Softball

Tournament Note

Top Club Spring Invite Gate Fees:
Daily Gate Fee:
13-64 = $10
65+ = $5
12 and under are FREE
Teams will provide there own Red or Blue Stitch Softballs
All Games are 90 Minutes

ROSTER REVIEW & INSURANCE
Please verify your insurance cert at gate check-in. If you do not show valid insurance you will not be able to start play. Roster request will be requested through tourney machine. If you are a head coach that have registered more than 1 team you will need to provide a secondary email for other teams.

TOURNAMENT RULES
TEAMS PLEASE CHECK BRACKETS BEFORE YOU LEAVE THE PARK FOR GAME
TIMES
All bats must have up to date ASA and USSSA stamps.

POOL PLAY RULES:
2021 NFHS
Pitcher may start back but not step back
3 - Pool games will be 90 minutes.
Pool will seed you into bracket
Bat up to 11 players
Play up to 12 with a FLEX / DP
Must Have a Sub to Courtesy for Pitcher and Catcher
If you have 11 player and batting your lineup you may use your last completed at bat.
Unlimited runs per inning
Run Rule - 8 after 5
Pool games can end in a tie
Tie breaker -
Head to Head (2 teams only)
Runs allowed
Run Difference
Runs Scored

BRACKET RULES:
2021 NFHS
Pitcher may start back but not step back
90min
Bat up to 10 players
Play up to 11 with a FLEX / DP
Must Have a Sub to Courtesy for Pitcher and Catcher.
If you only have 9 or 10 players you may use your last completed at bat.
Unlimited runs per inning
Run Rule - 8 after 5
There has to be a winner.

16u Softball

Top Club National Spring Invite

Mar 25 - 27, 2022
OK
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Aces Fastpitch 16U

