Basketball

2 Boys Ohio State

2022 Dayton Metro League Tournament

Feb 25 - Mar 6, 2022
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mad River

2 Boys Ohio State Champion

Fri Feb 25, 2022 - Sun Mar 6, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:30 PM Bales Arena - Court 1 Mad River
14 5 Xenia Elite White
B2 5:30 PM Bales Arena - Court 2 Huber Heights White
18 9 Vandalia Gold
B3 5:30 PM Bales Arena - Court 3 Troy Christian
28 4 Kettering Grey
B4 5:30 PM Bales Arena - Court 4 Oakwood Lumberjacks
24 12 Legacy Christian
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 6:00 PM Bales Arena - Court 1 Xenia Elite White
5 11 Vandalia Gold
B6 6:00 PM Bales Arena - Court 2 Kettering Grey
14 20 Legacy Christian
B7 6:00 PM Bales Arena - Court 3 Mad River
25 12 Huber Heights White
B8 6:00 PM Bales Arena - Court 4 Troy Christian
18 20 Oakwood Lumberjacks
Monday, February 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 5:30 PM Bales Arena - Court 1 Vandalia Gold
16 21 Troy Christian
B10 6:30 PM Bales Arena - Court 1 Legacy Christian
24 22 Huber Heights White
B11 7:30 PM Bales Arena - Court 1 Mad River
16 13 Oakwood Lumberjacks
Tuesday, March 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 5:30 PM Bales Arena - Court 1 Troy Christian
16 14 Legacy Christian
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Bales Arena - Court 1 Oakwood Lumberjacks
21 7 Troy Christian
B14 12:00 PM Bales Arena - Court 3 Mad River
18 16 Oakwood Lumberjacks
B15 3:00 PM Bales Arena - Court 3 Mad River
Oakwood Lumberjacks

Bracket

If Necessary
Mad River
Xenia Elite White - 5
B5 - Sat 2/26 6:00PM Bales Arena - Court 1
Vandalia Gold - 11
Vandalia Gold - 16
B9 - Mon 2/28 5:30PM Bales Arena - Court 1
Troy Christian - 21
Mad River - 16
B11 - Mon 2/28 7:30PM Bales Arena - Court 1
Oakwood Lumberjacks - 13
Troy Christian - 16
B12 - Tue 3/1 5:30PM Bales Arena - Court 1
Legacy Christian - 14
Legacy Christian - 24
B10 - Mon 2/28 6:30PM Bales Arena - Court 1
Huber Heights White - 22
Oakwood Lumberjacks - 21
B13 - Sat 3/5 9:00AM Bales Arena - Court 1
Troy Christian - 7
Mad River - 14
B1 - Fri 2/25 5:30PM Bales Arena - Court 1
Xenia Elite White - 5
Kettering Grey - 14
B6 - Sat 2/26 6:00PM Bales Arena - Court 2
Legacy Christian - 20
Huber Heights White - 18
B2 - Fri 2/25 5:30PM Bales Arena - Court 2
Vandalia Gold - 9
Mad River
B15 - Sat 3/5 3:00PM Bales Arena - Court 3
Oakwood Lumberjacks
Mad River - 25
B7 - Sat 2/26 6:00PM Bales Arena - Court 3
Huber Heights White - 12
Troy Christian - 28
B3 - Fri 2/25 5:30PM Bales Arena - Court 3
Kettering Grey - 4
Mad River - 18
B14 - Sat 3/5 12:00PM Bales Arena - Court 3
Oakwood Lumberjacks - 16
Oakwood Lumberjacks - 24
B4 - Fri 2/25 5:30PM Bales Arena - Court 4
Legacy Christian - 12
Troy Christian - 18
B8 - Sat 2/26 6:00PM Bales Arena - Court 4
Oakwood Lumberjacks - 20