Baseball

Rookie A

2022 Florida North State Tball & Rookie Tournament

Jun 22 - 26, 2022
Lake City, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Levy Park D7

Rookie A Champion

Wed Jun 22, 2022 - Sun Jun 26, 2022

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 23, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 9:00 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow Suwannee D6
12 13 Fleming Island Storm D3
B15 9:00 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow Ponte Vedra Sharks D1
13 0 MSA Redtails D2
B2 10:30 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow Williston D5
0 17 JCB Diamond Kings D2
B4 10:30 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow Fort Caroline IndiansD1
10 0 Lake City D6
B3 12:00 PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow Sanford D4
17 3 Southport Sluggers D8
B18 12:00 PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow Branford D6
0 10 Ponte Vedra Sharks D1
B7 1:30 PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 2 Yellow Fleming Island Storm D3
18 14 JCB Diamond Kings D2
B16 1:30 PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow Middleburg D3
3 4 Bradford D5
B17 1:30 PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow Gilchrist Lightning D6
0 17 Levy Park D7
B8 3:00 PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow Sanford D4
4 12 Fort Caroline IndiansD1
B19 3:00 PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow Bradford D5
2 15 Levy Park D7
Friday, June 24, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B5 9:00 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow Suwannee D6
8 14 Williston D5
B6 9:00 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow Southport Sluggers D8
0 16 Lake City D6
B9 10:30 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow Williston D5
6 14 Sanford D4
B10 10:30 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow Lake City D6
0 10 JCB Diamond Kings D2
B20 10:30 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 2 Yellow Middleburg D3
17 0 Gilchrist Lightning D6
B21 12:00 PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow MSA Redtails D2
6 7 Bradford D5
B22 12:00 PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 2 Yellow Middleburg D3
21 0 Branford D6
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B11 9:00 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow Fleming Island Storm D3
0 1 Fort Caroline IndiansD1
B23 9:00 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow Ponte Vedra Sharks D1
6 3 Levy Park D7
B12 10:30 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow Sanford D4
0 10 JCB Diamond Kings D2
B24 10:30 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow Middleburg D3
2 10 Bradford D5
B13 12:00 PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow Fleming Island Storm D3
0 9 JCB Diamond Kings D2
B25 12:00 PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow Levy Park D7
18 0 Bradford D5
Sunday, June 26, 2022
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B26 9:00 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow Levy Park D7
8 0 Fort Caroline IndiansD1
B27 9:00 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow JCB Diamond Kings D2
2 12 Ponte Vedra Sharks D1
B28 10:30 AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow Levy Park D7
7 6 Ponte Vedra Sharks D1

Bracket

Avengers Bracket
Guardians of the Galaxy Bracket
Championship Bracket
Fort Caroline IndiansD1
Advances to Champ Bracket
JCB Diamond Kings D2
Advances to Championship Bracket
Ponte Vedra Sharks D1
Advances to Championship Bracket
Levy Park D7
Advances to Championship Bracket
Levy Park D7
Champion
Fleming Island Storm D3 - 18
B7 - Thu 6/23 1:30PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 2 Yellow
JCB Diamond Kings D2 - 14
Sanford D4 - 17
B3 - Thu 6/23 12:00PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
Southport Sluggers D8 - 3
Suwannee D6 - 8
B5 - Fri 6/24 9:00AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
Williston D5 - 14
Williston D5 - 6
B9 - Fri 6/24 10:30AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
Sanford D4 - 14
Fort Caroline IndiansD1 - 10
B4 - Thu 6/23 10:30AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow
Lake City D6 - 0
Fleming Island Storm D3 - 0
B11 - Sat 6/25 9:00AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
Fort Caroline IndiansD1 - 1
Southport Sluggers D8 - 0
B6 - Fri 6/24 9:00AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow
Lake City D6 - 16
Sanford D4 - 4
B8 - Thu 6/23 3:00PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
Fort Caroline IndiansD1 - 12
Suwannee D6 - 12
B1 - Thu 6/23 9:00AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
Fleming Island Storm D3 - 13
Williston D5 - 0
B2 - Thu 6/23 10:30AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
JCB Diamond Kings D2 - 17
Sanford D4 - 0
B12 - Sat 6/25 10:30AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
JCB Diamond Kings D2 - 10
Lake City D6 - 0
B10 - Fri 6/24 10:30AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow
JCB Diamond Kings D2 - 10
Fleming Island Storm D3 - 0
B13 - Sat 6/25 12:00PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
JCB Diamond Kings D2 - 9
MSA Redtails D2 - 6
B21 - Fri 6/24 12:00PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
Bradford D5 - 7
Levy Park D7 - 18
B25 - Sat 6/25 12:00PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow
Bradford D5 - 0
Ponte Vedra Sharks D1 - 13
B15 - Thu 6/23 9:00AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow
MSA Redtails D2 - 0
Middleburg D3 - 3
B16 - Thu 6/23 1:30PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow
Bradford D5 - 4
Bradford D5 - 2
B19 - Thu 6/23 3:00PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow
Levy Park D7 - 15
Middleburg D3 - 17
B20 - Fri 6/24 10:30AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 2 Yellow
Gilchrist Lightning D6 - 0
Branford D6 - 0
B18 - Thu 6/23 12:00PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow
Ponte Vedra Sharks D1 - 10
Middleburg D3 - 2
B24 - Sat 6/25 10:30AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow
Bradford D5 - 10
Middleburg D3 - 21
B22 - Fri 6/24 12:00PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 2 Yellow
Branford D6 - 0
Gilchrist Lightning D6 - 0
B17 - Thu 6/23 1:30PM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
Levy Park D7 - 17
Ponte Vedra Sharks D1 - 6
B23 - Sat 6/25 9:00AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow
Levy Park D7 - 3
Levy Park D7 - 8
B26 - Sun 6/26 9:00AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
Fort Caroline IndiansD1 - 0
JCB Diamond Kings D2 - 2
B27 - Sun 6/26 9:00AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 4 Yellow
Ponte Vedra Sharks D1 - 12
Levy Park D7 - 7
B28 - Sun 6/26 10:30AM Southside Sports Complex - Field 3 Yellow
Ponte Vedra Sharks D1 - 6