Basketball

BLACK

Midwest Girls Classic

Jun 10 - 12, 2022
Ames, IA • Huxley, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
All Iowa Attack 11th NIKE Black 4 0 40
MN Heat Gustafson (Maple Grove, Minnesota) 3 1 19
Team Iowa 17u Elite 2 2 20
Nebraska Attack 17U Select 1 3 -19
Rapid City Gators (Rapid City, SD) 0 4 -60
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Nebraska Attack 17U Rise 4 0 52
State Line Legacy (New Glarus, WI) 3 1 28
Air Minnesota U17 2 2 10
All Iowa Attack HS Central White 1 3 -30
Cedar Valley Rhythm (Cedar Falls, IA) 0 4 -60

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 3:35 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 2 State Line Legacy
34 41 Nebraska Attack 17U Rise
P13 4:40 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 2 Team Iowa 17u Elite
48 54 MN Heat Gustafson
P4 5:45 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 2 Cedar Valley Rhythm
30 65 All Iowa Attack HS Central White
P7 5:45 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 4 Air Minnesota U17
38 43 State Line Legacy
P14 5:45 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1 All Iowa Attack 11th NIKE Black
64 20 Rapid City Gators
P10 6:50 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 1 MN Heat Gustafson
50 46 Nebraska Attack 17U Select
P8 7:55 PM Ballard Middle School Nebraska Attack 17U Rise
52 32 All Iowa Attack HS Central White
P11 7:55 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 1 Cedar Valley Rhythm
25 60 Air Minnesota U17
P17 7:55 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 4 Rapid City Gators
27 60 Team Iowa 17u Elite
P18 9:00 PM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 2 Nebraska Attack 17U Select
31 56 All Iowa Attack 11th NIKE Black
Sunday, June 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1 Rapid City Gators
18 69 MN Heat Gustafson
P15 8:00 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 2 Air Minnesota U17
44 25 All Iowa Attack HS Central White
P20 8:00 AM Canyon Hopkins Courts - Court 2 State Line Legacy
78 27 Cedar Valley Rhythm
P1 10:10 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 4 Nebraska Attack 17U Select
38 13 Rapid City Gators
P12 11:15 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 4 All Iowa Attack HS Central White
38 55 State Line Legacy
P16 11:15 AM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1 Cedar Valley Rhythm
24 66 Nebraska Attack 17U Rise
P9 12:20 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1 All Iowa Attack 11th NIKE Black
54 50 Team Iowa 17u Elite
P19 1:25 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 1 Nebraska Attack 17U Rise
48 29 Air Minnesota U17
P2 2:30 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 3 All Iowa Attack 11th NIKE Black
61 55 MN Heat Gustafson
P5 2:30 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 4 Team Iowa 17u Elite
62 28 Nebraska Attack 17U Select
B1 4:40 PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 4 [1] All Iowa Attack 11th NIKE Black
53 43 [1] Nebraska Attack 17U Rise

Bracket

[1] All Iowa Attack 11th NIKE Black - 53
B1 - Sun 6/12 4:40PM Zachary Jensen Fieldhouse - Court 4
[1] Nebraska Attack 17U Rise - 43