Basketball

5 Boys D2 North

2022 Dayton Metro League Tournament

Feb 25 - Mar 6, 2022
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Vandalia Purple

5 Boys D2 North Champion

Fri Feb 25, 2022 - Sun Mar 6, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Broadway Elementary Huber Heights Black
31 44 Fairborn
B2 7:00 PM Broadway Elementary Xenia Elite Blue
32 11 Dayton Future Stars
B3 8:00 PM Broadway Elementary Tipp City Red
43 17 Troy Scarlet
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM LT Ball Intermediate Dayton Airmen Gold
25 33 Versailles
B5 10:05 AM LT Ball Intermediate Fairborn
31 47 Mad River
B6 11:10 AM LT Ball Intermediate Xenia Elite Blue
40 22 Bethel
B7 12:15 PM LT Ball Intermediate Vandalia Purple
36 25 Tipp City Red
B8 1:20 PM LT Ball Intermediate Dayton Future Stars
24 34 Dayton Airmen Gold
B9 2:25 PM LT Ball Intermediate Troy Scarlet
22 40 Fairborn
B10 3:30 PM LT Ball Intermediate Huber Heights Black
27 34 Tipp City Red
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM LT Ball Intermediate Dayton Airmen Gold
28 26 Fairborn
B12 10:05 AM LT Ball Intermediate Bethel
34 32 Tipp City Red
B13 11:10 AM LT Ball Intermediate Versailles
20 36 Mad River
B14 12:15 PM LT Ball Intermediate Xenia Elite Blue
31 32 Vandalia Purple
B15 1:20 PM LT Ball Intermediate Bethel
30 41 Versailles
B16 2:25 PM LT Ball Intermediate Xenia Elite Blue
33 27 Dayton Airmen Gold
B17 3:30 PM LT Ball Intermediate Mad River
34 31 Vandalia Purple
Thursday, March 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 6:40 PM The Avenue - Ginghamsburg Church Xenia Elite Blue
30 27 Versailles
B19 7:45 PM The Avenue - Ginghamsburg Church Vandalia Purple
24 20 Xenia Elite Blue
Friday, March 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 6:30 PM Broadway Elementary Mad River
29 31 Vandalia Purple
B21 8:00 PM Broadway Elementary Vandalia Purple
35 26 Mad River

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
If Necessary
Vandalia Purple
Champion
Mad River - 29
B20 - Fri 3/4 6:30PM Broadway Elementary
Vandalia Purple - 31
Vandalia Purple - 36
B7 - Sat 2/26 12:15PM LT Ball Intermediate
Tipp City Red - 25
Fairborn - 31
B5 - Sat 2/26 10:05AM LT Ball Intermediate
Mad River - 47
Versailles - 20
B13 - Sun 2/27 11:10AM LT Ball Intermediate
Mad River - 36
Mad River - 34
B17 - Sun 2/27 3:30PM LT Ball Intermediate
Vandalia Purple - 31
Xenia Elite Blue - 31
B14 - Sun 2/27 12:15PM LT Ball Intermediate
Vandalia Purple - 32
Vandalia Purple - 24
B19 - Thu 3/3 7:45PM The Avenue - Ginghamsburg Church
Xenia Elite Blue - 20
Xenia Elite Blue - 30
B18 - Thu 3/3 6:40PM The Avenue - Ginghamsburg Church
Versailles - 27
Tipp City Red - 43
B3 - Fri 2/25 8:00PM Broadway Elementary
Troy Scarlet - 17
Huber Heights Black - 31
B1 - Fri 2/25 6:00PM Broadway Elementary
Fairborn - 44
Dayton Future Stars - 24
B8 - Sat 2/26 1:20PM LT Ball Intermediate
Dayton Airmen Gold - 34
Bethel - 34
B12 - Sun 2/27 10:05AM LT Ball Intermediate
Tipp City Red - 32
Xenia Elite Blue - 33
B16 - Sun 2/27 2:25PM LT Ball Intermediate
Dayton Airmen Gold - 27
Dayton Airmen Gold - 25
B4 - Sat 2/26 9:00AM LT Ball Intermediate
Versailles - 33
Bethel - 30
B15 - Sun 2/27 1:20PM LT Ball Intermediate
Versailles - 41
Xenia Elite Blue - 40
B6 - Sat 2/26 11:10AM LT Ball Intermediate
Bethel - 22
Huber Heights Black - 27
B10 - Sat 2/26 3:30PM LT Ball Intermediate
Tipp City Red - 34
Dayton Airmen Gold - 28
B11 - Sun 2/27 9:00AM LT Ball Intermediate
Fairborn - 26
Xenia Elite Blue - 32
B2 - Fri 2/25 7:00PM Broadway Elementary
Dayton Future Stars - 11
Troy Scarlet - 22
B9 - Sat 2/26 2:25PM LT Ball Intermediate
Fairborn - 40
Vandalia Purple - 35
B21 - Fri 3/4 8:00PM Broadway Elementary
Mad River - 26