16u Softball Champion

Fri Mar 25, 2022 - Sun Mar 27, 2022

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oklahoma Athletics 05 National (Edmond, OK) 3 0 0 23 24 1
16U SD Nationals (Tea, SD) 2 1 0 14 22 8
Epic 2024 Premier Hugo (Edmond, OK) 2 1 0 4 16 12
Texas Glory 06 (Bartlesville, OK) 1 2 0 -16 11 27
Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Jameson (OKC, OK) 0 2 1 -13 1 14
OK Pure-Cardinals (Edmond, OK) 0 2 1 -12 9 21
POOL B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Epic National 2024 3 0 1 23 29 6
IOWA PREMIER GOLD (Des Moines, IA) 2 0 1 26 29 3
Ok Glory 05 (PRAGUE, Oklahoma) 2 1 0 8 19 11
Athletics Jendro Winchester 24-25 (Lavaca, AR) 0 3 0 -29 1 30
Fastpitch Futures National Whitmore (Oklahoma city, Oklahoma) 0 3 0 -28 3 31
POOL C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
IOWA PREMIER 16u- Ellis (Des Moines, IA) 3 0 0 17 26 9
Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Melson Premier 05 (Chandler, Ok) 2 1 0 7 14 7
Epic 2024-Ray (Moore, OK) 1 2 0 4 16 12
Colorado Firecrackers Gale/Diebold (ARVADA, Colorado) 0 3 0 -28 8 36
POOL D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gametime Premier 2024 Spain (PURCELL, OK) 3 0 0 12 19 7
OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS Platinum McFadden (OKC, OK) 2 1 0 11 26 15
Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Dixon (OKC, OK) 1 2 0 -7 21 28
Louisville Sluggers 16U Clifton (Kansas City, MO) 0 3 0 -16 12 28
POOL E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nebraska Gold 16U National- Boyer (GRETNA, Nebraska) 3 0 0 19 22 3
Oklahoma Athletics 06 Premier- Madden/Fellers (Oklahoma City, OK) 2 1 0 -4 7 11
Elite Fastpitch (Stigler, OK) 1 2 0 -10 10 20
Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Gajewski A/M (Chandler, Oklahoma) 0 3 0 -5 7 12
POOL F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma) 2 0 1 18 19 1
Aces Fastpitch 16U 2 0 1 26 30 4
Oklahoma Athletics 05 Gold (Bethany, OK) 1 2 0 -16 13 29
Gametime Stars 16u Gold (Lexington, OK) 0 3 0 -28 1 29
POOL G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold - Coleman (Piedmont, OK) 3 0 0 28 33 5
OK Ultimate Gold 16 (Tuttle, OK) 2 1 0 -2 24 26
Epic Fastpitch 2024 - Byrne (Glenpool, Oklahoma) 1 2 0 -8 15 23
Nebraska Quakes Prime- Scott (Blair, NE) 0 3 0 -18 7 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 6:15 PM Moore - Field 1 16U SD Nationals
9 0 Epic 2024 Premier Hugo
P0 6:15 PM Moore - Field 2 OK Pure-Cardinals
1 1 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Jameson
P0 6:15 PM Moore - Field 3 OK Ultimate Gold 16
0 15 Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold - Coleman
P0 6:15 PM Moore - Field 5 Oklahoma Athletics 06 Premier- Madden/Fellers
2 1 Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Gajewski A/M
P0 6:15 PM Moore - Field 4 Gametime Premier 2024 Spain
5 4 OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS Platinum McFadden
P0 6:15 PM Moore - Field 6 Epic National 2024
7 0 Athletics Jendro Winchester 24-25
P0 8:00 PM Moore - Field 1 Texas Glory 06
0 14 Oklahoma Athletics 05 National
P0 8:00 PM Moore - Field 2 Colorado Firecrackers Gale/Diebold
2 6 Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Melson Premier 05
P0 8:00 PM Moore - Field 3 Gametime Stars 16u Gold
0 9 Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic
P0 8:00 PM Moore - Field 5 Oklahoma Athletics 06 Premier- Madden/Fellers
4 1 Elite Fastpitch
P0 8:00 PM Moore - Field 4 OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS Platinum McFadden
16 5 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Dixon
P0 8:00 PM Moore - Field 6 Ok Glory 05
6 3 Fastpitch Futures National Whitmore
Saturday, March 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Moore - Field 1 IOWA PREMIER GOLD
3 3 Epic National 2024
P0 9:00 AM Moore - Field 2 Aces Fastpitch 16U
18 4 Oklahoma Athletics 05 Gold
P0 9:00 AM Moore - Field 3 Nebraska Gold 16U National- Boyer
11 1 Elite Fastpitch
P0 9:00 AM Moore - Field 5 Epic 2024-Ray
2 5 IOWA PREMIER 16u- Ellis
P0 9:00 AM Moore - Field 4 16U SD Nationals
12 4 OK Pure-Cardinals
P0 9:00 AM Moore - Field 6 Epic Fastpitch 2024 - Byrne
4 2 Nebraska Quakes Prime- Scott
P0 10:45 AM Moore - Field 1 Athletics Jendro Winchester 24-25
1 10 Ok Glory 05
P0 10:45 AM Moore - Field 2 Oklahoma Athletics 05 Gold
8 1 Gametime Stars 16u Gold
P0 10:45 AM Moore - Field 3 Nebraska Gold 16U National- Boyer
2 1 Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Gajewski A/M
P0 10:45 AM Moore - Field 5 Colorado Firecrackers Gale/Diebold
2 14 Epic 2024-Ray
P0 10:45 AM Moore - Field 4 Epic 2024 Premier Hugo
9 3 Texas Glory 06
P0 10:45 AM Moore - Field 6 OK Ultimate Gold 16
16 7 Epic Fastpitch 2024 - Byrne
P0 12:30 PM Moore - Field 1 IOWA PREMIER GOLD
13 0 Athletics Jendro Winchester 24-25
P0 12:30 PM Moore - Field 2 Aces Fastpitch 16U
12 0 Gametime Stars 16u Gold
P0 12:30 PM Moore - Field 3 Louisville Sluggers 16U Clifton
0 9 Gametime Premier 2024 Spain
P0 12:30 PM Moore - Field 5 IOWA PREMIER 16u- Ellis
16 4 Colorado Firecrackers Gale/Diebold
P0 12:30 PM Moore - Field 4 16U SD Nationals
1 4 Oklahoma Athletics 05 National
P0 12:30 PM Moore - Field 6 Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold - Coleman
