Baseball

10U

Region 1 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 11 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rainsville2 10U (Rainsville, AL) 2 0 0 23 4
Rainsville1 10U (Rainsville, AL) 2 0 0 20 4
Douglas/Blackwood (Horton, AL) 2 0 0 23 6
Ider 10u (Ider, AL) 2 0 0 26 7
Sylvania 1 10U (Sylvania, AL) 1 0 0 9 4
Pisgah 10u (Pisgah, AL) 1 0 0 9 4
SARDIS 10U - STEPHENS (BOAZ, AL) 1 0 1 22 13
Boaz 86 & Everett (BOAZ, AL) 1 0 1 16 15
Guntersville 4 - Chris Hampton (Guntersville, AL) 1 1 0 22 8
Fyffe 2 (Fyffe, AL) 1 1 0 17 10
Collinsville Panthers 10U (Collinsville, AL) 1 1 0 16 10
Boaz Mill Street Deli (Boaz, AL) 1 1 0 15 11
Douglas/Dorsett (Horton, AL) 1 1 0 18 13
Sylvania 2 10U (Sylvania, AL) 1 1 0 28 18
SARDIS 10U - GASKIN (BOAZ, AL) 1 1 0 18 18
Geraldine 10U #1 (Geraldine, AL) 1 1 0 15 18
Geraldine 10U #2 (Geraldine, AL) 0 1 1 18 19
Rainsville3 10U (Rainsville, AL) 0 1 1 10 25
Scottsboro (Scottsboro, AL) 0 1 0 4 9
Section Lions 10u (Section, AL) 0 1 0 4 9
Fyffe 1 (Fyffe, AL) 0 2 0 3 23
Boaz Ken's Automotive Detail (Boaz, AL) 0 2 0 15 25
SARDIS 10U - CASH (BOAZ, AL) 0 2 0 4 30
Scottsboro Wood (Scottsboro, AL) 0 2 0 9 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Douglas Sports Complex - Field 1 Boaz Mill Street Deli
9 3 Douglas/Dorsett
P3 6:00 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 3 Fort Payne Black 10U
9 8 Geraldine 10U #2
P4 6:00 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 4 Rainsville2 10U
13 2 Geraldine 10U #1
P5 6:00 PM Rainsville Field of Dreams - Field 2 Rainsville1 10U
9 2 Collinsville Panthers 10U
P8 6:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - GREEN Boaz 86 & Everett
8 7 SARDIS 10U - GASKIN
P11 6:00 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 2 Scottsboro Wood
0 15 Guntersville 4 - Chris Hampton
P22 6:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - RED Boaz Ken's Automotive Detail
5 14 SARDIS 10U - STEPHENS
P2 7:30 PM Douglas Sports Complex - Field 1 SARDIS 10U - CASH
0 15 Douglas/Blackwood
P6 7:30 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 2 Section Lions 10u white
9 7 Sylvania 2 10U
P9 7:30 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 3 Fort Payne Blue 10U
6 14 Ider 10u
P10 7:30 PM Rainsville Field of Dreams - Field 2 Rainsville3 10U
0 15 Fyffe 2
P12 7:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - RED Boaz Ken's Automotive Detail
10 11 SARDIS 10U - GASKIN
P25 7:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - GREEN Boaz 86 & Everett
8 8 SARDIS 10U - STEPHENS
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - GREEN Douglas/Dorsett
15 4 SARDIS 10U - CASH
P13 6:00 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 3 Fyffe 1
1 12 Ider 10u
P14 6:00 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 4 Rainsville3 10U
10 10 Geraldine 10U #2
P15 6:00 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 2 Scottsboro
4 9 Sylvania 1 10U
P21 6:00 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 3 Guntersville 4 - Chris Hampton
7 8 Section Lions 10u white
P16 7:30 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 3 Scottsboro Wood
9 21 Sylvania 2 10U
P17 7:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - GREEN Douglas/Blackwood
8 6 Boaz Mill Street Deli
P18 7:30 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 3 Fort Payne Blue 10U
1 14 Collinsville Panthers 10U
P19 7:30 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 4 Fort Payne Black 10U
5 13 Geraldine 10U #1
P20 7:30 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 2 Section Lions 10u
4 9 Pisgah 10u
Thursday, April 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 6:00 PM Rainsville Field of Dreams - Field 2 Rainsville2 10U
10 2 Fyffe 2
P26 7:30 PM Rainsville Field of Dreams - Field 2 Rainsville1 10U
11 2 Fyffe 1
Friday, April 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - RED [1] Rainsville2 10U
13 0 [4] Ider 10u
B4 6:00 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 4 [5] Sylvania 1 10U
8 5 [8] Boaz 86 & Everett
B7 6:00 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 1 [9] Guntersville 4 - Chris Hampton
8 5 [12] Boaz Mill Street Deli
B8 6:00 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 2 [10] Fyffe 2
5 6 [11] Collinsville Panthers 10U
B2 7:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - RED [2] Rainsville1 10U
6 2 [3] Douglas/Blackwood
B5 7:30 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 4 [6] Pisgah 10u
12 3 [7] SARDIS 10U - STEPHENS
B10 7:30 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 1 [13] Douglas/Dorsett
0 4 [16] Geraldine 10U #1
B11 7:30 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 2 [14] Sylvania 2 10U
7 0 [15] SARDIS 10U - GASKIN
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 9:00 AM Sardis Complex - Field 1 [18] Rainsville3 10U
6 3 [19] Scottsboro
B17 9:00 AM Sardis Complex - Field 4 [22] Boaz Ken's Automotive Detail
6 8 [23] SARDIS 10U - CASH
B12 10:45 AM Sardis Complex - Field 4 [16] Geraldine 10U #1
15 0 [14] Sylvania 2 10U
B13 10:45 AM Sardis Complex - Field 1 [17] Geraldine 10U #2
1 21 [20] Section Lions 10u
B6 12:30 PM Sardis Complex - Field 1 [5] Sylvania 1 10U
1 9 [6] Pisgah 10u
B16 12:30 PM Sardis Complex - Field 4 [21] Fyffe 1
15 0 [24] Scottsboro Wood
B15 2:15 PM Sardis Complex - Field 1 [20] Section Lions 10u
15 0 [18] Rainsville3 10U
B18 2:15 PM Sardis Complex - Field 4 [21] Fyffe 1
9 0 [23] SARDIS 10U - CASH
B9 4:00 PM Sardis Complex - Field 4 [9] Guntersville 4 - Chris Hampton
0 16 [11] Collinsville Panthers 10U

