Lacrosse

Tournament Note

2022 Clash for the Cup.
Saturday May 14, 2022 (for 10U and 12U teams)
Sunday, May 15, 2022 (for 14U and 8U teams)
Field Locations:
Manheim Township Athletic Complex at Weaver Rd.
2883 Weaver Road, Lancaster, PA 17601.

Clash Fees:
$575 per team (14U, 12U and 10U)
No Cost for 8U
Teams are guaranteed 4 games
8U Games will be short sided field (5 v 5) no Goalie
10U Games will be short sided fields (7v7)
12U and 14U will be full size fields (10 v 10)
Note: This tournament is ideal for Recreational Programs and as such may not be the appropriate level of play for Club Teams.

14U

2022 Clash for the Cup

May 14 - 15, 2022
Lancaster, PA
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Twin Valley 7/8

14U Champion

Sat May 14, 2022 - Sun May 15, 2022

Pool Standings

Commotion
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Mt Lebanon Lacrosse - 7/8 A (Pittsburgh, PA) 3 0 0 33 33 0
Lower Dauphin 3 0 0 10 13 3
Manheim Township 14U Blue 3 0 0 21 27 6
Cumberland Valley 14U 1 1 1 6 19 13
Cocalico 1 2 0 -12 9 21
Warwick (Lititz, PA) 0 2 1 -11 8 19
Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 0 2 1 -14 9 23
Ephrata 14U (Ephrata, Pa) 0 2 1 -20 8 28
Disruption
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Twin Valley 7/8 (Morgantown, pennsylvania) 3 0 0 14 24 10
Bulldogs (Wyomissing, PA) 2 1 0 6 19 13
Lampeter Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse (Lancaster, PA) 1 2 0 2 15 13
New Oxford U14 (New Oxford, PA) 1 2 0 -3 10 13
State College Warriors (Lemont, PA) 1 2 0 -11 9 20
Manheim Township 14U White 0 3 0 -21 4 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, May 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:50 AM MTAC - Field #2 Mt Lebanon Lacrosse - 7/8 A (Commotion)
12 0 Manheim Township 14U White (Disruption)
P4 8:50 AM MTAC - Field #4 Penn Manor (Commotion)
6 6 Cumberland Valley 14U (Commotion)
P8 8:50 AM MTAC - Field #1 Bulldogs (Disruption)
7 4 New Oxford U14 (Disruption)
P12 8:50 AM MTAC - Field #3 Warwick (Commotion)
6 6 Ephrata 14U (Commotion)
P1 9:40 AM MTAC - Field #4 State College Warriors (Disruption)
0 9 Bulldogs (Disruption)
P3 9:40 AM MTAC - Field #2 Twin Valley 7/8 (Disruption)
7 4 Lampeter Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse (Disruption)
P5 9:40 AM MTAC - Field #1 Manheim Township 14U Blue (Commotion)
11 1 Cocalico (Commotion)
P7 9:40 AM MTAC - Field #3 Warwick (Commotion)
0 5 Lower Dauphin (Commotion)
P6 10:30 AM MTAC - Field #2 Ephrata 14U (Commotion)
0 13 Mt Lebanon Lacrosse - 7/8 A (Commotion)
P11 10:30 AM MTAC - Field #3 Cumberland Valley 14U (Commotion)
4 5 Manheim Township 14U Blue (Commotion)
P16 10:30 AM MTAC - Field #4 Lampeter Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse (Disruption)
4 5 New Oxford U14 (Disruption)
P17 10:30 AM MTAC - Field #1 Manheim Township 14U White (Disruption)
3 6 State College Warriors (Disruption)
P13 11:20 AM MTAC - Field #4 Cocalico (Commotion)
8 2 Warwick (Commotion)
P14 11:20 AM MTAC - Field #2 New Oxford U14 (Disruption)
1 2 Lower Dauphin (Commotion)
P15 11:20 AM MTAC - Field #3 Twin Valley 7/8 (Disruption)
9 3 Bulldogs (Disruption)
P18 11:20 AM MTAC - Field #1 Ephrata 14U (Commotion)
2 9 Cumberland Valley 14U (Commotion)
P9 12:10 PM MTAC - Field #1 State College Warriors (Disruption)
3 8 Twin Valley 7/8 (Disruption)
P10 12:10 PM MTAC - Field #3 Manheim Township 14U White (Disruption)
1 7 Lampeter Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse (Disruption)
P20 12:10 PM MTAC - Field #2 Lower Dauphin (Commotion)
6 2 Penn Manor (Commotion)
P21 12:10 PM MTAC - Field #4 Mt Lebanon Lacrosse - 7/8 A (Commotion)
8 0 Cocalico (Commotion)
P19 1:00 PM MTAC - Field #1 Penn Manor (Commotion)
1 11 Manheim Township 14U Blue (Commotion)
B1 2:05 PM MTAC - Field #1 [1] Twin Valley 7/8 (Disruption)
3 2 [2] Lower Dauphin (Commotion)
B2 2:05 PM MTAC - Field #2 [1] Mt Lebanon Lacrosse - 7/8 A (Commotion)
2 1 [2] Bulldogs (Disruption)
B4 2:05 PM MTAC - Field #3 [4] New Oxford U14 (Disruption)
4 4 [4] Cumberland Valley 14U (Commotion)
B5 2:05 PM MTAC - Field #4 [5] State College Warriors (Disruption)
4 3 [5] Cocalico (Commotion)
B3 2:55 PM MTAC - Field #2 [3] Lampeter Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse (Disruption)
3 8 [3] Manheim Township 14U Blue (Commotion)
B6 2:55 PM MTAC - Field #3 [6] Manheim Township 14U White (Disruption)
2 3 [6] Warwick (Commotion)
B7 2:55 PM MTAC - Field #4 [8] Ephrata 14U (Commotion)
5 6 [7] Penn Manor (Commotion)
B9 2:55 PM MTAC - Field #1 [2] Lower Dauphin (Commotion)
2 5 [2] Bulldogs (Disruption)
B8 3:45 PM MTAC - Field #1 [1] Twin Valley 7/8 (Disruption)
9 3 [1] Mt Lebanon Lacrosse - 7/8 A (Commotion)

