Field Hockey

U-12 Co-Ed

2022 Sunshine Showcase

Jan 28 - 30, 2022
Orlando, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Gateway Red

U-12 Co-Ed Champion

Fri Jan 28, 2022 - Sun Jan 30, 2022

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Gateway Red 2 0 1 7 7 9 2
Washington Wolves 2 1 0 6 6 9 3
CPFH 1 1 1 4 7 14 7
Ambush U12 0 3 0 0 -20 0 20
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Windy City Blast 3 0 0 9 25 25 0
New Heights Gold 2 1 0 6 -5 6 11
Weston 1 2 0 3 -5 6 11
Pinnacle Field Hockey 0 3 0 0 -15 3 18
C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Warhawks U12 Burn 3 0 0 9 20 23 3
Key Biscayne Field Hockey 2 1 0 6 9 12 3
Horizon 1 2 0 3 -4 6 10
Fer De Lance 0 3 0 0 -25 0 25
D
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
H2O U12 3 0 0 9 10 12 2
Key Biscane Blue 2 1 0 6 2 4 2
Windy City Heat 1 2 0 3 -5 3 8
Marojoka Green 0 3 0 0 -7 1 8
E
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
TCOYO 2 0 1 7 3 5 2
Stealth Jets 1 0 2 5 1 2 1
Gateway White 1 1 1 4 1 3 2
U12 NJ GRIT Garnet 0 3 0 0 -5 1 6
F
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Aim Orange 3 0 0 9 10 10 0
Freedom HKY Thunder 1 1 1 4 -2 2 4
Carolina All Stars 1 1 1 4 -3 2 5
Colorado Bears U12 0 3 0 0 -5 1 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A Windy City Blast
9 0 New Heights Gold
P4 8:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B Weston
6 1 Pinnacle Field Hockey
P1 9:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A Washington Wolves
5 2 CPFH
P2 9:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B Ambush U12
0 6 Gateway Red
P9 9:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A Gateway White
3 0 U12 NJ GRIT Garnet
P10 9:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B TCOYO
1 1 Stealth Jets
P17 9:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B Warhawks U12 Burn
14 0 Fer De Lance
P18 9:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A Key Biscayne Field Hockey
4 0 Horizon
P7 10:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A Windy City Heat
2 1 Marojoka Green
P8 10:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B Key Biscane Blue
1 2 H2O U12
P28 10:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B Windy City Blast
9 0 Weston
P5 11:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B Key Biscayne Field Hockey
2 3 Warhawks U12 Burn
P11 11:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B Colorado Bears U12
0 2 Freedom HKY Thunder
P12 11:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A Aim Orange
4 0 Carolina All Stars
P13 11:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A CPFH
10 0 Ambush U12
P14 11:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A Washington Wolves
0 1 Gateway Red
P27 11:00 AM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B Pinnacle Field Hockey
2 5 New Heights Gold
P6 12:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A Fer De Lance
0 5 Horizon
P19 12:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B Marojoka Green
0 1 Key Biscane Blue
P20 12:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B Windy City Heat
1 5 H2O U12
P21 12:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A U12 NJ GRIT Garnet
1 2 TCOYO
P22 12:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B Gateway White
0 0 Stealth Jets
P23 1:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A Freedom HKY Thunder
0 4 Aim Orange
P24 1:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B Colorado Bears U12
1 2 Carolina All Stars
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 12:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A Carolina All Stars
0 0 Freedom HKY Thunder
P36 12:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B Colorado Bears U12
0 2 Aim Orange
P33 1:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B Stealth Jets
1 0 U12 NJ GRIT Garnet
P15 2:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A New Heights Gold
1 0 Weston
P16 2:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B Windy City Blast
7 0 Pinnacle Field Hockey
P25 2:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A Gateway Red
2 2 CPFH
P26 2:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B Washington Wolves
4 0 Ambush U12
P29 2:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B Horizon
1 6 Warhawks U12 Burn
P34 2:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A Gateway White
0 2 TCOYO
P30 3:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A Key Biscayne Field Hockey
6 0 Fer De Lance
P31 3:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B H2O U12
5 0 Marojoka Green
P32 3:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A Windy City Heat
0 2 Key Biscane Blue
B1 5:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A [1] Windy City Blast
0 1 [8] Washington Wolves
B2 5:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B [4] Aim Orange
0 1 [5] Gateway Red
B3 5:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A [2] Warhawks U12 Burn
0 1 [7] Key Biscayne Field Hockey
B4 5:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B [3] H2O U12
4 1 [6] TCOYO
B11 5:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A [9] Key Biscane Blue
0 3 [16] Horizon
B12 5:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B [12] CPFH
11 0 [13] Gateway White
B13 6:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A [10] New Heights Gold
1 0 [15] Carolina All Stars
B14 6:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B [11] Stealth Jets
3 1 [14] Freedom HKY Thunder
B21 6:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A [17] Weston
5 0 [24] Fer De Lance
B22 6:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B [20] Colorado Bears U12
1 2 [21] Marojoka Green
B23 6:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B [18] Windy City Heat
2 0 [23] Ambush U12
B24 6:00 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A [19] U12 NJ GRIT Garnet
2 1 [22] Pinnacle Field Hockey
Sunday, January 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 12:55 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A [8] Washington Wolves
0 1 [5] Gateway Red
B8 12:55 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B [7] Key Biscayne Field Hockey
1 0 [3] H2O U12
B17 12:55 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A [16] Horizon
0 6 [12] CPFH
B18 12:55 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B [10] New Heights Gold
1 0 [11] Stealth Jets
B27 12:55 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A [17] Weston
1 0 [21] Marojoka Green
B28 12:55 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B [18] Windy City Heat
1 0 [19] U12 NJ GRIT Garnet
B5 1:30 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A [1] Windy City Blast
3 0 [4] Aim Orange
B6 1:30 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B [2] Warhawks U12 Burn
5 0 [6] TCOYO
B15 1:30 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A [9] Key Biscane Blue
1 0 [13] Gateway White
B16 1:30 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B [15] Carolina All Stars
2 0 [14] Freedom HKY Thunder
B25 1:30 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A [24] Fer De Lance
1 0 [20] Colorado Bears U12
B26 1:30 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B [23] Ambush U12
0 1 [22] Pinnacle Field Hockey
B29 2:05 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B [17] Weston
0 1 [18] Windy City Heat
B30 2:05 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A [21] Marojoka Green
0 1 [19] U12 NJ GRIT Garnet
B9 2:40 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A [5] Gateway Red
2 0 [7] Key Biscayne Field Hockey
B10 2:40 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A [8] Washington Wolves
1 0 [3] H2O U12
B19 2:40 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B [12] CPFH
5 1 [10] New Heights Gold
B20 2:40 PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B [16] Horizon
2 0 [11] Stealth Jets

