Basketball

5 Girls D3 North

2022 Dayton Metro League Tournament

Feb 25 - Mar 6, 2022
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Northmont

5 Girls D3 North Champion

Fri Feb 25, 2022 - Sun Mar 6, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Weisenborn JH Brookville
22 4 Troy Grey
B2 10:10 AM Weisenborn JH Bethel
14 17 Tipp City Red
B3 11:20 AM Weisenborn JH Northmont
21 9 Huber Heights
B4 12:30 PM Weisenborn JH Troy Christian
20 6 Tecumseh
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 4:00 PM Weisenborn JH Brookville
19 10 Tipp City Red
B8 5:10 PM Weisenborn JH Northmont
25 19 Troy Christian
B5 6:20 PM Weisenborn JH Troy Grey
4 31 Bethel
B6 7:30 PM Weisenborn JH Huber Heights
8 22 Tecumseh
Tuesday, March 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 5:45 PM Studebaker Preschool Bethel
8 12 Troy Christian
B10 6:50 PM Studebaker Preschool Tecumseh
5 20 Tipp City Red
B11 7:55 PM Studebaker Preschool Brookville
10 22 Northmont
Thursday, March 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 7:55 PM Weisenborn JH Troy Christian
9 8 Tipp City Red
Friday, March 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 7:55 PM Weisenborn JH Brookville
10 12 Troy Christian
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 1:40 PM Weisenborn JH Northmont
25 2 Troy Christian
B15 5:10 PM Weisenborn JH Northmont
Troy Christian

Bracket

If Necessary
Northmont
Northmont
B15 - Sat 3/5 5:10PM Weisenborn JH
Troy Christian
Brookville - 19
B7 - Sun 2/27 4:00PM Weisenborn JH
Tipp City Red - 10
Troy Grey - 4
B5 - Sun 2/27 6:20PM Weisenborn JH
Bethel - 31
Northmont - 21
B3 - Sat 2/26 11:20AM Weisenborn JH
Huber Heights - 9
Troy Christian - 20
B4 - Sat 2/26 12:30PM Weisenborn JH
Tecumseh - 6
Bethel - 14
B2 - Sat 2/26 10:10AM Weisenborn JH
Tipp City Red - 17
Northmont - 25
B8 - Sun 2/27 5:10PM Weisenborn JH
Troy Christian - 19
Troy Christian - 9
B12 - Thu 3/3 7:55PM Weisenborn JH
Tipp City Red - 8
Brookville - 22
B1 - Sat 2/26 9:00AM Weisenborn JH
Troy Grey - 4
Huber Heights - 8
B6 - Sun 2/27 7:30PM Weisenborn JH
Tecumseh - 22
Brookville - 10
B13 - Fri 3/4 7:55PM Weisenborn JH
Troy Christian - 12
Northmont - 25
B14 - Sat 3/5 1:40PM Weisenborn JH
Troy Christian - 2
Bethel - 8
B9 - Tue 3/1 5:45PM Studebaker Preschool
Troy Christian - 12
Brookville - 10
B11 - Tue 3/1 7:55PM Studebaker Preschool
Northmont - 22
Tecumseh - 5
B10 - Tue 3/1 6:50PM Studebaker Preschool
Tipp City Red - 20