Softball

16U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

16U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jun 24 - 26, 2022
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Adirondack USSSA Pride

16U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament Champion

Fri Jun 24, 2022 - Sun Jun 26, 2022

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Lookouts 05 Premier (Akron, OH) 4 0 0 8 19 6
NY Inferno Righetti (Amherst, NY) 4 0 0 8 12 9
Pittsburgh Spirit Westwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 4 0 0 8 19 12
Adirondack USSSA Pride (South Glen Falls, NY) 3 1 0 6 15 5
NY Diamond Girls-Coons (Buffalo, NY) 3 1 0 6 13 8
Ohio Outlaws- Williams (Edinburg, PA) 3 1 0 6 15 12
Steel City Athletics 05 (Pittsburgh, PA) 3 1 0 6 12 16
Passion Softball (Pittsburgh, PA) 3 1 0 6 7 16
Lady Roadrunners 05 (Pittsburgh, PA) 3 1 0 6 6 18
River City Venom Kalkowski (Pittsburgh, PA) 3 1 0 6 10 19
Eyota Nation (Elmira, NY) 2 1 1 5 11 8
Vaughan Vikings (Vaughan, Ont.) 2 1 1 5 6 10
NY Diamond Girls-Mattison (Buffalo, NY) 2 1 1 5 4 22
Fusion Fastpitch (Chambersburg, PA) 2 2 0 4 -5 17
Aurora Diggers (Aurora, Ontario, CA) 2 2 0 4 2 19
UNY Revolution-Cooley (Rochester, NY) 2 2 0 4 0 23
Amherst Lightning- Brooks (Amherst, NY) 2 2 0 4 -1 23
Miss Shen Thunder Select (Clifton Park, NY) 1 2 1 3 -7 21
Electric City Bombers-Black (Clifton Park, NY) 1 2 1 3 -4 23
Finesse-Carpenter (Commerce TWP,, MI) 1 3 0 2 -4 16
LG Lasers 05 (Amherst, NY) 1 3 0 2 -8 27
Oakville Angels (Oakville, Ontario, CA) 1 3 0 2 -15 37
Quebec Rebelles (Montreal, Quebec, CA) 1 3 0 2 -17 40
Halton Hawks (Georgetown, Ontario, CA) 0 3 1 1 -14 34
TC Futures (Mahopac, NY) 0 4 0 0 -14 25
PA Stingrays (Pittsburgh, PA) 0 4 0 0 -20 29
Pittsburgh Spirit Starta (Pittsburgh, PA) 0 4 0 0 -19 37
Brantford Bobcats (Brantford, Ontario, CA) 0 4 0 0 -23 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 24, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 TC Futures
0 8 Aurora Diggers
P11 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Finesse-Carpenter
2 4 Passion Softball
P12 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Lookouts 05 Premier
6 3 PA Stingrays
P13 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Hampton NY Inferno Righetti
3 2 Adirondack USSSA Pride
P14 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Lady Roadrunners 05
14 0 Brantford Bobcats
P1 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 UNY Revolution-Cooley
0 12 Ohio Outlaws- Williams
P3 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Eyota Nation
2 2 Miss Shen Thunder Select
P5 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 River City Venom Kalkowski
9 2 Quebec Rebelles
P2 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls-Coons
4 0 Fusion Fastpitch
P4 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Hampton Pittsburgh Spirit Starta
0 12 Amherst Lightning- Brooks
P25 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 TC Futures
2 4 Lookouts 05 Premier
P26 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Passion Softball
1 8 NY Inferno Righetti
P28 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Adirondack USSSA Pride
10 0 Brantford Bobcats
P24 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Lady Roadrunners 05
6 3 Finesse-Carpenter
P27 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Hampton PA Stingrays
1 8 Aurora Diggers
P15 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Quebec Rebelles
0 15 NY Diamond Girls-Coons
P17 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Fusion Fastpitch
6 5 Pittsburgh Spirit Starta
P19 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning- Brooks
4 9 Ohio Outlaws- Williams
P16 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Hampton UNY Revolution-Cooley
3 2 Eyota Nation
P18 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Miss Shen Thunder Select
4 13 River City Venom Kalkowski
P6 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
10 2 Oakville Angels
P8 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Vaughan Vikings
1 2 Pittsburgh Spirit Westwood
P9 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 LG Lasers 05
4 5 Steel City Athletics 05
P7 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Halton Hawks
6 6 Electric City Bombers-Black
P21 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Steel City Athletics 05
11 2 Oakville Angels
P20 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
8 4 Halton Hawks
P22 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Vaughan Vikings
6 2 LG Lasers 05
P23 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Pittsburgh Spirit Westwood
7 2 Electric City Bombers-Black
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Electric City Bombers-Black
12 2 NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
P35 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 LG Lasers 05
7 4 Halton Hawks
P37 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Pittsburgh Spirit Westwood
14 3 Oakville Angels
P36 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Vaughan Vikings
5 2 Steel City Athletics 05
