Softball

18U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

18U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jul 1 - 3, 2022
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RA
NY Diamond Girls Cotton (Buffalo, NY) 2 0 0 4 14 0
NY Diamond Girls-Coons (Buffalo, NY) 2 0 0 4 14 1
Miss Shen United (Clifton Park, NY) 2 0 0 4 14 2
CNY Monsters Gold (Baldwinsville,, NY) 2 0 0 4 8 3
NY Inferno- Acierno/Gibbons (Amherst, NY) 2 0 0 4 14 4
Phantoms Gold (Whitehall, PA) 2 0 0 4 4 6
Dutchess Debs Canino (Ulster Park, NY) 2 0 0 4 13 10
PA Ball Hawks Elite (York, PA) 1 1 0 2 6 6
WS Magic Barry (West Seneca, NY) 1 1 0 2 4 8
GC Hurricanes-Wilkins (Fort Meade, MD) 1 1 0 2 4 8
LG Lasers 05 Johel (Amherst, NY) 1 1 0 2 2 9
Gamma Storm 04 (New Kensington, PA) 1 1 0 2 -4 13
USSSA NY Pride White (Buffalo, NY) 1 1 0 2 -6 13
Maryland Chill Gold (Ellicott City, MD) 1 1 0 2 1 14
Waterloo Ghosts (Waterloo, Ontario, CA) 1 1 0 2 0 15
St. Mary's Pounders (St. Marys, PA) 1 1 0 2 0 15
Rochester Lady Lions (Rochester, NY) 1 1 0 2 -6 16
Amherst Lightning Baio (Amherst, NY) 1 1 0 2 -3 22
NY Inferno Zaffram (West Seneca, NY) 1 1 0 2 0 28
Steel City Select (Cranberry, Twp, PA) 0 2 0 0 -10 14
NY Inferno 18U Righetti (Amherst, NY) 0 2 0 0 -14 15
NY Inferno Leone (Amherst, NY) 0 2 0 0 -8 17
Lakeshore Eclipse (Hamburg, NY) 0 2 0 0 -13 17
Bullpen Bulls (Indiana, PA) 0 2 0 0 -9 23
Michigan Generals (Farmington Hills, MI) 0 2 0 0 -11 23
NNY Misfits (Dexter, NY) 0 2 0 0 -14 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Lakeshore Eclipse
0 11 NY Diamond Girls-Coons
P2 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 NY Inferno- Acierno/Gibbons
11 2 NNY Misfits
P4 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Hampton CNY Monsters Gold
5 3 Bullpen Bulls
P3 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Miss Shen United
8 0 USSSA NY Pride White
P5 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 PA Ball Hawks Elite
20 0 NY Inferno Zaffram
P8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Hampton Phantoms Gold
5 2 Steel City Select
P9 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 WS Magic Barry
4 7 Gamma Storm 04
P10 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Michigan Generals
1 8 NY Diamond Girls-Coons
P6 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Inferno Leone
2 12 Maryland Chill Gold
P7 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Dutchess Debs Canino
11 4 Amherst Lightning Baio
P15 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Gamma Storm 04
2 9 NY Inferno- Acierno/Gibbons
P17 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Lakeshore Eclipse
0 6 CNY Monsters Gold
P18 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Hampton USSSA NY Pride White
6 5 PA Ball Hawks Elite
P16 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 NNY Misfits
2 22 Miss Shen United
P19 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bullpen Bulls
8 18 NY Inferno Zaffram
P14 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Rochester Lady Lions
3 13 St. Mary's Pounders
P22 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Amherst Lightning Baio
15 11 Michigan Generals
P23 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Steel City Select
1 9 WS Magic Barry
P20 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Maryland Chill Gold
6 12 Dutchess Debs Canino
P21 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Inferno Leone
4 5 Phantoms Gold
P13 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Waterloo Ghosts
0 14 NY Diamond Girls Cotton
P11 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Rochester Lady Lions
4 3 LG Lasers 05 Johel
P12 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Inferno 18U Righetti
0 7 GC Hurricanes-Wilkins
P28 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 NY Diamond Girls Cotton
12 0 St. Mary's Pounders
P25 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 LG Lasers 05 Johel
8 5 GC Hurricanes-Wilkins
P26 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Inferno 18U Righetti
1 8 Waterloo Ghosts
Saturday, July 02, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P42 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Diamond Girls Cotton
GC Hurricanes-Wilkins
P58 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 LG Lasers 05 Johel
St. Mary's Pounders
P41 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Inferno 18U Righetti
Rochester Lady Lions
P31 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Inferno Zaffram
NNY Misfits
P32 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 PA Ball Hawks Elite
Lakeshore Eclipse
P39 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Waterloo Ghosts
LG Lasers 05 Johel
P30 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 CNY Monsters Gold
NY Inferno- Acierno/Gibbons
P29 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Miss Shen United
NY Inferno 18U Righetti
P33 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Bullpen Bulls
USSSA NY Pride White
P56 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Rochester Lady Lions
GC Hurricanes-Wilkins
P54 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Waterloo Ghosts
St. Mary's Pounders
P55 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Gamma Storm 04
NY Diamond Girls Cotton
P43 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Inferno Zaffram
CNY Monsters Gold
P44 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Miss Shen United
PA Ball Hawks Elite
P45 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 NY Inferno- Acierno/Gibbons
Bullpen Bulls
P46 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NNY Misfits
Lakeshore Eclipse
P47 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Gamma Storm 04
NY Inferno Leone
P34 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Phantoms Gold
NY Diamond Girls-Coons
P35 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 WS Magic Barry
Dutchess Debs Canino
P37 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Maryland Chill Gold
Amherst Lightning Baio
P36 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Michigan Generals
NY Inferno Leone
P38 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 USSSA NY Pride White
Steel City Select
P48 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Maryland Chill Gold
WS Magic Barry
P50 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Dutchess Debs Canino
NY Diamond Girls-Coons
P49 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Hampton Phantoms Gold
Michigan Generals
P52 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Amherst Lightning Baio
Steel City Select
Sunday, July 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Seed 16
Seed 17
B4 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Seed 13
Seed 20
B5 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Hampton Seed 12
Seed 21
B6 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Seed 15
Seed 18
B9 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Seed 14
Seed 19
B2 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Hampton Seed 9
Seed 24
B3 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Seed 8
Seed 25
B7 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Seed 10
Seed 23
B8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Seed 7
Seed 26
B10 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Seed 11
Seed 22
B11 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Seed 1
Bracket Winner B1
B13 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Bracket Winner B4
Seed 4
B15 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Bracket Winner B6
Seed 2
B17 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Seed 3
Bracket Winner B9
B12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B14 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Bracket Winner B5
Seed 5
B16 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B18 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Seed 6
Bracket Winner B10
B19 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B20 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B21 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B22 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18
B23 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
B24 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B22
B25 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B23
Bracket Winner B24