Bracket

[5] Gateway Red
Olaf Top Team Division
[8] Washington Wolves
3rd Place
[16] Horizon
3rd Place
[12] CPFH
Dory Consolation Flight
Bracket Winner B29
Pluto
[2] Warhawks U12 Burn - 0
B3 - Sat 1/29 5:00PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A
[7] Key Biscayne Field Hockey - 1
[8] Washington Wolves - 1
B10 - Sun 1/30 2:40PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A
[3] H2O U12 - 0
[9] Key Biscane Blue - 1
B15 - Sun 1/30 1:30PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A
[13] Gateway White - 0
[17] Weston - 5
B21 - Sat 1/29 6:00PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A
[24] Fer De Lance - 0
[16] Horizon - 0
B17 - Sun 1/30 12:55PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22A
[12] CPFH - 6
[7] Key Biscayne Field Hockey - 1
B8 - Sun 1/30 12:55PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B
[3] H2O U12 - 0
[4] Aim Orange - 0
B2 - Sat 1/29 5:00PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B
[5] Gateway Red - 1
[2] Warhawks U12 Burn - 5
B6 - Sun 1/30 1:30PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B
[6] TCOYO - 0
[11] Stealth Jets - 3
B14 - Sat 1/29 6:00PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B
[14] Freedom HKY Thunder - 1
[12] CPFH - 5
B19 - Sun 1/30 2:40PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B
[10] New Heights Gold - 1
[17] Weston - 0
B29 - Sun 1/30 2:05PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21B
[18] Windy City Heat - 1
[3] H2O U12 - 4
B4 - Sat 1/29 5:00PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B
[6] TCOYO - 1
[15] Carolina All Stars - 2
B16 - Sun 1/30 1:30PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B
[14] Freedom HKY Thunder - 0
[20] Colorado Bears U12 - 1
B22 - Sat 1/29 6:00PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B
[21] Marojoka Green - 2
[16] Horizon - 2
B20 - Sun 1/30 2:40PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B
[11] Stealth Jets - 0
[10] New Heights Gold - 1
B18 - Sun 1/30 12:55PM ESPN WWOS - Field 22B
[11] Stealth Jets - 0
[8] Washington Wolves - 0
B7 - Sun 1/30 12:55PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A
[5] Gateway Red - 1
[1] Windy City Blast - 0
B1 - Sat 1/29 5:00PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A
[8] Washington Wolves - 1
[1] Windy City Blast - 3
B5 - Sun 1/30 1:30PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A
[4] Aim Orange - 0
[5] Gateway Red - 2
B9 - Sun 1/30 2:40PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A
[7] Key Biscayne Field Hockey - 0
[10] New Heights Gold - 1
B13 - Sat 1/29 6:00PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A
[15] Carolina All Stars - 0
[21] Marojoka Green - 0
B30 - Sun 1/30 2:05PM ESPN WWOS - Field 21A
[19] U12 NJ GRIT Garnet - 1
[9] Key Biscane Blue - 0
B11 - Sat 1/29 5:00PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A
[16] Horizon - 3
[17] Weston - 1
B27 - Sun 1/30 12:55PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A
[21] Marojoka Green - 0
[24] Fer De Lance - 1
B25 - Sun 1/30 1:30PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A
[20] Colorado Bears U12 - 0
[19] U12 NJ GRIT Garnet - 2
B24 - Sat 1/29 6:00PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23A
[22] Pinnacle Field Hockey - 1
[12] CPFH - 11
B12 - Sat 1/29 5:00PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B
[13] Gateway White - 0
[18] Windy City Heat - 2
B23 - Sat 1/29 6:00PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B
[23] Ambush U12 - 0
[18] Windy City Heat - 1
B28 - Sun 1/30 12:55PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B
[19] U12 NJ GRIT Garnet - 0
[23] Ambush U12 - 0
B26 - Sun 1/30 1:30PM ESPN WWOS - Field 23B
[22] Pinnacle Field Hockey - 1