM Weisenborn JH
Troy Christian - 26
Fairborn - 4
B5 - Sun 2/27 2:50PM Weisenborn JH
Oakwood Lumberjacks - 14
Oakwood Lumberjacks - 20
B9 - Mon 2/28 5:45PM Studebaker Preschool
Vandalia - 29
Vandalia - 34
B3 - Fri 2/25 7:55PM Studebaker Preschool
Mad River Gray - 6
Troy Christian - 29
B2 - Sat 2/26 6:20PM Weisenborn JH
Oakwood Lumberjacks - 12
Tecumseh - 27
B4 - Fri 2/25 6:50PM Studebaker Preschool
Newton - 14
Vandalia - 13
B8 - Sat 2/26 5:10PM Weisenborn JH
Tecumseh - 25
Troy Christian - 24
B11 - Mon 2/28 7:55PM Studebaker Preschool
Tecumseh - 34
Newton - 13
B10 - Mon 2/28 6:50PM Studebaker Preschool
Huber Heights Black - 23
Vandalia - 20
B12 - Tue 3/1 6:50PM Weisenborn JH
Huber Heights Black - 22
Huber Heights Black - 34
B1 - Fri 2/25 5:45PM Studebaker Preschool
Fairborn - 12
Mad River Gray - 9
B6 - Sun 2/27 12:30PM Weisenborn JH
Newton - 24
Troy Christian - 29
B13 - Fri 3/4 6:50PM Weisenborn JH
Huber Heights Black - 7
Tecumseh - 28
B14 - Sat 3/5 11:20AM Weisenborn JH
Troy Christian - 21
Tecumseh - 0
B15 - Sat 3/5 2:50PM Weisenborn JH
Troy Christian - 0