Baseball

13u A

Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 27 - 30, 2022
MD
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

13 A
Team W L
RD
RA
HH RD
Maryland Orioles 2 0 8 5 0
AYRA Athletics 2 0 4 9 0
13U Elkridge (Orange) 1 1 1 4 2
Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow) 1 1 4 4 4
HCYP Raiders Blue 1 1 -3 5 0
Canes Baseball - MD 1 1 8 8 -1
US Elite Mid Atlantic 1 1 6 11 0
13U HCYP Raiders White 1 1 -5 12 -6
Lake Shore Graysox 1 1 -2 15 1
13U Frederick Hustlers 0 2 -10 13 0
Cutters 0 2 -11 18 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 6:00 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 13U Elkridge (Orange)
2 3 AYRA Athletics
P9 6:00 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow)
7 1 13U HCYP Raiders White
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 13U Frederick Hustlers
2 11 Canes Baseball - MD
P3 8:00 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 HCYP Raiders Blue
0 4 Maryland Orioles
P7 10:15 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 Canes Baseball - MD
5 6 Lake Shore Graysox
P10 10:15 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 Maryland Orioles
9 5 US Elite Mid Atlantic
P8 12:30 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 13U Frederick Hustlers
1 2 HCYP Raiders Blue
P13 12:30 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 13U Elkridge (Orange)
3 1 Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow)
P2 2:45 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 Lake Shore Graysox
7 10 AYRA Athletics
P5 2:45 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 US Elite Mid Atlantic
12 2 Cutters
P12 5:00 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 Cutters
5 6 13U HCYP Raiders White
Monday, May 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 [4] Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow)
10 9 [5] HCYP Raiders Blue
B3 8:00 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 [3] 13U Elkridge (Orange)
9 1 [6] Canes Baseball - MD
B1 10:15 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 [1] Maryland Orioles
12 2 [8] 13U HCYP Raiders White
B4 10:15 AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 [2] AYRA Athletics
1 2 [7] US Elite Mid Atlantic
B5 12:30 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 [1] Maryland Orioles
3 6 [4] Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow)
B6 12:30 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3 [3] 13U Elkridge (Orange)
5 1 [7] US Elite Mid Atlantic
B7 2:45 PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2 [4] Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow)
5 6 [3] 13U Elkridge (Orange)

Bracket

[3] 13U Elkridge (Orange)
Champion
[1] Maryland Orioles - 3
B5 - Mon 5/30 12:30PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2
[4] Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow) - 6
[4] Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow) - 5
B7 - Mon 5/30 2:45PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2
[3] 13U Elkridge (Orange) - 6
[4] Rawlings Prospects MD (Granzow) - 10
B2 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2
[5] HCYP Raiders Blue - 9
[1] Maryland Orioles - 12
B1 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 2
[8] 13U HCYP Raiders White - 2
[3] 13U Elkridge (Orange) - 9
B3 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3
[6] Canes Baseball - MD - 1
[2] AYRA Athletics - 1
B4 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3
[7] US Elite Mid Atlantic - 2
[3] 13U Elkridge (Orange) - 5
B6 - Mon 5/30 12:30PM Schooley Mill Park - Field 3
[7] US Elite Mid Atlantic - 1