Lacrosse

Tournament Note

2022 Clash for the Cup.
Saturday May 14, 2022 (for 10U and 12U teams)
Sunday, May 15, 2022 (for 14U and 8U teams)
Field Locations:
Manheim Township Athletic Complex at Weaver Rd.
2883 Weaver Road, Lancaster, PA 17601.

Clash Fees:
$575 per team (14U, 12U and 10U)
No Cost for 8U
Teams are guaranteed 4 games
8U Games will be short sided field (5 v 5) no Goalie
10U Games will be short sided fields (7v7)
12U and 14U will be full size fields (10 v 10)
Note: This tournament is ideal for Recreational Programs and as such may not be the appropriate level of play for Club Teams.

12U

2022 Clash for the Cup

May 14 - 15, 2022
Lancaster, PA
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Manheim Township 12U White

12U Champion

Sat May 14, 2022 - Sun May 15, 2022

Pool Standings

Commotion
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Manheim Township 12U White (Lititz, PA) 3 0 0 47 47 0
Mechanicsburg 12U (Mechanicsburg, PA) 3 0 0 26 30 4
Bulldogs (Wyomissing, PA) 2 1 0 3 21 18
Coatesville Youth Lacrosse (Downingtown, PA) 2 1 0 -5 14 19
New Oxford U12 (New Oxford, PA) 1 2 0 -14 7 21
Warwick (Lititz, PA) 0 3 0 -16 7 23
BC 5/6 0 3 0 -35 1 36
Disruption
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Twin Valley 5/6 (Morgantown, pennsylvania) 3 0 0 9 20 11
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 2 1 0 7 18 11
Cumberland Valley 12U 2 1 0 9 22 13
Black Knights 12U (Lancaster, Pennsylvania) 1 1 1 8 17 9
Ephrata U12 (EPHRATA, PA) 1 2 0 4 19 15
Manheim Township 12U Blue (Lititz, PA) 0 2 1 -10 8 18
Lampeter Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse (Lancaster, PA) 0 3 0 -33 3 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM MTAC - Field #1 Black Knights 12U (Disruption)
10 1 Lampeter Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse (Disruption)
P2 8:00 AM MTAC - Field #2 Cumberland Valley 12U (Disruption)
11 1 Ephrata U12 (Disruption)
P3 8:00 AM MTAC - Field #3 Penn Manor (Disruption)
4 6 Twin Valley 5/6 (Disruption)
P4 8:50 AM MTAC - Field #3 BC 5/6 (Commotion)
0 18 Manheim Township 12U White (Commotion)
P5 8:50 AM MTAC - Field #2 Warwick (Commotion)
3 7 Bulldogs (Commotion)
P6 8:50 AM MTAC - Field #1 Coatesville Youth Lacrosse (Commotion)
7 2 New Oxford U12 (Commotion)
P7 9:40 AM MTAC - Field #1 Manheim Township 12U Blue (Disruption)
4 4 Black Knights 12U (Disruption)
P8 9:40 AM MTAC - Field #2 Lampeter Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse (Disruption)
2 10 Penn Manor (Disruption)
P9 9:40 AM MTAC - Field #3 Ephrata U12 (Disruption)
2 4 Twin Valley 5/6 (Disruption)
P10 10:30 AM MTAC - Field #1 Mechanicsburg 12U (Commotion)
9 1 Warwick (Commotion)
P11 10:30 AM MTAC - Field #2 Manheim Township 12U White (Commotion)
14 0 Coatesville Youth Lacrosse (Commotion)
P12 10:30 AM MTAC - Field #3 Bulldogs (Commotion)
14 0 New Oxford U12 (Commotion)
P13 11:20 AM MTAC - Field #1 Cumberland Valley 12U (Disruption)
6 2 Manheim Township 12U Blue (Disruption)
P14 11:20 AM MTAC - Field #2 Penn Manor (Disruption)
4 3 Black Knights 12U (Disruption)
P15 11:20 AM MTAC - Field #3 Ephrata U12 (Disruption)
16 0 Lampeter Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse (Disruption)
P16 12:10 PM MTAC - Field #1 BC 5/6 (Commotion)
1 13 Mechanicsburg 12U (Commotion)
P17 12:10 PM MTAC - Field #3 Coatesville Youth Lacrosse (Commotion)
7 3 Warwick (Commotion)
P18 12:10 PM MTAC - Field #2 Bulldogs (Commotion)
0 15 Manheim Township 12U White (Commotion)
P19 1:00 PM MTAC - Field #1 Cumberland Valley 12U (Disruption)
5 10 Twin Valley 5/6 (Disruption)
P20 1:00 PM MTAC - Field #2 BC 5/6 (Commotion)
0 5 New Oxford U12 (Commotion)
P21 1:00 PM MTAC - Field #3 Manheim Township 12U Blue (Disruption)
2 8 Mechanicsburg 12U (Commotion)
B1 2:05 PM MTAC - Field #1 [1] Twin Valley 5/6 (Disruption)
4 1 [2] Penn Manor (Disruption)
B2 2:05 PM MTAC - Field #2 [1] Manheim Township 12U White (Commotion)
10 0 [2] Mechanicsburg 12U (Commotion)
B3 2:05 PM MTAC - Field #3 [3] Cumberland Valley 12U (Disruption)
8 6 [3] Bulldogs (Commotion)
B4 2:55 PM MTAC - Field #1 [4] Black Knights 12U (Disruption)
4 7 [4] Coatesville Youth Lacrosse (Commotion)
B5 2:55 PM MTAC - Field #2 [5] Ephrata U12 (Disruption)
7 8 [5] New Oxford U12 (Commotion)
B6 2:55 PM MTAC - Field #3 [6] Manheim Township 12U Blue (Disruption)
5 4 [6] Warwick (Commotion)
B7 3:45 PM MTAC - Field #3 [7] Lampeter Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse (Disruption)
2 10 [7] BC 5/6 (Commotion)
B8 3:45 PM MTAC - Field #1 [1] Twin Valley 5/6 (Disruption)
0 6 [1] Manheim Township 12U White (Commotion)
B9 3:45 PM MTAC - Field #2 [2] Penn Manor (Disruption)
3 2 [2] Mechanicsburg 12U (Commotion)

