Lacrosse

2023

Adrenaline Challenge - Boys

Jan 8 - 9, 2022
Del Mar, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
True Utah 2023 AA

2023 Champion

Sat Jan 8, 2022 - Sun Jan 9, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
Mad Dog West Elite 2023 3 0 0 24 12
Team 91 Colorado 2023 Red 2 1 0 15 11
Seattle Starz 2023 Elite 2 1 0 19 16
Alcatraz Outlaws 2023 1 2 0 7 21
West Coast Warriors 2023* 0 3 0 16 20
Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
Cali Gold 2023 3 0 0 30 8
SouthStar 2023 2 1 0 16 13
Salt Lake Summit 2023 1 2 0 12 23
True National White 2023 0 3 0 8 22
Pool C
Team W L T
GS
GA
ADVNC NDP NorCal 2023 3 0 0 17 9
True Utah 2023 AA 2 1 0 31 13
Midwest Top Gun 2023 1 2 0 17 26
Socal Bulls 2023 0 3 0 11 28
Pool D
Team W L T
GS
GA
3d Colorado 2023 AA 3 0 0 33 9
UNRL Texas 2023 2 1 0 28 17
RC Elite Carolina 2 1 0 20 12
Cityside 2023 1 2 0 11 19
Team Oregon 2023AA 1 2 0 17 20
Team 36 National 0 3 0 7 39
Pool E
Team W L T
GS
GA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 3 West Coast Warriors 2023
6 7 Alcatraz Outlaws 2023
P1 8:00 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 4 Seattle Starz 2023 Elite
4 9 Mad Dog West Elite 2023
P1 8:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 3 Salt Lake Summit 2023
6 4 True National White 2023
P1 8:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 4 Cali Gold 2023
8 3 SouthStar 2023
P1 9:15 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 13 ADVNC NDP NorCal 2023
6 2 Midwest Top Gun 2023
P1 9:15 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 14 Socal Bulls 2023
3 12 True Utah 2023 AA
P1 9:15 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 16 Team 36 National
2 15 3d Colorado 2023 AA
P1 9:15 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 15 Cityside 2023
1 6 RC Elite Carolina
P1 9:15 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 17 UNRL Texas 2023
5 8 Team Oregon 2023AA
P1 9:30 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 3 West Coast Warriors 2023
6 8 Mad Dog West Elite 2023
P1 9:30 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 4 Alcatraz Outlaws 2023
0 8 Team 91 Colorado 2023 Red
P1 10:15 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 3 Salt Lake Summit 2023
3 10 Cali Gold 2023
P1 10:15 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 4 True National White 2023
2 4 SouthStar 2023
P1 10:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 13 ADVNC NDP NorCal 2023
5 2 Socal Bulls 2023
P1 10:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 14 Midwest Top Gun 2023
4 14 True Utah 2023 AA
P1 10:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 16 RC Elite Carolina
7 8 UNRL Texas 2023
P1 10:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 15 Cityside 2023
9 3 Team 36 National
P1 10:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 17 3d Colorado 2023 AA
8 6 Team Oregon 2023AA
P1 11:00 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 3 West Coast Warriors 2023
4 5 Team 91 Colorado 2023 Red
P1 11:00 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 4 Alcatraz Outlaws 2023
0 7 Seattle Starz 2023 Elite
P1 11:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 3 Salt Lake Summit 2023
3 9 SouthStar 2023
P1 11:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 4 True National White 2023
2 12 Cali Gold 2023
P1 12:15 PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 13 ADVNC NDP NorCal 2023
6 5 True Utah 2023 AA
P1 12:15 PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 14 Midwest Top Gun 2023
11 6 Socal Bulls 2023
P1 12:15 PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 16 RC Elite Carolina
7 3 Team Oregon 2023AA
P1 12:15 PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 15 Cityside 2023
1 10 3d Colorado 2023 AA
P1 1:00 PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 17 Seattle Starz 2023 Elite
8 7 West Coast Warriors 2023*
P1 1:00 PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 18 Mad Dog West Elite 2023
7 2 Team 91 Colorado 2023 Red
P1 1:00 PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 20 Team 36 National
2 15 UNRL Texas 2023
Sunday, January 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 5 [1] Cali Gold 2023
4 3 [8] SouthStar 2023
B2 8:00 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 8 [4] Mad Dog West Elite 2023
9 5 [5] Team 91 Colorado 2023 Red
B3 8:00 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 6 [2] 3d Colorado 2023 AA
6 8 [7] True Utah 2023 AA
B4 8:00 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 7 [3] ADVNC NDP NorCal 2023
5 4 [6] RC Elite Carolina
B10 8:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 1 [9] Seattle Starz 2023 Elite
9 8 [16] West Coast Warriors 2023
B11 8:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 4 [12] Team Oregon 2023AA
6 7 [13] Alcatraz Outlaws 2023
B12 8:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 2 [10] UNRL Texas 2023
10 3 [15] Midwest Top Gun 2023
B13 8:45 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 3 [11] Cityside 2023
4 5 [14] Salt Lake Summit 2023
B5 9:30 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 5 [1] Cali Gold 2023
7 6 [4] Mad Dog West Elite 2023
B6 9:30 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 6 [7] True Utah 2023 AA
8 4 [3] ADVNC NDP NorCal 2023
B8 9:30 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 7 [5] Team 91 Colorado 2023 Red
5 3 [6] RC Elite Carolina
B9 9:30 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 8 [8] SouthStar 2023
3 4 [2] 3d Colorado 2023 AA
B14 10:15 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 1 [9] Seattle Starz 2023 Elite
3 6 [13] Alcatraz Outlaws 2023
B15 10:15 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 3 [10] UNRL Texas 2023
10 2 [14] Salt Lake Summit 2023
B16 10:15 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 2 [16] West Coast Warriors 2023
7 9 [12] Team Oregon 2023AA
B17 10:15 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 4 [11] Cityside 2023
6 5 [15] Midwest Top Gun 2023
B7 11:30 AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 5 [1] Cali Gold 2023
4 9 [7] True Utah 2023 AA
B20 12:00 PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 13 [17] True National White 2023
10 3 [19] Team 36 National
B19 1:00 PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 13 [17] True National White 2023
8 7 [18] Socal Bulls 2023
B18 1:45 PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 13 [18] Socal Bulls 2023
8 5 [19] Team 36 National

