Baseball

11u B

Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 27 - 30, 2022
MD
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

11u B
Team W L
RD
RA
HH RD
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 11U 2 0 13 6 0
Maryland Baseball Club 2 0 9 8 0
HCYP 11U Black Team 1 1 12 6 -3
Smithsburg Blue Crabs (White) 1 1 5 9 11
Roland Park Rangers 11U 1 1 -2 12 0
Catonsville Cubs 1 1 -3 13 -3
Elkridge (Green) 1 1 3 14 6
LakeShore Blue Sox 1 1 -9 20 -11
White Marsh Warriors 1 1 -9 22 0
GORC Wildcats 0 2 -2 17 0
Severn 11u 0 2 -17 24 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 3:45 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 2 Elkridge (Green)
10 4 Catonsville Cubs
P1 6:00 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 2 Severn 11u
0 15 HCYP 11U Black Team
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 2 Smithsburg Blue Crabs (White)
13 2 LakeShore Blue Sox
P2 8:00 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 White Marsh Warriors
4 14 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 11U
P3 10:15 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 2 Maryland Baseball Club
10 7 Elkridge (Green)
P8 10:15 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 Roland Park Rangers 11U
8 7 GORC Wildcats
P6 12:30 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 2 LakeShore Blue Sox
9 7 Severn 11u
P11 12:30 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 Roland Park Rangers 11U
2 5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 11U
P4 2:45 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 2 GORC Wildcats
8 9 White Marsh Warriors
P5 2:45 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 Catonsville Cubs
6 3 HCYP 11U Black Team
P7 5:00 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 Smithsburg Blue Crabs (White)
1 7 Maryland Baseball Club
Monday, May 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 [8] LakeShore Blue Sox
13 12 [9] White Marsh Warriors
B2 8:00 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 2 [7] Elkridge (Green)
14 6 [10] GORC Wildcats
B3 8:00 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 3 [6] Catonsville Cubs
13 2 [11] Severn 11u
B5 10:15 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 [1] Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 11U
12 2 [8] LakeShore Blue Sox
B6 10:15 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 2 [2] Maryland Baseball Club
8 9 [7] Elkridge (Green)
B4 12:30 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 2 [4] Smithsburg Blue Crabs (White)
13 4 [5] Roland Park Rangers 11U
B7 12:30 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 [3] HCYP 11U Black Team
6 3 [6] Catonsville Cubs
B8 2:45 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 [1] Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 11U
13 3 [4] Smithsburg Blue Crabs (White)
B9 2:45 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 2 [7] Elkridge (Green)
24 2 [3] HCYP 11U Black Team
B10 5:00 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 [1] Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 11U
8 19 [7] Elkridge (Green)

Bracket

[7] Elkridge (Green)
CHAMPIONS
[1] Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 11U - 12
B5 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Alpha Ridge - Field 1
[8] LakeShore Blue Sox - 2
[8] LakeShore Blue Sox - 13
B1 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Alpha Ridge - Field 1
[9] White Marsh Warriors - 12
[1] Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 11U - 13
B8 - Mon 5/30 2:45PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1
[4] Smithsburg Blue Crabs (White) - 3
[3] HCYP 11U Black Team - 6
B7 - Mon 5/30 12:30PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1
[6] Catonsville Cubs - 3
[1] Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 11U - 8
B10 - Mon 5/30 5:00PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1
[7] Elkridge (Green) - 19
[7] Elkridge (Green) - 14
B2 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Alpha Ridge - Field 2
[10] GORC Wildcats - 6
[4] Smithsburg Blue Crabs (White) - 13
B4 - Mon 5/30 12:30PM Alpha Ridge - Field 2
[5] Roland Park Rangers 11U - 4
[7] Elkridge (Green) - 24
B9 - Mon 5/30 2:45PM Alpha Ridge - Field 2
[3] HCYP 11U Black Team - 2
[2] Maryland Baseball Club - 8
B6 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Alpha Ridge - Field 2
[7] Elkridge (Green) - 9
[6] Catonsville Cubs - 13
B3 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Alpha Ridge - Field 3
[11] Severn 11u - 2