Bracket

[1] Manheim Township 12U White (Commotion)
Play In Commotion
[1] Twin Valley 5/6 (Disruption)
Play In Disruption
[3] Cumberland Valley 12U (Disruption)
Consolation 1
[5] New Oxford U12 (Commotion)
Consolation 3
[4] Coatesville Youth Lacrosse (Commotion)
Consolation 2
[6] Manheim Township 12U Blue (Disruption)
Consolation 4
[7] BC 5/6 (Commotion)
Consolation 5
[1] Manheim Township 12U White (Commotion)
Championship
[2] Penn Manor (Disruption)
Third Place
[1] Twin Valley 5/6 (Disruption) - 4
B1 - Sat 5/14 2:05PM MTAC - Field #1
[2] Penn Manor (Disruption) - 1
[1] Manheim Township 12U White (Commotion) - 10
B2 - Sat 5/14 2:05PM MTAC - Field #2
[2] Mechanicsburg 12U (Commotion) - 0
[3] Cumberland Valley 12U (Disruption) - 8
B3 - Sat 5/14 2:05PM MTAC - Field #3
[3] Bulldogs (Commotion) - 6
[4] Black Knights 12U (Disruption) - 4
B4 - Sat 5/14 2:55PM MTAC - Field #1
[4] Coatesville Youth Lacrosse (Commotion) - 7
[6] Manheim Township 12U Blue (Disruption) - 5
B6 - Sat 5/14 2:55PM MTAC - Field #3
[6] Warwick (Commotion) - 4
[5] Ephrata U12 (Disruption) - 7
B5 - Sat 5/14 2:55PM MTAC - Field #2
[5] New Oxford U12 (Commotion) - 8
[7] Lampeter Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse (Disruption) - 2
B7 - Sat 5/14 3:45PM MTAC - Field #3
[7] BC 5/6 (Commotion) - 10
[2] Penn Manor (Disruption) - 3
B9 - Sat 5/14 3:45PM MTAC - Field #2
[2] Mechanicsburg 12U (Commotion) - 2
[1] Twin Valley 5/6 (Disruption) - 0
B8 - Sat 5/14 3:45PM MTAC - Field #1
[1] Manheim Township 12U White (Commotion) - 6