Basketball

12th Annual Montini Catholic Christmas Tournament

12th ANNUAL MONTINI CATHOLIC CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Dec 27 - 30, 2021
Lombard, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, December 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Main Gym Lyons Township High School
BYE
B1 9:45 AM Main Gym BYE
Trinity High School
B3 11:30 AM Main Gym Whitney Young Magnet High School
Huntley High School
B4 1:15 PM Main Gym Naperville North High School
William Howard Taft High School
B5 3:00 PM Main Gym Nazareth Academy
Auburn (Rockford) High School
B6 4:45 PM Main Gym York Community High School
Central (Burlington) High School
B7 6:30 PM Main Gym Montini Catholic High School
St. Francis High School
B8 8:15 PM Main Gym Loyola Academy
BYE
Tuesday, December 28, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Main Gym Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B10 9:45 AM Main Gym Bracket Loser B3
Bracket Loser B4
B11 11:30 AM Main Gym Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B13 1:15 PM Main Gym Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B14 3:00 PM Main Gym Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B15 4:45 PM Main Gym Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B16 6:30 PM Main Gym Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B12 8:15 PM Main Gym Bracket Loser B7
Bracket Loser B8
Wednesday, December 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM Main Gym Bracket Loser B9
Bracket Loser B12
B18 9:45 AM Main Gym Bracket Loser B10
Bracket Loser B11
B19 11:30 AM Main Gym Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B9
B20 1:15 PM Main Gym Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B21 3:00 PM Main Gym Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14
B22 4:45 PM Main Gym Bracket Loser B16
Bracket Loser B15
B23 6:30 PM Main Gym Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B24 8:15 PM Main Gym Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B15
Thursday, December 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 8:00 AM Main Gym Bracket Loser B17
Bracket Loser B18
B26 9:45 AM Main Gym Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B17
B27 11:30 AM Main Gym Bracket Loser B19
Bracket Loser B20
B28 1:15 PM Main Gym Bracket Loser B21
Bracket Loser B22
B29 3:00 PM Main Gym Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
B30 4:45 PM Main Gym Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B22
B31 6:30 PM Main Gym Bracket Loser B23
Bracket Loser B24
B32 8:15 PM Main Gym Bracket Winner B23
Bracket Winner B24

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
Bracket Winner B27
3rd Place Consolation
Bracket Winner B30
5th Place
Bracket Winner B29
Consolation Champion
Bracket Winner B28
7th Place
Bracket Winner B31
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B32
Champion
Bracket Winner B25
7th place Consolation
Bracket Winner B26
5th Place Consolation
Bracket Loser B5
B11 - Tue 12/28 11:30AM Main Gym
Bracket Loser B6
Bracket Loser B7
B12 - Tue 12/28 8:15PM Main Gym
Bracket Loser B8
Bracket Winner B19
B29 - Thu 12/30 3:00PM Main Gym
Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B23
B32 - Thu 12/30 8:15PM Main Gym
Bracket Winner B24
York Community High School
B6 - Mon 12/27 4:45PM Main Gym
Central (Burlington) High School
Bracket Winner B11
B20 - Wed 12/29 1:15PM Main Gym
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B3
B14 - Tue 12/28 3:00PM Main Gym
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B16
B24 - Wed 12/29 8:15PM Main Gym
Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Loser B19
B27 - Thu 12/30 11:30AM Main Gym
Bracket Loser B20
Bracket Loser B16
B22 - Wed 12/29 4:45PM Main Gym
Bracket Loser B15
Bracket Loser B3
B10 - Tue 12/28 9:45AM Main Gym
Bracket Loser B4
Naperville North High School
B4 - Mon 12/27 1:15PM Main Gym
William Howard Taft High School
Bracket Loser B9
B17 - Wed 12/29 8:00AM Main Gym
Bracket Loser B12
Bracket Winner B1
B13 - Tue 12/28 1:15PM Main Gym
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Loser B23
B31 - Thu 12/30 6:30PM Main Gym
Bracket Loser B24
Bracket Loser B21
B28 - Thu 12/30 1:15PM Main Gym
Bracket Loser B22
Bracket Winner B10
B19 - Wed 12/29 11:30AM Main Gym
Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Loser B13
B21 - Wed 12/29 3:00PM Main Gym
Bracket Loser B14
Whitney Young Magnet High School
B3 - Mon 12/27 11:30AM Main Gym
Huntley High School
Bracket Loser B17
B25 - Thu 12/30 8:00AM Main Gym
Bracket Loser B18
Bracket Loser B1
B9 - Tue 12/28 8:00AM Main Gym
Bracket Loser B2
Lyons Township High School
B2 - Mon 12/27 8:00AM Main Gym
BYE
Bracket Winner B13
B23 - Wed 12/29 6:30PM Main Gym
Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B21
B30 - Thu 12/30 4:45PM Main Gym
Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Loser B10
B18 - Wed 12/29 9:45AM Main Gym
Bracket Loser B11
Bracket Winner B5
B16 - Tue 12/28 6:30PM Main Gym
Bracket Winner B6
Nazareth Academy
B5 - Mon 12/27 3:00PM Main Gym
Auburn (Rockford) High School
Bracket Winner B7
B15 - Tue 12/28 4:45PM Main Gym
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B18
B26 - Thu 12/30 9:45AM Main Gym
Bracket Winner B17
Loyola Academy
B8 - Mon 12/27 8:15PM Main Gym
BYE
BYE
B1 - Mon 12/27 9:45AM Main Gym
Trinity High School
Montini Catholic High School
B7 - Mon 12/27 6:30PM Main Gym
St. Francis High School