Baseball

16u B

Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 27 - 30, 2022
MD
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

16u B
Team W L
RD
RA
HH RD
Dig In Baseball 16U 1 0 4 1 0
WHC Renegades Black 1 0 1 4 0
Bigbie's Black Sox 2024 Green 1 0 8 11 0
AYRA Athletics 1 1 7 8 8
Diamond Academy Grey 1 1 9 8 0
HCYP Raiders 16U Black 1 1 -1 12 -8
Diamond Academy Navy 0 1 -7 14 0
Delmarva Aces 16U Beach 0 2 -21 29 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 27, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM Blandair Park - 5 HCYP Raiders 16U Black
3 11 AYRA Athletics
P4 7:45 PM Blandair Park - 5 WHC Renegades Black
0 0 Dig In Baseball 16U
Saturday, May 28, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Blandair Park - 5 Bigbie's Black Sox 2024 Green
6 6 Diamond Academy Navy
P5 10:15 AM Blandair Park - 5 Diamond Academy Navy
1 8 HCYP Raiders 16U Black
P6 12:30 PM Blandair Park - 5 Bigbie's Black Sox 2024 Green
13 5 Delmarva Aces 16U Beach
P3 2:45 PM Blandair Park - 5 Delmarva Aces 16U Beach
3 16 Diamond Academy Grey
P8 5:00 PM Blandair Park - 5 Diamond Academy Grey
1 5 Dig In Baseball 16U
P7 7:15 PM Blandair Park - 5 AYRA Athletics
4 5 WHC Renegades Black
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Blandair Park - 5 [4] AYRA Athletics
[5] Diamond Academy Grey
B1 10:15 AM Blandair Park - 5 [1] Dig In Baseball 16U
[8] Delmarva Aces 16U Beach
B3 12:30 PM Blandair Park - 5 [3] Bigbie's Black Sox 2024 Green
[6] HCYP Raiders 16U Black
B4 2:45 PM Blandair Park - 5 [2] WHC Renegades Black
[7] Diamond Academy Navy
B5 5:00 PM Blandair Park - 5 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B6 7:15 PM Blandair Park - 5 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
Monday, May 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 12:30 PM Blandair Park - 5 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[3] Bigbie's Black Sox 2024 Green
B3 - Sun 5/29 12:30PM Blandair Park - 5
[6] HCYP Raiders 16U Black
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Sun 5/29 5:00PM Blandair Park - 5
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Mon 5/30 12:30PM Blandair Park - 5
Bracket Winner B6
[4] AYRA Athletics
B2 - Sun 5/29 8:00AM Blandair Park - 5
[5] Diamond Academy Grey
[2] WHC Renegades Black
B4 - Sun 5/29 2:45PM Blandair Park - 5
[7] Diamond Academy Navy
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 5/29 7:15PM Blandair Park - 5
Bracket Winner B4
[1] Dig In Baseball 16U
B1 - Sun 5/29 10:15AM Blandair Park - 5
[8] Delmarva Aces 16U Beach