Basketball

4 Boys D1

2022 Dayton Metro League Tournament

Feb 25 - Mar 6, 2022
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Springboro Blue

4 Boys D1 Champion

Fri Feb 25, 2022 - Sun Mar 6, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:30 PM Watts Middle School Trotwood
30 35 Dayton Airmen
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 3:20 PM Watts Middle School Centerville Black
26 25 Kettering Blue
B4 3:20 PM Primary Village South Springfield Northridge
17 24 SDK Gold
B3 4:30 PM Watts Middle School Northmont Green
32 42 Huber Heights Red
B5 4:30 PM Primary Village South Springboro Blue
39 29 Dayton Airmen
B6 5:40 PM Primary Village South Trotwood
35 25 Kettering Blue
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 2:20 PM Tower Heights MS Springfield Northridge
30 35 Dayton Airmen
B8 3:30 PM Tower Heights MS Trotwood
29 32 Northmont Green
B9 4:40 PM Tower Heights MS Springboro Blue
40 23 SDK Gold
B10 4:50 PM Primary Village South Centerville Black
51 39 Huber Heights Red
Tuesday, March 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 5:30 PM Tower Heights MS Dayton Airmen
41 24 Huber Heights Red
B12 6:40 PM Tower Heights MS SDK Gold
23 33 Northmont Green
B13 7:50 PM Tower Heights MS Springboro Blue
38 26 Centerville Black
Friday, March 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 5:30 PM Watts Middle School Northmont Green
32 21 Dayton Airmen
B15 7:50 PM Watts Middle School Centerville Black
37 29 Northmont Green
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 11:30 AM Primary Village South Springboro Blue
31 22 Centerville Black
B17 4:30 PM Primary Village South Springboro Blue
Centerville Black

Bracket

If Necessary
Springboro Blue
Champion
Centerville Black - 51
B10 - Sun 2/27 4:50PM Primary Village South
Huber Heights Red - 39
Trotwood - 30
B1 - Fri 2/25 5:30PM Watts Middle School
Dayton Airmen - 35
Springboro Blue - 40
B9 - Sun 2/27 4:40PM Tower Heights MS
SDK Gold - 23
Springboro Blue - 38
B13 - Tue 3/1 7:50PM Tower Heights MS
Centerville Black - 26
Centerville Black - 26
B2 - Sat 2/26 3:20PM Watts Middle School
Kettering Blue - 25
Springboro Blue - 39
B5 - Sat 2/26 4:30PM Primary Village South
Dayton Airmen - 29
Springfield Northridge - 17
B4 - Sat 2/26 3:20PM Primary Village South
SDK Gold - 24
Northmont Green - 32
B3 - Sat 2/26 4:30PM Watts Middle School
Huber Heights Red - 42
Dayton Airmen - 41
B11 - Tue 3/1 5:30PM Tower Heights MS
Huber Heights Red - 24
Springfield Northridge - 30
B7 - Sun 2/27 2:20PM Tower Heights MS
Dayton Airmen - 35
Centerville Black - 37
B15 - Fri 3/4 7:50PM Watts Middle School
Northmont Green - 29
Springboro Blue - 31
B16 - Sat 3/5 11:30AM Primary Village South
Centerville Black - 22
Trotwood - 29
B8 - Sun 2/27 3:30PM Tower Heights MS
Northmont Green - 32
SDK Gold - 23
B12 - Tue 3/1 6:40PM Tower Heights MS
Northmont Green - 33
Northmont Green - 32
B14 - Fri 3/4 5:30PM Watts Middle School
Dayton Airmen - 21
Trotwood - 35
B6 - Sat 2/26 5:40PM Primary Village South
Kettering Blue - 25
Springboro Blue
B17 - Sat 3/5 4:30PM Primary Village South
Centerville Black