Basketball

4 Boys D2 North

2022 Dayton Metro League Tournament

Feb 25 - Mar 6, 2022
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Eagle Youth Basketball

4 Boys D2 North Champion

Fri Feb 25, 2022 - Sun Mar 6, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:45 PM Weisenborn JH Dayton Future Stars Blue
0 39 Springfield Titans
B2 6:50 PM Weisenborn JH Beavercreek Black
40 29 Huber Heights Black
B3 7:55 PM Weisenborn JH Tipp City Red
23 17 Troy
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 1:40 PM Weisenborn JH Eagle Youth Basketball
48 35 Springfield Titans
B4 2:50 PM Weisenborn JH Gem City
27 30 Oakwood Barrelers
B9 4:00 PM Weisenborn JH Eagle Youth Basketball
29 26 Oakwood Barrelers
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:00 AM Weisenborn JH Dayton Future Stars Blue
10 33 Huber Heights Black
B7 10:10 AM Weisenborn JH Gem City
16 25 Springfield Titans
B10 11:20 AM Weisenborn JH Beavercreek Black
17 30 Tipp City Red
Monday, February 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 7:00 PM Weisenborn JH Huber Heights Black
29 35 Troy
B11 8:00 PM Weisenborn JH Springfield Titans
22 39 Beavercreek Black
Tuesday, March 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 5:45 PM Weisenborn JH Oakwood Barrelers
19 15 Troy
Thursday, March 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 5:45 PM Weisenborn JH Eagle Youth Basketball
27 33 Tipp City Red
B14 6:50 PM Weisenborn JH Oakwood Barrelers
26 19 Beavercreek Black
Friday, March 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 5:45 PM Weisenborn JH Eagle Youth Basketball
27 19 Oakwood Barrelers
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 12:30 PM Weisenborn JH Tipp City Red
16 28 Eagle Youth Basketball
B17 4:00 PM Weisenborn JH Eagle Youth Basketball
26 16 Tipp City Red

Bracket

If Necessary
Eagle Youth Basketball
Champion
Beavercreek Black - 17
B10 - Sun 2/27 11:20AM Weisenborn JH
Tipp City Red - 30
Dayton Future Stars Blue - 0
B1 - Fri 2/25 5:45PM Weisenborn JH
Springfield Titans - 39
Eagle Youth Basketball - 29
B9 - Sat 2/26 4:00PM Weisenborn JH
Oakwood Barrelers - 26
Eagle Youth Basketball - 27
B13 - Thu 3/3 5:45PM Weisenborn JH
Tipp City Red - 33
Beavercreek Black - 40
B2 - Fri 2/25 6:50PM Weisenborn JH
Huber Heights Black - 29
Eagle Youth Basketball - 48
B5 - Sat 2/26 1:40PM Weisenborn JH
Springfield Titans - 35
Gem City - 27
B4 - Sat 2/26 2:50PM Weisenborn JH
Oakwood Barrelers - 30
Tipp City Red - 23
B3 - Fri 2/25 7:55PM Weisenborn JH
Troy - 17
Springfield Titans - 22
B11 - Mon 2/28 8:00PM Weisenborn JH
Beavercreek Black - 39
Gem City - 16
B7 - Sun 2/27 10:10AM Weisenborn JH
Springfield Titans - 25
Eagle Youth Basketball - 27
B15 - Fri 3/4 5:45PM Weisenborn JH
Oakwood Barrelers - 19
Tipp City Red - 16
B16 - Sat 3/5 12:30PM Weisenborn JH
Eagle Youth Basketball - 28
Huber Heights Black - 29
B8 - Mon 2/28 7:00PM Weisenborn JH
Troy - 35
Oakwood Barrelers - 19
B12 - Tue 3/1 5:45PM Weisenborn JH
Troy - 15
Oakwood Barrelers - 26
B14 - Thu 3/3 6:50PM Weisenborn JH
Beavercreek Black - 19
Dayton Future Stars Blue - 10
B6 - Sun 2/27 9:00AM Weisenborn JH
Huber Heights Black - 33
Eagle Youth Basketball - 26
B17 - Sat 3/5 4:00PM Weisenborn JH
Tipp City Red - 16