Basketball

6 Boys D2 Central

2022 Dayton Metro League Tournament

Feb 25 - Mar 6, 2022
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Xenia Elite Blue

6 Boys D2 Central Champion

Fri Feb 25, 2022 - Sun Mar 6, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:40 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Beavercreek Orange
24 27 SDK Brown
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Xenia Elite Blue
47 24 Huber Heights Black
B3 11:20 AM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Oakwood Barrelers
21 30 Mad River
B5 1:40 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Bellbrook Purple
28 14 SDK Brown
B4 2:50 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Trotwood
45 47 Kettering Blue
B6 6:20 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Beavercreek Orange
38 45 Huber Heights Black
B7 7:30 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Trotwood
48 24 SDK Brown
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 4:30 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Xenia Elite Blue
45 35 Mad River
B9 5:40 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Bellbrook Purple
23 28 Kettering Blue
B8 6:50 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Huber Heights Black
40 37 Oakwood Barrelers
Tuesday, March 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 5:30 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Kettering Blue
20 28 Xenia Elite Blue
B11 7:50 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Trotwood
39 33 Mad River
B12 7:50 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Auxiliary Bellbrook Purple
28 20 Huber Heights Black
Friday, March 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 5:30 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Bellbrook Purple
39 22 Trotwood
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Kettering Blue
17 30 Bellbrook Purple
B16 12:30 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Xenia Elite Blue
26 32 Bellbrook Purple
B17 4:00 PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main Bellbrook Purple
48 49 Xenia Elite Blue

Bracket

If Necessary
Bellbrook Purple
Champion
Xenia Elite Blue - 45
B10 - Sun 2/27 4:30PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Mad River - 35
Beavercreek Orange - 24
B1 - Fri 2/25 6:40PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
SDK Brown - 27
Bellbrook Purple - 23
B9 - Sun 2/27 5:40PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Kettering Blue - 28
Kettering Blue - 20
B13 - Tue 3/1 5:30PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Xenia Elite Blue - 28
Trotwood - 39
B11 - Tue 3/1 7:50PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Mad River - 33
Huber Heights Black - 40
B8 - Sun 2/27 6:50PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Oakwood Barrelers - 37
Xenia Elite Blue - 47
B2 - Sat 2/26 9:00AM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Huber Heights Black - 24
Trotwood - 45
B4 - Sat 2/26 2:50PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Kettering Blue - 47
Bellbrook Purple - 28
B5 - Sat 2/26 1:40PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
SDK Brown - 14
Oakwood Barrelers - 21
B3 - Sat 2/26 11:20AM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Mad River - 30
Kettering Blue - 17
B15 - Sat 3/5 9:00AM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Bellbrook Purple - 30
Trotwood - 48
B7 - Sat 2/26 7:30PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
SDK Brown - 24
Xenia Elite Blue - 26
B16 - Sat 3/5 12:30PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Bellbrook Purple - 32
Bellbrook Purple - 39
B14 - Fri 3/4 5:30PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Trotwood - 22
Bellbrook Purple - 28
B12 - Tue 3/1 7:50PM Bellbrook Middle School - Auxiliary
Huber Heights Black - 20
Bellbrook Purple - 48
B17 - Sat 3/5 4:00PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Xenia Elite Blue - 49
Beavercreek Orange - 38
B6 - Sat 2/26 6:20PM Bellbrook Middle School - Main
Huber Heights Black - 45