Baseball

Tournament Note

THE BRACKETS WILL BE ONLINE ONCE UPLOADED BY TOURNEY MACHINE. PLEASE CHECK BACK.

13U Division

2022 SIYB Cinco de Mayo

Apr 29 - May 1, 2022
Spokane, WA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
River City - Berend

13U Division Champion

Fri Apr 29, 2022 - Sun May 1, 2022

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Dwight Merkel - Field 6 Spokane Expos - Rice
6 8 Missoula Bandits
P3 6:00 PM Liberty Park - Field 1 LCBC
5 12 Crew
P4 6:00 PM Dwight Merkel - Field 5 River City - Berend
7 1 Badrock Baseball
P1 8:00 PM Dwight Merkel - Field 5 Kalispell Sluggers
3 15 Spokane Expos
Saturday, April 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Dwight Merkel - Field 5 Missoula Bandits
2 4 Spokane Bison
P6 8:00 AM Franklin Park - Field 1 Crew
5 2 River City - Beardsall
P7 8:00 AM Franklin Park - Field 2 River Cats
7 8 Kalispell Sluggers
P8 10:00 AM Dwight Merkel - Field 5 Spokane Bison
6 2 Storm Baseball
P9 10:00 AM Dwight Merkel - Field 6 River City - Berend
17 2 Spokane Bulls
P10 10:00 AM Franklin Park - Field 1 River City - Beardsall
7 14 LCBC
P11 10:00 AM Franklin Park - Field 2 River Cats
6 3 Spokane Expos
P12 12:00 PM Dwight Merkel - Field 5 Storm Baseball
10 8 Spokane Expos - Rice
P13 12:00 PM Dwight Merkel - Field 6 Badrock Baseball
8 0 Spokane Bulls
B1 4:00 PM Dwight Merkel - Field 5 [1] River City - Berend
12 4 [8] Storm Baseball
B2 4:00 PM Dwight Merkel - Field 6 [4] Badrock Baseball
4 3 [5] Spokane Expos
B8 4:00 PM Franklin Park - Field 1 [12] River City - Beardsall
9 7 [13] Spokane Bulls
B9 4:00 PM Franklin Park - Field 2 [10] Kalispell Sluggers
20 1 [11] Spokane Expos - Rice
B3 6:00 PM Dwight Merkel - Field 5 [6] Missoula Bandits
4 13 [3] Crew
B4 6:00 PM Dwight Merkel - Field 6 [7] River Cats
8 15 [2] Spokane Bison
Sunday, May 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Franklin Park - Field 2 [9] LCBC
11 3 [12] River City - Beardsall
B12 8:00 AM Franklin Park - Field 5 [11] Spokane Expos - Rice
10 12 [13] Spokane Bulls
B15 8:00 AM Dwight Merkel - Field 5 [8] Storm Baseball
0 12 [5] Spokane Expos
B16 8:00 AM Dwight Merkel - Field 6 [6] Missoula Bandits
6 14 [7] River Cats
B5 10:00 AM Dwight Merkel - Field 5 [1] River City - Berend
11 1 [4] Badrock Baseball
B6 10:00 AM Dwight Merkel - Field 6 [3] Crew
0 10 [2] Spokane Bison
B13 10:00 AM Franklin Park - Field 2 [12] River City - Beardsall
11 5 [13] Spokane Bulls
B11 12:00 PM Franklin Park - Field 5 [9] LCBC
6 1 [10] Kalispell Sluggers
B7 2:00 PM Dwight Merkel - Field 5 [1] River City - Berend
6 5 [2] Spokane Bison