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Gold Major Champion
[11] Collinsville Panthers 10U
Silver Major Champion
[6] Pisgah 10u
Gold Minor Champion
[16] Geraldine 10U #1
Silver Minor Champion
[20] Section Lions 10u
Bronze Major Champion
[21] Fyffe 1
Bronze Minor Champion
[1] Rainsville2 10U
B3
[2] Rainsville1 10U
[1] Rainsville2 10U - 13
B1 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Boaz Paradise Park - RED
[4] Ider 10u - 0
[2] Rainsville1 10U - 6
B2 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - RED
[3] Douglas/Blackwood - 2
[5] Sylvania 1 10U - 8
B4 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 4
[8] Boaz 86 & Everett - 5
[6] Pisgah 10u - 12
B5 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 4
[7] SARDIS 10U - STEPHENS - 3
[14] Sylvania 2 10U - 7
B11 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 2
[15] SARDIS 10U - GASKIN - 0
[10] Fyffe 2 - 5
B8 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 2
[11] Collinsville Panthers 10U - 6
[9] Guntersville 4 - Chris Hampton - 8
B7 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 1
[12] Boaz Mill Street Deli - 5
[13] Douglas/Dorsett - 0
B10 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 1
[16] Geraldine 10U #1 - 4
[5] Sylvania 1 10U - 1
B6 - Sat 4/23 12:30PM Sardis Complex - Field 1
[6] Pisgah 10u - 9
[20] Section Lions 10u - 15
B15 - Sat 4/23 2:15PM Sardis Complex - Field 1
[18] Rainsville3 10U - 0
[17] Geraldine 10U #2 - 1
B13 - Sat 4/23 10:45AM Sardis Complex - Field 1
[20] Section Lions 10u - 21
[18] Rainsville3 10U - 6
B14 - Sat 4/23 9:00AM Sardis Complex - Field 1
[19] Scottsboro - 3
[9] Guntersville 4 - Chris Hampton - 0
B9 - Sat 4/23 4:00PM Sardis Complex - Field 4
[11] Collinsville Panthers 10U - 16
[16] Geraldine 10U #1 - 15
B12 - Sat 4/23 10:45AM Sardis Complex - Field 4
[14] Sylvania 2 10U - 0
[22] Boaz Ken's Automotive Detail - 6
B17 - Sat 4/23 9:00AM Sardis Complex - Field 4
[23] SARDIS 10U - CASH - 8
[21] Fyffe 1 - 9
B18 - Sat 4/23 2:15PM Sardis Complex - Field 4
[23] SARDIS 10U - CASH - 0
[21] Fyffe 1 - 15
B16 - Sat 4/23 12:30PM Sardis Complex - Field 4
[24] Scottsboro Wood - 0