Bracket

[1] Twin Valley 7/8 (Disruption)
Champion
[3] Manheim Township 14U Blue (Commotion)
Consolation 3
Bracket Winner B4
Consolation 4
[5] State College Warriors (Disruption)
Consolation 5
[6] Warwick (Commotion)
Consolation 6
[7] Penn Manor (Commotion)
Consolation 7
[2] Bulldogs (Disruption)
Third Place
[1] Twin Valley 7/8 (Disruption) - 9
B8 - Sun 5/15 3:45PM MTAC - Field #1
[1] Mt Lebanon Lacrosse - 7/8 A (Commotion) - 3
[3] Lampeter Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse (Disruption) - 3
B3 - Sun 5/15 2:55PM MTAC - Field #2
[3] Manheim Township 14U Blue (Commotion) - 8
[4] New Oxford U14 (Disruption) - 4
B4 - Sun 5/15 2:05PM MTAC - Field #3
[4] Cumberland Valley 14U (Commotion) - 4
[5] State College Warriors (Disruption) - 4
B5 - Sun 5/15 2:05PM MTAC - Field #4
[5] Cocalico (Commotion) - 3
[6] Manheim Township 14U White (Disruption) - 2
B6 - Sun 5/15 2:55PM MTAC - Field #3
[6] Warwick (Commotion) - 3
[8] Ephrata 14U (Commotion) - 5
B7 - Sun 5/15 2:55PM MTAC - Field #4
[7] Penn Manor (Commotion) - 6
[1] Mt Lebanon Lacrosse - 7/8 A (Commotion) - 2
B2 - Sun 5/15 2:05PM MTAC - Field #2
[2] Bulldogs (Disruption) - 1
[1] Twin Valley 7/8 (Disruption) - 3
B1 - Sun 5/15 2:05PM MTAC - Field #1
[2] Lower Dauphin (Commotion) - 2
[2] Lower Dauphin (Commotion) - 2
B9 - Sun 5/15 2:55PM MTAC - Field #1
[2] Bulldogs (Disruption) - 5