Soccer

Tournament Note

Welcome to the HEADS Up! Cup 2022 Edition

Respect the sport, the fields, the officials, the coaches, and most importantly, the players!

Boys weekend (May 27 to 29), Girls weekend (June 3 to 5)

2023 dates will be held in May (exact days TBA)

Division U17/U18 - Female

10th Annual HEADS Up! Cup 2022 Girls Edition

Jun 3 - 5, 2022
Hillsburgh, ON
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Erin Mills Eagles U17 Green

Division U17/U18 - Female Champion

Fri Jun 3, 2022 - Sun Jun 5, 2022

Pool Standings

U17/U18 Girls Division
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HEADS United U18G (Erin, ON) 1 0 1 4 1 1 0
Guelph Jr. Gryphons U17 Black (Guelph, ON) 0 0 2 2 0 1 1
Erin Mills Eagles U17 Green (MISSISSAUGA, ON) 0 0 2 2 0 1 1
St. Thomas REDS (St. Thomas, ON) 0 0 2 2 0 1 1
LaSalle Stompers 2004 Girls WTFC (LaSalle, ON) 0 1 1 1 -1 1 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2022
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P29 12:20 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted Erin Mills Eagles U17 Green (U17/U18 Girls Division)
0 0 Guelph Jr. Gryphons U17 Black (U17/U18 Girls Division)
P26 1:25 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted St. Thomas REDS (U17/U18 Girls Division)
0 0 HEADS United U18G (U17/U18 Girls Division)
P28 2:30 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted LaSalle Stompers 2004 Girls WTFC (U17/U18 Girls Division)
1 1 Guelph Jr. Gryphons U17 Black (U17/U18 Girls Division)
P25 3:35 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted St. Thomas REDS (U17/U18 Girls Division)
1 1 Erin Mills Eagles U17 Green (U17/U18 Girls Division)
P27 4:40 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted HEADS United U18G (U17/U18 Girls Division)
1 0 LaSalle Stompers 2004 Girls WTFC (U17/U18 Girls Division)
Sunday, June 05, 2022
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B30 9:05 AM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted [4] St. Thomas REDS (U17/U18 Girls Division)
0 1 [5] LaSalle Stompers 2004 Girls WTFC (U17/U18 Girls Division)
LaSalle advanced via PKs
B31 12:20 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted [1] HEADS United U18G (U17/U18 Girls Division)
0 2 [5] LaSalle Stompers 2004 Girls WTFC (U17/U18 Girls Division)
B32 12:20 PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest [2] Guelph Jr. Gryphons U17 Black (U17/U18 Girls Division)
0 1 [3] Erin Mills Eagles U17 Green (U17/U18 Girls Division)
B33 3:35 PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted [5] LaSalle Stompers 2004 Girls WTFC (U17/U18 Girls Division)
1 4 [3] Erin Mills Eagles U17 Green (U17/U18 Girls Division)

Bracket

[3] Erin Mills Eagles U17 Green (U17/U18 Girls Division)
Champion
[2] Guelph Jr. Gryphons U17 Black (U17/U18 Girls Division) - 0
B32 - Sun 6/5 12:20PM Barbour Field - Field 4 Southwest
[3] Erin Mills Eagles U17 Green (U17/U18 Girls Division) - 1
[1] HEADS United U18G (U17/U18 Girls Division) - 0
B31 - Sun 6/5 12:20PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted
[5] LaSalle Stompers 2004 Girls WTFC (U17/U18 Girls Division) - 2
[5] LaSalle Stompers 2004 Girls WTFC (U17/U18 Girls Division) - 1
B33 - Sun 6/5 3:35PM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted
[3] Erin Mills Eagles U17 Green (U17/U18 Girls Division) - 4
[4] St. Thomas REDS (U17/U18 Girls Division) - 0
B30 - Sun 6/5 9:05AM Barbour Field - Field 1 Lighted
[5] LaSalle Stompers 2004 Girls WTFC (U17/U18 Girls Division) - 1