P38 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Lookouts 05 Premier
9 1 Aurora Diggers
P41 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Brantford Bobcats
2 17 Passion Softball
P42 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Adirondack USSSA Pride
9 0 PA Stingrays
P39 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Inferno Righetti
4 3 Finesse-Carpenter
P48 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Oakville Angels
8 2 Electric City Bombers-Black
P50 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 LG Lasers 05
6 12 Pittsburgh Spirit Westwood
P51 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Steel City Athletics 05
13 5 Halton Hawks
P40 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Lady Roadrunners 05
9 6 TC Futures
P49 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Vaughan Vikings
4 4 NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
P52 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Aurora Diggers
4 9 Passion Softball
P54 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Finesse-Carpenter
4 2 Brantford Bobcats
P56 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Inferno Righetti
6 3 PA Stingrays
P53 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Lookouts 05 Premier
9 0 Lady Roadrunners 05
P55 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 TC Futures
2 4 Adirondack USSSA Pride
P29 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Eyota Nation
13 2 Quebec Rebelles
P30 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Pittsburgh Spirit Starta
0 12 NY Diamond Girls-Coons
P31 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 River City Venom Kalkowski
8 7 UNY Revolution-Cooley
P32 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws- Williams
3 5 Fusion Fastpitch
P33 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Amherst Lightning- Brooks
5 1 Miss Shen Thunder Select
P43 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Quebec Rebelles
7 3 Pittsburgh Spirit Starta
P44 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Eyota Nation
6 1 River City Venom Kalkowski
P45 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls-Coons
3 8 Ohio Outlaws- Williams
P46 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 UNY Revolution-Cooley
13 1 Amherst Lightning- Brooks
P47 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Fusion Fastpitch
1 5 Miss Shen Thunder Select
Sunday, June 26, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 UNY Revolution-Cooley
9 1 Amherst Lightning- Brooks
B9 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Hampton Vaughan Vikings
3 0 LG Lasers 05
B10 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
8 0 Finesse-Carpenter
B16 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Aurora Diggers
7 0 Miss Shen Thunder Select
B24 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Fusion Fastpitch
8 0 Electric City Bombers-Black
B3 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Hampton Lady Roadrunners 05
9 10 Halton Hawks
B4 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Passion Softball
6 3 TC Futures
B17 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 River City Venom Kalkowski
5 6 Quebec Rebelles
B22 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Eyota Nation
5 0 Oakville Angels
B23 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Ohio Outlaws- Williams
14 1 Pittsburgh Spirit Starta
B5 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Lookouts 05 Premier
2 1 UNY Revolution-Cooley
B8 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Hampton NY Diamond Girls-Coons
14 5 Brantford Bobcats
B18 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Steel City Athletics 05
9 1 PA Stingrays
B19 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Inferno Righetti
5 6 Aurora Diggers
B27 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Fusion Fastpitch
5 3 Pittsburgh Spirit Westwood
B6 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Halton Hawks
6 7 Passion Softball
B12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Hampton NY Diamond Girls-Coons
5 0 Vaughan Vikings
B13 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Diamond Girls-Mattison
2 3 Adirondack USSSA Pride
B20 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Quebec Rebelles
4 6 Steel City Athletics 05
B26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Eyota Nation
5 2 Ohio Outlaws- Williams
B7 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Lookouts 05 Premier
4 5 Passion Softball
B14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Diamond Girls-Coons
2 6 Adirondack USSSA Pride
B21 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Aurora Diggers
8 2 Steel City Athletics 05
B28 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Eyota Nation
9 5 Fusion Fastpitch
B29 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Aurora Diggers
2 4 Eyota Nation
B30 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Passion Softball
2 14 Adirondack USSSA Pride
B31 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Adirondack USSSA Pride
6 4 Eyota Nation