13 1 Nebraska Quakes Prime- Scott
P0 2:15 PM Moore - Field 1 Epic National 2024
12 0 Fastpitch Futures National Whitmore
P0 2:15 PM Moore - Field 2 Oklahoma Athletics 05 Gold
1 10 Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic
P0 2:15 PM Moore - Field 3 Elite Fastpitch
8 5 Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Gajewski A/M
P0 2:15 PM Moore - Field 5 Epic 2024-Ray
0 5 Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Melson Premier 05
P0 2:15 PM Moore - Field 4 Epic 2024 Premier Hugo
7 0 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Jameson
P0 2:15 PM Moore - Field 6 OK Ultimate Gold 16
8 4 Nebraska Quakes Prime- Scott
P0 4:00 PM Moore - Field 1 Epic National 2024
7 3 Ok Glory 05
P0 4:00 PM Moore - Field 2 Aces Fastpitch 16U
0 0 Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic
P0 4:00 PM Moore - Field 3 Louisville Sluggers 16U Clifton
7 13 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Dixon
P0 4:00 PM Moore - Field 5 Oklahoma Athletics 06 Premier- Madden/Fellers
1 9 Nebraska Gold 16U National- Boyer
P0 4:00 PM Moore - Field 4 Texas Glory 06
8 4 OK Pure-Cardinals
P0 4:00 PM Moore - Field 6 Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold - Coleman
5 4 Epic Fastpitch 2024 - Byrne
P0 5:45 PM Moore - Field 1 IOWA PREMIER GOLD
13 0 Fastpitch Futures National Whitmore
P0 5:45 PM Moore - Field 2 Oklahoma Athletics 05 National
6 0 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Jameson
P0 5:45 PM Moore - Field 3 Gametime Premier 2024 Spain
5 3 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Dixon
P0 5:45 PM Moore - Field 5 IOWA PREMIER 16u- Ellis
5 3 Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Melson Premier 05
P0 5:45 PM Moore - Field 4 OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS Platinum McFadden
6 5 Louisville Sluggers 16U Clifton
Sunday, March 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Moore - Field 1 [3] Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Dixon
2 15 [3] Oklahoma Athletics 05 Gold
B2 8:00 AM Moore - Field 2 [2] Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Melson Premier 05
3 1 [4] Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Gajewski A/M
B3 8:00 AM Moore - Field 3 [2] IOWA PREMIER GOLD
8 2 [4] Nebraska Quakes Prime- Scott
B4 8:00 AM Moore - Field 4 [1] Gametime Premier 2024 Spain
5 3 [4] Texas Glory 06
B5 8:00 AM Moore - Field 5 [2] OK Ultimate Gold 16
1 4 [3] Ok Glory 05
B6 8:00 AM Moore - Field 6 [2] Aces Fastpitch 16U
10 4 [3] Epic Fastpitch 2024 - Byrne
B7 9:45 AM Moore - Field 1 [1] Nebraska Gold 16U National- Boyer
9 1 [5] Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Jameson
B8 9:45 AM Moore - Field 2 [1] Epic National 2024
11 10 [4] Gametime Stars 16u Gold
B9 9:45 AM Moore - Field 3 [3] Epic 2024-Ray
13 0 [4] Louisville Sluggers 16U Clifton
B10 9:45 AM Moore - Field 4 [2] 16U SD Nationals
15 4 [4] Colorado Firecrackers Gale/Diebold
B11 9:45 AM Moore - Field 5 [1] Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold - Coleman
8 0 [5] Fastpitch Futures National Whitmore
B12 9:45 AM Moore - Field 6 [1] IOWA PREMIER 16u- Ellis
10 0 [4] Athletics Jendro Winchester 24-25
B13 11:30 AM Moore - Field 1 [2] Oklahoma Athletics 06 Premier- Madden/Fellers
4 6 [3] Epic 2024 Premier Hugo
B14 11:30 AM Moore - Field 2 [2] OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS Platinum McFadden
5 2 [3] Elite Fastpitch
B15 11:30 AM Moore - Field 3 [1] Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic
7 3 [6] OK Pure-Cardinals
B16 11:30 AM Moore - Field 4 [1] Oklahoma Athletics 05 National
4 0 [3] Oklahoma Athletics 05 Gold
B17 11:30 AM Moore - Field 5 [2] Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Melson Premier 05
1 4 [2] IOWA PREMIER GOLD
B18 11:30 AM Moore - Field 6 [1] Gametime Premier 2024 Spain
3 6 [3] Ok Glory 05
B19 1:15 PM Moore - Field 4 [2] Aces Fastpitch 16U
6 4 [1] Nebraska Gold 16U National- Boyer
B20 1:15 PM Moore - Field 2 [1] Epic National 2024
5 1 [3] Epic 2024-Ray
B21 1:15 PM Moore - Field 5 [2] 16U SD Nationals
5 7 [1] Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold - Coleman
B22 1:15 PM Moore - Field 1 [1] IOWA PREMIER 16u- Ellis
18 3 [3] Epic 2024 Premier Hugo
B23 1:15 PM Moore - Field 3 [2] OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS Platinum McFadden
1 5 [1] Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic
B24 3:00 PM Moore - Field 1 [1] Oklahoma Athletics 05 National
7 3 [2] IOWA PREMIER GOLD
B25 3:00 PM Moore - Field 4 [3] Ok Glory 05
2 6 [2] Aces Fastpitch 16U
B26 3:00 PM Moore - Field 2 [1] Epic National 2024
3 7 [1] Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold - Coleman
B27 3:00 PM Moore - Field 3 [1] IOWA PREMIER 16u- Ellis
0 2 [1] Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic
B28 4:45 PM Moore - Field 1 [1] Oklahoma Athletics 05 National
1 11 [2] Aces Fastpitch 16U
B29 4:45 PM Moore - Field 2 [1] Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold - Coleman
1 11 [1] Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic
B30 6:30 PM Moore - Field 1 [2] Aces Fastpitch 16U
3 0 [1] Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic

