Baseball

17/18u

Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 27 - 30, 2022
MD
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

17/18u
Team W L
RD
RA
HH RD
In the Dirt 17u 2 0 12 3 0
Central Maryland Cyclones 23/24 2 0 12 3 0
17U Elkridge (Orange) 2 0 12 4 0
Central Maryland Cyclones Red - 17U 2 0 19 5 0
Lakeshore Baseball 18U 2 0 10 7 0
17U Elkridge (Green) 1 1 14 9 -1
17U HCYP(White) 1 1 2 11 0
Diamond Academy 17U 1 1 -5 11 1
WHC Renegades 17U 1 1 -4 12 0
18U Catonsville Cubs 0 2 -9 14 0
Smithsburg Blue Crabs 0 2 -8 15 0
Annapolis ZAGS 0 2 -9 15 0
Mid-Atlantic Predators 0 2 -15 18 0
Greenbelt Babe Ruth 0 2 -31 36 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:45 PM Centennial High School Lakeshore Baseball 18U
9 4 17U HCYP(White)
P12 3:45 PM Howard High School - Baseball 17U Elkridge (Orange)
7 2 WHC Renegades 17U
P2 6:00 PM Long Reach High School - Baseball Field 17U Elkridge (Green)
4 5 Diamond Academy 17U
P8 6:00 PM Centennial High School In the Dirt 17u
5 3 18U Catonsville Cubs
P15 6:00 PM Howard High School - Baseball Annapolis ZAGS
2 8 Central Maryland Cyclones 23/24
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Centennial High School Mid-Atlantic Predators
0 10 In the Dirt 17u
P13 8:00 AM Howard High School - Baseball WHC Renegades 17U
6 5 Smithsburg Blue Crabs
P14 8:00 AM Long Reach High School - Baseball Field Annapolis ZAGS
4 7 Central Maryland Cyclones Red - 17U
P9 10:15 AM Long Reach High School - Baseball Field 17U Elkridge (Green)
19 4 Greenbelt Babe Ruth
P10 10:15 AM Centennial High School Mid-Atlantic Predators
3 8 Lakeshore Baseball 18U
P16 10:15 AM Howard High School - Baseball Central Maryland Cyclones 23/24
7 1 Diamond Academy 17U
P3 12:30 PM Long Reach High School - Baseball Field Greenbelt Babe Ruth
1 17 Central Maryland Cyclones Red - 17U
P6 12:30 PM Centennial High School 18U Catonsville Cubs
2 9 17U HCYP(White)
P11 12:30 PM Howard High School - Baseball 17U Elkridge (Orange)
9 2 Smithsburg Blue Crabs
Monday, May 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Blandair Park - 5 [4] Central Maryland Cyclones Red - 17U
10 7 [13] Mid-Atlantic Predators
B2 8:00 AM Long Reach High School - Baseball Field [8] Diamond Academy 17U
[9] WHC Renegades 17U
B3 8:00 AM Blandair Park - 4 [5] Lakeshore Baseball 18U
[12] Annapolis ZAGS
B4 8:00 AM Centennial High School [7] 17U HCYP(White)
4 8 [10] 18U Catonsville Cubs
B5 10:15 AM Howard High School - Baseball [3] 17U Elkridge (Orange)
14 2 [14] Greenbelt Babe Ruth
B6 10:15 AM Long Reach High School - Baseball Field [6] 17U Elkridge (Green)
1 9 [11] Smithsburg Blue Crabs
B8 10:15 AM Blandair Park - 5 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B10 10:15 AM Centennial High School [2] Central Maryland Cyclones 23/24
18U Catonsville Cubs
B7 12:30 PM Centennial High School [1] In the Dirt 17u
13 0 [4] Central Maryland Cyclones Red - 17U
B9 12:30 PM Howard High School - Baseball Smithsburg Blue Crabs
1 4 [3] 17U Elkridge (Orange)
B11 4:00 PM Blandair Park - 4 [1] In the Dirt 17u
Bracket Winner B8
B12 4:00 PM Blandair Park - 5 [3] 17U Elkridge (Orange)
Bracket Winner B10
B13 6:15 PM Blandair Park - 4 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12

Bracket

Bracket Winner B13
Champions
[3] 17U Elkridge (Orange) - 14
B5 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Howard High School - Baseball
[14] Greenbelt Babe Ruth - 2
Smithsburg Blue Crabs - 1
B9 - Mon 5/30 12:30PM Howard High School - Baseball
[3] 17U Elkridge (Orange) - 4
[8] Diamond Academy 17U
B2 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Long Reach High School - Baseball Field
[9] WHC Renegades 17U
[6] 17U Elkridge (Green) - 1
B6 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Long Reach High School - Baseball Field
[11] Smithsburg Blue Crabs - 9
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Mon 5/30 6:15PM Blandair Park - 4
Bracket Winner B12
[1] In the Dirt 17u
B11 - Mon 5/30 4:00PM Blandair Park - 4
Bracket Winner B8
[5] Lakeshore Baseball 18U
B3 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Blandair Park - 4
[12] Annapolis ZAGS
[3] 17U Elkridge (Orange)
B12 - Mon 5/30 4:00PM Blandair Park - 5
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B2
B8 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Blandair Park - 5
Bracket Winner B3
[4] Central Maryland Cyclones Red - 17U - 10
B1 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Blandair Park - 5
[13] Mid-Atlantic Predators - 7
[2] Central Maryland Cyclones 23/24
B10 - Mon 5/30 10:15AM Centennial High School
18U Catonsville Cubs
[1] In the Dirt 17u - 13
B7 - Mon 5/30 12:30PM Centennial High School
[4] Central Maryland Cyclones Red - 17U - 0
[7] 17U HCYP(White) - 4
B4 - Mon 5/30 8:00AM Centennial High School
[10] 18U Catonsville Cubs - 8