Bracket

[9] Seattle Starz 2023 Elite - 3
B14 - Sun 1/9 10:15AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 1
[13] Alcatraz Outlaws 2023 - 6
[9] Seattle Starz 2023 Elite - 9
B10 - Sun 1/9 8:45AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 1
[16] West Coast Warriors 2023 - 8
[10] UNRL Texas 2023 - 10
B12 - Sun 1/9 8:45AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 2
[15] Midwest Top Gun 2023 - 3
[16] West Coast Warriors 2023 - 7
B16 - Sun 1/9 10:15AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 2
[12] Team Oregon 2023AA - 9
[10] UNRL Texas 2023 - 10
B15 - Sun 1/9 10:15AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 3
[14] Salt Lake Summit 2023 - 2
[11] Cityside 2023 - 4
B13 - Sun 1/9 8:45AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 3
[14] Salt Lake Summit 2023 - 5
[1] Cali Gold 2023 - 4
B7 - Sun 1/9 11:30AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 5
[7] True Utah 2023 AA - 9
[1] Cali Gold 2023 - 4
B1 - Sun 1/9 8:00AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 5
[8] SouthStar 2023 - 3
[1] Cali Gold 2023 - 7
B5 - Sun 1/9 9:30AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 5
[4] Mad Dog West Elite 2023 - 6
[11] Cityside 2023 - 6
B17 - Sun 1/9 10:15AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 4
[15] Midwest Top Gun 2023 - 5
[12] Team Oregon 2023AA - 6
B11 - Sun 1/9 8:45AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 4
[13] Alcatraz Outlaws 2023 - 7
[7] True Utah 2023 AA - 8
B6 - Sun 1/9 9:30AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 6
[3] ADVNC NDP NorCal 2023 - 4
[2] 3d Colorado 2023 AA - 6
B3 - Sun 1/9 8:00AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 6
[7] True Utah 2023 AA - 8
[3] ADVNC NDP NorCal 2023 - 5
B4 - Sun 1/9 8:00AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 7
[6] RC Elite Carolina - 4
[5] Team 91 Colorado 2023 Red - 5
B8 - Sun 1/9 9:30AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 7
[6] RC Elite Carolina - 3
[4] Mad Dog West Elite 2023 - 9
B2 - Sun 1/9 8:00AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 8
[5] Team 91 Colorado 2023 Red - 5
[8] SouthStar 2023 - 3
B9 - Sun 1/9 9:30AM Surf Cup Sports - Field 8
[2] 3d Colorado 2023 AA - 4
[17] True National White 2023 - 10
B20 - Sun 1/9 12:00PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 13
[19] Team 36 National - 3
[17] True National White 2023 - 8
B19 - Sun 1/9 1:00PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 13
[18] Socal Bulls 2023 - 7
[18] Socal Bulls 2023 - 8
B18 - Sun 1/9 1:45PM Surf Cup Sports - Field 13
[19] Team 36 National - 5