Bracket

Adirondack USSSA Pride
NY Diamond Girls-Coons - 5
B12 - Sun 6/26 1:15PM Northtown Center - Hampton
Vaughan Vikings - 0
Lady Roadrunners 05 - 9
B3 - Sun 6/26 9:45AM Northtown Center - Hampton
Halton Hawks - 10
Halton Hawks - 6
B6 - Sun 6/26 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Passion Softball - 7
Lookouts 05 Premier - 2
B5 - Sun 6/26 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
UNY Revolution-Cooley - 1
Passion Softball - 6
B4 - Sun 6/26 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
TC Futures - 3
Lookouts 05 Premier - 4
B7 - Sun 6/26 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Passion Softball - 5
Eyota Nation - 5
B26 - Sun 6/26 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Ohio Outlaws- Williams - 2
Vaughan Vikings - 3
B9 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Northtown Center - Hampton
LG Lasers 05 - 0
Aurora Diggers - 7
B16 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Miss Shen Thunder Select - 0
Aurora Diggers - 8
B21 - Sun 6/26 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Steel City Athletics 05 - 2
NY Diamond Girls-Mattison - 8
B10 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Finesse-Carpenter - 0
Adirondack USSSA Pride - 6
B31 - Sun 6/26 6:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Eyota Nation - 4
NY Diamond Girls-Coons - 2
B14 - Sun 6/26 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 6
Adirondack USSSA Pride - 6
Quebec Rebelles - 4
B20 - Sun 6/26 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Steel City Athletics 05 - 6
Steel City Athletics 05 - 9
B18 - Sun 6/26 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
PA Stingrays - 1
River City Venom Kalkowski - 5
B17 - Sun 6/26 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Quebec Rebelles - 6
Fusion Fastpitch - 8
B24 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Electric City Bombers-Black - 0
Fusion Fastpitch - 5
B27 - Sun 6/26 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Pittsburgh Spirit Westwood - 3
Ohio Outlaws- Williams - 14
B23 - Sun 6/26 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Pittsburgh Spirit Starta - 1
Aurora Diggers - 2
B29 - Sun 6/26 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Eyota Nation - 4
NY Diamond Girls-Mattison - 2
B13 - Sun 6/26 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
Adirondack USSSA Pride - 3
UNY Revolution-Cooley - 9
B2 - Sun 6/26 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Amherst Lightning- Brooks - 1
Eyota Nation - 5
B22 - Sun 6/26 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Oakville Angels - 0
NY Diamond Girls-Coons - 14
B8 - Sun 6/26 11:30AM Northtown Center - Hampton
Brantford Bobcats - 5
Eyota Nation - 9
B28 - Sun 6/26 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Fusion Fastpitch - 5
NY Inferno Righetti - 5
B19 - Sun 6/26 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Aurora Diggers - 6
Passion Softball - 2
B30 - Sun 6/26 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Adirondack USSSA Pride - 14