Bracket

Bracket Winner B25
Champions
Bracket Winner B4
B13 - Sun 7/3 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Seed 4
Bracket Winner B17
B22 - Sun 7/3 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B21
B24 - Sun 7/3 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Bracket Winner B22
Seed 1
B11 - Sun 7/3 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B7
B16 - Sun 7/3 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Bracket Winner B8
Seed 9
B2 - Sun 7/3 9:45AM Northtown Center - Hampton
Seed 24
Bracket Winner B5
B14 - Sun 7/3 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
Seed 5
Bracket Winner B2
B12 - Sun 7/3 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B23
B25 - Sun 7/3 6:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B24
Bracket Winner B15
B21 - Sun 7/3 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Bracket Winner B16
Seed 11
B10 - Sun 7/3 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Seed 22
Seed 3
B17 - Sun 7/3 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Bracket Winner B9
Seed 15
B6 - Sun 7/3 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Seed 18
Seed 6
B18 - Sun 7/3 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Bracket Winner B10
Seed 13
B4 - Sun 7/3 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Seed 20
Bracket Winner B6
B15 - Sun 7/3 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Seed 2
Bracket Winner B11
B19 - Sun 7/3 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13
B20 - Sun 7/3 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 6
Bracket Winner B14
Seed 16
B1 - Sun 7/3 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Seed 17
Seed 7
B8 - Sun 7/3 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Seed 26
Seed 12
B5 - Sun 7/3 8:00AM Northtown Center - Hampton
Seed 21
Seed 10
B7 - Sun 7/3 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Seed 23
Seed 14
B9 - Sun 7/3 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Seed 19
Bracket Winner B19
B23 - Sun 7/3 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B20
Seed 8
B3 - Sun 7/3 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Seed 25