Soccer

Tournament Note

Welcome to the HEADS Up! Cup 2022 Edition

Respect the sport, the fields, the officials, the coaches, and most importantly, the players!

Boys weekend (May 27 to 29), Girls weekend (June 3 to 5)

2023 dates will be held in May (exact days TBA)

Division U15 - Female

10th Annual HEADS Up! Cup 2022 Girls Edition

Jun 3 - 5, 2022
Hillsburgh, ON
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

U15 Girls Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
St. Catharines Club Roma Wolves (St. Catharines, Ontario) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Guelph Jr Gryphons GU15 L5 (Guelph, Ontario) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Etobicoke Power (Etobicoke, ON) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Woolwich Wolfpack (Elmira, Ontario) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
U15 Girls Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Paris FC (Brantford, ON) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HEADS United U15G (Erin, ON) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fort Erie Sting (Fort Erie, ON) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Ridges Knights (Oak Ridges, ON) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2022
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P18 10:10 AM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest Etobicoke Power (U15 Girls Pool A)
Guelph Jr Gryphons GU15 L5 (U15 Girls Pool A)
P19 11:15 AM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest St. Catharines Club Roma Wolves (U15 Girls Pool A)
Woolwich Wolfpack (U15 Girls Pool A)
P20 12:20 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest Oak Ridges Knights (U15 Girls Pool B)
HEADS United U15G (U15 Girls Pool B)
P21 1:25 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest Fort Erie Sting (U15 Girls Pool B)
Paris FC (U15 Girls Pool B)
P10 2:30 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest St. Catharines Club Roma Wolves (U15 Girls Pool A)
Guelph Jr Gryphons GU15 L5 (U15 Girls Pool A)
P11 3:35 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest Woolwich Wolfpack (U15 Girls Pool A)
Etobicoke Power (U15 Girls Pool A)
P12 4:40 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest Fort Erie Sting (U15 Girls Pool B)
HEADS United U15G (U15 Girls Pool B)
P13 5:45 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest Paris FC (U15 Girls Pool B)
Oak Ridges Knights (U15 Girls Pool B)
Sunday, June 05, 2022
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P14 10:10 AM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted Guelph Jr Gryphons GU15 L5 (U15 Girls Pool A)
Woolwich Wolfpack (U15 Girls Pool A)
P15 10:10 AM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest St. Catharines Club Roma Wolves (U15 Girls Pool A)
Etobicoke Power (U15 Girls Pool A)
P16 11:15 AM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted HEADS United U15G (U15 Girls Pool B)
Paris FC (U15 Girls Pool B)
P17 11:15 AM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest Fort Erie Sting (U15 Girls Pool B)
Oak Ridges Knights (U15 Girls Pool B)
B22 2:30 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted U15 Girls Pool A 1st Place
U15 Girls Pool B 2nd Place
B23 2:30 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest U15 Girls Pool B 1st Place
U15 Girls Pool A 2nd Place
B24 4:40 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Winner B23

Bracket

Bracket Winner B24
Champion
U15 Girls Pool A 1st Place
B22 - Sun 6/5 2:30PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted
U15 Girls Pool B 2nd Place
U15 Girls Pool B 1st Place
B23 - Sun 6/5 2:30PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest
U15 Girls Pool A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B22
B24 - Sun 6/5 4:40PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest
Bracket Winner B23