Baseball

11u A

Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 27 - 30, 2022
MD
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

11u A
Team W L
RD
RA
HH RD
MA Show American (Mickelton, NJ) 2 0 25 5 0
Fallston 11u 2 0 20 8 0
Arlington Arsenal 11U Blue 2 0 4 17 0
Elkridge Orange 1 1 6 10 0
Smithsburg Blue Crabs (Blue) 1 1 -1 15 -3
HCYP Raiders Blue 1 1 1 19 4
Rawlings 11u Dawson 1 1 -1 19 -1
Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow) 0 2 -7 19 0
Gambrills Athletics 0 2 -17 21 0
Rogue Liberty 0 2 -30 32 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 3:45 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15 HCYP Raiders Blue
11 7 Rawlings 11u Dawson
P2 6:00 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15 Gambrills Athletics
1 8 Elkridge Orange
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:15 AM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 16 Fallston 11u
15 0 Rogue Liberty
P9 10:15 AM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15 Gambrills Athletics
3 13 MA Show American
P5 12:30 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15 MA Show American
17 2 Rogue Liberty
P7 12:30 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 16 Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow)
8 13 Fallston 11u
P1 2:45 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 16 Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow)
4 6 Smithsburg Blue Crabs (Blue)
P8 2:45 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15 Elkridge Orange
8 9 Arlington Arsenal 11U Blue
P4 5:00 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15 Arlington Arsenal 11U Blue
12 9 HCYP Raiders Blue
P6 5:00 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 16 Smithsburg Blue Crabs (Blue)
8 11 Rawlings 11u Dawson
Monday, May 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15 [8] Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow)
14 4 [9] Gambrills Athletics
B2 8:00 AM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 16 [7] Rawlings 11u Dawson
20 3 [10] Rogue Liberty
B5 10:15 AM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15 [1] MA Show American
3 5 [8] Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow)
B6 10:15 AM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 16 [7] Rawlings 11u Dawson
15 1 [2] Fallston 11u
B3 12:30 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15 [4] Elkridge Orange
11 4 [5] Smithsburg Blue Crabs (Blue)
B4 12:30 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 16 [3] Arlington Arsenal 11U Blue
3 7 [6] HCYP Raiders Blue
B7 2:45 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15 [8] Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow)
4 10 [4] Elkridge Orange
B8 2:45 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 16 [6] HCYP Raiders Blue
11 10 [7] Rawlings 11u Dawson
B9 5:00 PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15 [4] Elkridge Orange
11 16 [6] HCYP Raiders Blue

Bracket

[6] HCYP Raiders Blue
Champion
[4] Elkridge Orange - 11
B3 - Mon 5/30 12:30PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15
[5] Smithsburg Blue Crabs (Blue) - 4
[8] Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow) - 4
B7 - Mon 5/30 2:45PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15
[4] Elkridge Orange - 10
[4] Elkridge Orange - 11
B9 - Mon 5/30 5:00PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15
[6] HCYP Raiders Blue - 16
[1] MA Show American - 3
B5 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15
[8] Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow) - 5
[8] Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow) - 14
B1 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 15
[9] Gambrills Athletics - 4
[7] Rawlings 11u Dawson - 15
B6 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 16
[2] Fallston 11u - 1
[6] HCYP Raiders Blue - 11
B8 - Mon 5/30 2:45PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 16
[7] Rawlings 11u Dawson - 10
[3] Arlington Arsenal 11U Blue - 3
B4 - Mon 5/30 12:30PM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 16
[6] HCYP Raiders Blue - 7
[7] Rawlings 11u Dawson - 20
B2 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Elkridge Landing Middle School - 16
[10] Rogue Liberty - 3