Baseball

12U

Region 1 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 11 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rainsville 1 12U (Rainsville, AL) 2 0 0 31 2
Pisgah 12u (Pisgah, AL) 2 0 0 15 4
SARDIS 12U - STEPHENS (BOAZ, AL) 2 0 0 28 12
Rainsville2 12U (Rainsville, AL) 2 0 0 26 12
Geraldine 12U (Geraldine, AL) 2 0 0 17 13
Scottsboro 12u (Scottsboro, AL) 1 0 0 7 6
Fyffe 1 (Fyffe, AL) 1 1 0 12 11
SARDIS 12U - SMITH (BOAZ, AL) 1 1 0 11 11
Ider 12u (Ider, AL) 1 1 0 10 11
Boaz Alfa Ins (Boaz, AL) 1 1 0 8 11
SARDIS 12U - MALLETT (BOAZ, AL) 1 1 0 15 12
Asbury Rams 12u (Albertville, AL) 1 1 0 19 13
Guntersville Team Matt Everett (Guntersville, AL) 1 1 0 14 13
Collinsville Panthers 12U (Collinsville, AL) 1 1 0 16 15
Guntersville Will Ainsworth (Guntersville, AL) 0 1 0 1 7
Scottsboro Crisco (Scottsboro, AL) 0 1 0 6 8
Sylvania 12u (Sylvania, AL) 0 1 0 0 11
SARDIS 12U - HOLLIDAY (BOAZ, AL) 0 2 0 7 11
Douglas/Baker (Horton, AL) 0 2 0 5 22
SARDIS 12U - VINES (BOAZ, AL) 0 2 0 13 28
Fyffe 2 (Fyffe, AL) 0 2 0 3 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Rainsville Field of Dreams - Field 3 Asbury Rams 12u
7 9 Fyffe 1
P4 6:00 PM Rainsville Field of Dreams - Field 4 Rainsville2 12U
11 10 Collinsville Panthers 12U
P11 6:00 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 3 Guntersville Will Ainsworth
1 7 Pisgah 12u
P12 6:00 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 4 Scottsboro 12u
7 6 Guntersville Team Matt Everett
P22 6:00 PM Douglas Sports Complex - Field 2 SARDIS 12U - STEPHENS
12 3 Douglas/Baker
P6 7:30 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 4 Section Lions 12u
11 0 Sylvania 12u
P7 7:30 PM Douglas Sports Complex - Field 2 SARDIS 12U - MALLETT
8 3 Boaz Alfa Ins
P9 7:30 PM Rainsville Field of Dreams - Field 3 Rainsville 1 12U
22 1 Fyffe 2
P10 7:30 PM Rainsville Field of Dreams - Field 4 Ider 12u
6 8 Geraldine 12U
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - RED SARDIS 12U - MALLETT
7 9 Geraldine 12U
P14 6:00 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 5 Rainsville 1 12U
9 1 SARDIS 12U - SMITH
P15 6:00 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 6 Rainsville2 12U
15 2 Fyffe 2
P21 6:00 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 4 Section Lions 12u
3 8 Pisgah 12u
P1 7:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - RED SARDIS 12U - HOLLIDAY
4 6 Collinsville Panthers 12U
P18 7:30 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 5 Asbury Rams 12u
12 4 SARDIS 12U - VINES
P19 7:30 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 6 Ider 12u
4 3 Fyffe 1
P20 7:30 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 4 Scottsboro Crisco
6 8 Guntersville Team Matt Everett
Thursday, April 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - RED SARDIS 12U - SMITH
10 2 Douglas/Baker
P13 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - RED SARDIS 12U - STEPHENS
16 9 SARDIS 12U - VINES
P17 7:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - GREEN SARDIS 12U - HOLLIDAY
3 5 Boaz Alfa Ins
Friday, April 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 6:00 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 3 [5] Geraldine 12U
0 5 [8] SARDIS 12U - SMITH
B5 6:00 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 4 [6] Scottsboro 12u
10 18 [7] Fyffe 1
B7 6:00 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 5 [9] Ider 12u
1 5 [12] Asbury Rams 12u
B11 6:00 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 6 [14] Collinsville Panthers 12U
14 1 [15] Guntersville Will Ainsworth
B1 7:30 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 3 [1] Rainsville 1 12U
13 4 [4] Rainsville2 12U
B2 7:30 PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 4 [2] Pisgah 12u
7 0 [3] SARDIS 12U - STEPHENS
B8 7:30 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 6 [10] Boaz Alfa Ins
12 7 [11] SARDIS 12U - MALLETT
B17 7:30 PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 5 [20] SARDIS 12U - VINES
8 10 [21] Fyffe 2
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:00 AM Sardis Complex - Field 2 [19] Douglas/Baker
6 7 [21] Fyffe 2
B15 10:45 AM Sardis Complex - Field 2 [16] Scottsboro Crisco
8 10 [18] SARDIS 12U - HOLLIDAY
B12 12:30 PM Sardis Complex - Field 2 [13] Guntersville Team Matt Everett
1 16 [14] Collinsville Panthers 12U
B9 2:15 PM Sardis Complex - Field 2 [12] Asbury Rams 12u
8 4 [10] Boaz Alfa Ins
B6 4:00 PM Sardis Complex - Field 2 [8] SARDIS 12U - SMITH
1 9 [7] Fyffe 1

Bracket

[2] Pisgah 12u
Gold Major Champion
[12] Asbury Rams 12u
Silver Major Champion
[14] Collinsville Panthers 12U
Silver Minor Champion
[7] Fyffe 1
Gold Minor Champion
[18] SARDIS 12U - HOLLIDAY
Bronze Major Champion
[21] Fyffe 2
Bronze Minor Champion
[1] Rainsville 1 12U - 0
B3
[2] Pisgah 12u - 7
[17] Sylvania 12u - 0
B14
[18] SARDIS 12U - HOLLIDAY - 7
[9] Ider 12u - 1
B7 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 5
[12] Asbury Rams 12u - 5
[20] SARDIS 12U - VINES - 8
B17 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 5
[21] Fyffe 2 - 10
[14] Collinsville Panthers 12U - 14
B11 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 6
[15] Guntersville Will Ainsworth - 1
[10] Boaz Alfa Ins - 12
B8 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Ft Payne Sportsplex - FIELD 6
[11] SARDIS 12U - MALLETT - 7
[1] Rainsville 1 12U - 13
B1 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 3
[4] Rainsville2 12U - 4
[5] Geraldine 12U - 0
B4 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 3
[8] SARDIS 12U - SMITH - 5
[6] Scottsboro 12u - 10
B5 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 4
[7] Fyffe 1 - 18
[2] Pisgah 12u - 7
B2 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Scottsboro Veterans Park - Field 4
[3] SARDIS 12U - STEPHENS - 0
[8] SARDIS 12U - SMITH - 1
B6 - Sat 4/23 4:00PM Sardis Complex - Field 2
[7] Fyffe 1 - 9
[12] Asbury Rams 12u - 8
B9 - Sat 4/23 2:15PM Sardis Complex - Field 2
[10] Boaz Alfa Ins - 4
[16] Scottsboro Crisco - 8
B15 - Sat 4/23 10:45AM Sardis Complex - Field 2
[18] SARDIS 12U - HOLLIDAY - 10
[13] Guntersville Team Matt Everett - 1
B12 - Sat 4/23 12:30PM Sardis Complex - Field 2
[14] Collinsville Panthers 12U - 16
[19] Douglas/Baker - 6
B19 - Sat 4/23 9:00AM Sardis Complex - Field 2
[21] Fyffe 2 - 7