Bracket

[2] Aces Fastpitch 16U
[2] Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Melson Premier 05 - 1
B17 - Sun 3/27 11:30AM Moore - Field 5
[2] IOWA PREMIER GOLD - 4
[1] Oklahoma Athletics 05 National - 4
B16 - Sun 3/27 11:30AM Moore - Field 4
[3] Oklahoma Athletics 05 Gold - 0
[1] Gametime Premier 2024 Spain - 5
B4 - Sun 3/27 8:00AM Moore - Field 4
[4] Texas Glory 06 - 3
[2] IOWA PREMIER GOLD - 8
B3 - Sun 3/27 8:00AM Moore - Field 3
[4] Nebraska Quakes Prime- Scott - 2
[3] Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Dixon - 2
B1 - Sun 3/27 8:00AM Moore - Field 1
[3] Oklahoma Athletics 05 Gold - 15
[1] Oklahoma Athletics 05 National - 7
B24 - Sun 3/27 3:00PM Moore - Field 1
[2] IOWA PREMIER GOLD - 3
[1] Gametime Premier 2024 Spain - 3
B18 - Sun 3/27 11:30AM Moore - Field 6
[3] Ok Glory 05 - 6
[1] Nebraska Gold 16U National- Boyer - 9
B7 - Sun 3/27 9:45AM Moore - Field 1
[5] Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Jameson - 1
[3] Ok Glory 05 - 2
B25 - Sun 3/27 3:00PM Moore - Field 4
[2] Aces Fastpitch 16U - 6
[1] Epic National 2024 - 3
B26 - Sun 3/27 3:00PM Moore - Field 2
[1] Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold - Coleman - 7
[1] Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold - Coleman - 8
B11 - Sun 3/27 9:45AM Moore - Field 5
[5] Fastpitch Futures National Whitmore - 0
[3] Epic 2024-Ray - 13
B9 - Sun 3/27 9:45AM Moore - Field 3
[4] Louisville Sluggers 16U Clifton - 0
[2] 16U SD Nationals - 5
B21 - Sun 3/27 1:15PM Moore - Field 5
[1] Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold - Coleman - 7
[1] IOWA PREMIER 16u- Ellis - 10
B12 - Sun 3/27 9:45AM Moore - Field 6
[4] Athletics Jendro Winchester 24-25 - 0
[2] 16U SD Nationals - 15
B10 - Sun 3/27 9:45AM Moore - Field 4
[4] Colorado Firecrackers Gale/Diebold - 4
[1] Epic National 2024 - 11
B8 - Sun 3/27 9:45AM Moore - Field 2
[4] Gametime Stars 16u Gold - 10
[1] Epic National 2024 - 5
B20 - Sun 3/27 1:15PM Moore - Field 2
[3] Epic 2024-Ray - 1
[1] Oklahoma Athletics 16U Gold - Coleman - 1
B29 - Sun 3/27 4:45PM Moore - Field 2
[1] Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic - 11
[2] Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Melson Premier 05 - 3
B2 - Sun 3/27 8:00AM Moore - Field 2
[4] Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Gajewski A/M - 1
[1] IOWA PREMIER 16u- Ellis - 18
B22 - Sun 3/27 1:15PM Moore - Field 1
[3] Epic 2024 Premier Hugo - 3
[2] Aces Fastpitch 16U - 6
B19 - Sun 3/27 1:15PM Moore - Field 4
[1] Nebraska Gold 16U National- Boyer - 4
[1] IOWA PREMIER 16u- Ellis - 0
B27 - Sun 3/27 3:00PM Moore - Field 3
[1] Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic - 2
[2] OK Ultimate Gold 16 - 1
B5 - Sun 3/27 8:00AM Moore - Field 5
[3] Ok Glory 05 - 4
[2] OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS Platinum McFadden - 1
B23 - Sun 3/27 1:15PM Moore - Field 3
[1] Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic - 5
[2] OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS Platinum McFadden - 5
B14 - Sun 3/27 11:30AM Moore - Field 2
[3] Elite Fastpitch - 2
[2] Aces Fastpitch 16U - 10
B6 - Sun 3/27 8:00AM Moore - Field 6
[3] Epic Fastpitch 2024 - Byrne - 4
[2] Aces Fastpitch 16U - 3
B30 - Sun 3/27 6:30PM Moore - Field 1
[1] Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic - 0
[1] Oklahoma Athletics 05 National - 1
B28 - Sun 3/27 4:45PM Moore - Field 1
[2] Aces Fastpitch 16U - 11
[2] Oklahoma Athletics 06 Premier- Madden/Fellers - 4
B13 - Sun 3/27 11:30AM Moore - Field 1
[3] Epic 2024 Premier Hugo - 6
[1] Oklahoma Epic 2023 National Cronic - 7
B15 - Sun 3/27 11:30AM Moore - Field 3
[6] OK Pure-Cardinals - 3