Baseball

15u Open

Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 27 - 30, 2022
MD
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

15U Elkridge (Orange)

15u Open Champion

Fri May 27, 2022 - Mon May 30, 2022

Pool Standings

15u
Team W L
RD
RA
HH RD
15U Elkridge (Orange) 2 0 6 1 0
Southern Maryland Senators 2 0 5 2 0
HCYP Raiders 15U Blue 2 0 3 5 0
15U Central Maryland Cyclones 1 1 2 4 3
Baltimore Redbirds 15u 1 1 6 4 6
MD Hustle 15U-Young 1 1 3 6 0
Gambrills Athletics 1 1 1 8 0
Lake Shore GraySox 1 1 1 9 4
HCYP Raiders 15U White 1 1 -5 13 -9
AYRA Athletics 1 1 -3 13 -4
API Academy 0 2 -6 10 0
15u Potomac Riverdogs Blue 0 2 -8 11 0
15U Elkridge (Green) 0 2 -5 13 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Hammond High School API Academy
1 4 15U Elkridge (Orange)
P6 12:00 PM Atholton 15U Elkridge (Green)
4 5 AYRA Athletics
P2 2:15 PM Atholton HCYP Raiders 15U Blue
3 2 15U Central Maryland Cyclones
P10 2:15 PM Hammond High School MD Hustle 15U-Young
1 3 Southern Maryland Senators
P8 4:30 PM Hammond High School 15U Elkridge (Orange)
3 0 15u Potomac Riverdogs Blue
P9 4:30 PM Atholton 15U Central Maryland Cyclones
4 1 Baltimore Redbirds 15u
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:15 AM Hammond High School Southern Maryland Senators
4 1 Lake Shore GraySox
P11 10:15 AM Atholton HCYP Raiders 15U White
8 4 15U Elkridge (Green)
P3 12:30 PM Hammond High School 15u Potomac Riverdogs Blue
3 8 MD Hustle 15U-Young
P13 12:30 PM Atholton HCYP Raiders 15U Blue
5 3 Gambrills Athletics
P4 2:45 PM Hammond High School Baltimore Redbirds 15u
9 0 HCYP Raiders 15U White
P7 2:45 PM Atholton Gambrills Athletics
6 3 API Academy
P12 5:00 PM Hammond High School Lake Shore GraySox
9 5 AYRA Athletics
Monday, May 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Hammond High School [4] 15U Central Maryland Cyclones
12 0 [13] 15U Elkridge (Green)
B4 8:00 AM Atholton [7] Gambrills Athletics
15 0 [10] AYRA Athletics
B1 10:15 AM Blandair Park - 4 [8] Lake Shore GraySox
3 4 [9] HCYP Raiders 15U White
B3 10:15 AM Hammond High School [5] Baltimore Redbirds 15u
4 3 [12] 15u Potomac Riverdogs Blue
B5 10:15 AM Atholton [6] MD Hustle 15U-Young
4 7 [11] API Academy
B7 12:30 PM Hammond High School [4] 15U Central Maryland Cyclones
4 5 [5] Baltimore Redbirds 15u
B8 12:30 PM Atholton [2] Southern Maryland Senators
2 4 [7] Gambrills Athletics
B6 2:45 PM Hammond High School [1] 15U Elkridge (Orange)
3 2 [9] HCYP Raiders 15U White
B9 2:45 PM Atholton [3] HCYP Raiders 15U Blue
2 12 [11] API Academy
B10 5:00 PM Hammond High School [1] 15U Elkridge (Orange)
5 4 [5] Baltimore Redbirds 15u
B11 5:00 PM Atholton [7] Gambrills Athletics
6 8 [11] API Academy
B12 7:45 PM Blandair Park - 5 [1] 15U Elkridge (Orange)
6 2 [11] API Academy

Bracket

[1] 15U Elkridge (Orange)
CHAMPIONS
[4] 15U Central Maryland Cyclones - 12
B2 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Hammond High School
[13] 15U Elkridge (Green) - 0
[1] 15U Elkridge (Orange) - 3
B6 - Mon 5/30 2:45PM Hammond High School
[9] HCYP Raiders 15U White - 2
[5] Baltimore Redbirds 15u - 4
B3 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Hammond High School
[12] 15u Potomac Riverdogs Blue - 3
[1] 15U Elkridge (Orange) - 5
B10 - Mon 5/30 5:00PM Hammond High School
[5] Baltimore Redbirds 15u - 4
[4] 15U Central Maryland Cyclones - 4
B7 - Mon 5/30 12:30PM Hammond High School
[5] Baltimore Redbirds 15u - 5
[2] Southern Maryland Senators - 2
B8 - Mon 5/30 12:30PM Atholton
[7] Gambrills Athletics - 4
[7] Gambrills Athletics - 6
B11 - Mon 5/30 5:00PM Atholton
[11] API Academy - 8
[3] HCYP Raiders 15U Blue - 2
B9 - Mon 5/30 2:45PM Atholton
[11] API Academy - 12
[6] MD Hustle 15U-Young - 4
B5 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Atholton
[11] API Academy - 7
[7] Gambrills Athletics - 15
B4 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Atholton
[10] AYRA Athletics - 0
[8] Lake Shore GraySox - 3
B1 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Blandair Park - 4
[9] HCYP Raiders 15U White - 4
[1] 15U Elkridge (Orange) - 6
B12 - Mon 5/30 7:45PM Blandair Park - 5
[11] API Academy - 2