Softball

12 u Aunt Rosie's Tournament

12U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

May 27 - 29, 2022
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Newtown Rock Kiskurno

12 u Aunt Rosie's Tournament Champion

Fri May 27, 2022 - Sun May 29, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Pittsburgh Power Valasek 2 0 0 4 14 1
NJ Ruthless Kuglemann 2 0 0 4 8 4
NJ Ruthless Dink 2 0 0 4 13 5
Lakeshore Lightning 09 2 0 0 4 8 6
Clarence Red Devils 2 0 0 4 4 8
Team Long Island 2 0 0 4 9 12
Starz-McMullen 1 0 1 3 4 5
Silver Bullets 1 0 1 3 4 7
Kenmore Blue Devils 1 1 0 2 0 4
LG Lasers Schmidt 1 1 0 2 -3 6
Newtown Rock Kiskurno 1 1 0 2 5 8
West Seneca Magic 1 1 0 2 5 11
Amherst Lightning Hejaily 1 1 0 2 -6 24
Ohio Cobras 09 0 2 0 0 -2 7
Amherst Lightning DeSantis 0 2 0 0 -3 13
Fury Fastpitch 10 0 2 0 0 -11 18
Amherst Lightning Johnson 0 2 0 0 -13 23
USSSA NY Pride-Thomas 0 2 0 0 -8 26
NY Diamond Girls Funk 0 2 0 0 -14 26
Pittsburgh Predators 0 2 0 0 -14 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Hampton USSSA NY Pride-Thomas
0 17 NJ Ruthless Kuglemann
P36 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 West Seneca Magic
15 7 Pittsburgh Predators
P38 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Clarence Red Devils
8 6 Newtown Rock Kiskurno
P16 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 West Seneca Magic
2 4 Clarence Red Devils
P20 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning Hejaily
0 16 Newtown Rock Kiskurno
P37 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Hampton NJ Ruthless Kuglemann
5 4 Ohio Cobras 09
P12 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 LG Lasers Schmidt
3 2 Amherst Lightning DeSantis
P19 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Hampton Kenmore Blue Devils
2 1 Ohio Cobras 09
P39 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 USSSA NY Pride-Thomas
8 9 Amherst Lightning Hejaily
P18 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Lakeshore Lightning 09
15 4 Pittsburgh Predators
P33 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Fury Fastpitch 10
2 6 Silver Bullets
P34 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 LG Lasers Schmidt
0 4 Starz-McMullen
P31 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Pittsburgh Power Valasek
15 0 Amherst Lightning Johnson
P32 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Amherst Lightning DeSantis
8 10 Team Long Island
P35 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NJ Ruthless Dink
10 3 NY Diamond Girls Funk
P13 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NJ Ruthless Dink
8 2 Amherst Lightning Johnson
P15 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Starz-McMullen
5 5 Silver Bullets
P40 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Lakeshore Lightning 09
3 2 Kenmore Blue Devils
P11 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Pittsburgh Power Valasek
12 1 Fury Fastpitch 10
P14 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls Funk
4 16 Team Long Island
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Fury Fastpitch 10
17 3 Amherst Lightning Johnson
B3 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning Hejaily
2 8 Pittsburgh Predators
B4 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning DeSantis
8 0 USSSA NY Pride-Thomas
B6 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Ohio Cobras 09
14 2 NY Diamond Girls Funk
B8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Pittsburgh Power Valasek
8 3 Fury Fastpitch 10
B9 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Pittsburgh Predators
3 7 Lakeshore Lightning 09
B11 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Ohio Cobras 09
9 6 NJ Ruthless Dink
B12 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning DeSantis
5 2 NJ Ruthless Kuglemann
B2 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Silver Bullets
8 0 Kenmore Blue Devils
B5 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Starz-McMullen
8 5 LG Lasers Schmidt
B7 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Team Long Island
9 12 Newtown Rock Kiskurno
B10 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Clarence Red Devils
9 4 West Seneca Magic
B13 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Pittsburgh Power Valasek
2 6 Silver Bullets
B14 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Lakeshore Lightning 09
6 4 Clarence Red Devils
B15 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning DeSantis
7 8 Starz-McMullen
B16 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Ohio Cobras 09
3 5 Newtown Rock Kiskurno
B17 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Silver Bullets
10 0 Lakeshore Lightning 09
B18 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Starz-McMullen
5 7 Newtown Rock Kiskurno
B19 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Silver Bullets
4 14 Newtown Rock Kiskurno

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Newtown Rock Kiskurno
Pittsburgh Power Valasek - 2
B13 - Sun 5/29 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Silver Bullets - 6
Clarence Red Devils - 9
B10 - Sun 5/29 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
West Seneca Magic - 4
Silver Bullets - 8
B2 - Sun 5/29 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Kenmore Blue Devils - 0
Pittsburgh Power Valasek - 8
B8 - Sun 5/29 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Fury Fastpitch 10 - 3
Ohio Cobras 09 - 9
B11 - Sun 5/29 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
NJ Ruthless Dink - 6
Silver Bullets - 4
B19 - Sun 5/29 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Newtown Rock Kiskurno - 14
Starz-McMullen - 5
B18 - Sun 5/29 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Newtown Rock Kiskurno - 7
Amherst Lightning DeSantis - 7
B15 - Sun 5/29 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Starz-McMullen - 8
Team Long Island - 9
B7 - Sun 5/29 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Newtown Rock Kiskurno - 12
Ohio Cobras 09 - 3
B16 - Sun 5/29 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Newtown Rock Kiskurno - 5
Amherst Lightning DeSantis - 5
B12 - Sun 5/29 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
NJ Ruthless Kuglemann - 2
Starz-McMullen - 8
B5 - Sun 5/29 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
LG Lasers Schmidt - 5
Amherst Lightning Hejaily - 2
B3 - Sun 5/29 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Pittsburgh Predators - 8
Silver Bullets - 10
B17 - Sun 5/29 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Lakeshore Lightning 09 - 0
Ohio Cobras 09 - 14
B6 - Sun 5/29 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
NY Diamond Girls Funk - 2
Fury Fastpitch 10 - 17
B1 - Sun 5/29 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Amherst Lightning Johnson - 3
Lakeshore Lightning 09 - 6
B14 - Sun 5/29 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
Clarence Red Devils - 4
Pittsburgh Predators - 3
B9 - Sun 5/29 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Lakeshore Lightning 09 - 7
Amherst Lightning DeSantis - 8
B4 - Sun 5/29 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
USSSA NY Pride-Thomas - 0