Baseball

6U

Region 2 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 11 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

6U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Attalla Braves (Attalla, AL) 2 0 0 30 2
Centre Knights (Centre, AL) 2 0 0 19 3
cedar bluff mudcats (cedar bluff, AL) 2 0 0 36 6
Attalla Marlins (Attalla, AL) 2 0 0 25 6
Pleasant Valley Morris 6u (Jacksonville, AL) 2 0 0 37 9
OXFORD Alpha Elite (oxford, AL) 2 0 0 38 10
Lincoln Braves 6U (Lincoln, AL) 2 0 0 28 10
Pleasant Valley Pritchett 6u (Jacksonville, AL) 2 0 0 15 13
MUNFORD 6U ALL STARS (MUNFORD, AL) 2 0 0 27 25
Attalla Scrappers (Attalla, AL) 1 1 0 16 12
Attalla Pirates (Attalla, AL) 1 1 0 18 14
OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods (oxford, AL) 1 1 0 36 18
Centre Lakemonsters (Centre, AL) 1 1 0 13 18
Centre Grizzles (Centre, AL) 1 1 0 12 19
Attalla Red Sox (Rainbow city, AL) 1 1 0 14 20
White Plains Roberts (Anniston, AL) 1 1 0 20 22
Lincoln Guardians 6U (Lincoln, AL) 1 1 0 24 24
Lincoln cubs 6U (Lincoln, AL) 1 1 0 15 25
Centre Scrappers (centre, AL) 1 1 0 11 25
Attalla Blue Devils (Attalla, AL) 0 1 1 6 9
Attalla White Sox (Attalla, AL) 0 1 1 9 10
Pleasant Valley Cobb 6u (Jacksonville, AL) 0 2 0 10 19
MUNFORD 6U JOHN (MUNFORD, AL) 0 2 0 10 23
attalla cornerstone cubs (Gadsden, AL) 0 2 0 4 23
OXFORD Rice and Rice (oxford, AL) 0 2 0 24 26
Centre Muckdogs (Centre, AL) 0 2 0 10 27
Centre Storm (centre, AL) 0 2 0 2 31
Pleasant Valley Turner 6u (Jacksonville, AL) 0 2 0 10 36
MUNFORD 6U AVERY (MUNFORD, AL) 0 2 0 12 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Attalla Braves
15 2 Centre Grizzles
P2 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 attalla cornerstone cubs
0 13 Centre Knights
P3 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 Centre Scrappers
4 19 cedar bluff mudcats
P12 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 3 Pleasant Valley Cobb 6u
4 5 Pleasant Valley Pritchett 6u
P23 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 Attalla White Sox
3 3 Attalla Blue Devils
P4 6:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA MUNFORD 6U AVERY
7 26 OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
P5 6:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field A Pleasant Valley Morris 6u
18 3 White Plains Roberts
P15 6:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 OXFORD Alpha Elite
19 4 Lincoln Guardians 6U
P8 6:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Centre Storm
0 14 Attalla Scrappers
P9 6:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Attalla Marlins
13 4 Centre Lakemonsters
P13 6:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 Attalla Pirates
13 5 Centre Muckdogs
P10 7:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA MUNFORD 6U ALL STARS
16 15 OXFORD Rice and Rice
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 attalla cornerstone cubs
4 10 Centre Grizzles
P18 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 cedar bluff mudcats
17 2 Centre Storm
P27 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Attalla Red Sox
14 5 Centre Muckdogs
P19 6:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA MUNFORD 6U ALL STARS
11 10 OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
P20 6:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field A White Plains Roberts
17 4 Pleasant Valley Turner 6u
P22 6:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 MUNFORD 6U JOHN
6 9 Lincoln cubs 6U
P28 6:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Attalla Pirates
5 9 Centre Lakemonsters
P21 7:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field A OXFORD Rice and Rice
9 10 Pleasant Valley Pritchett 6u
P25 7:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Lincoln Braves 6U
14 6 Pleasant Valley Cobb 6u
P29 7:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 MUNFORD 6U AVERY
5 20 Lincoln Guardians 6U
Thursday, April 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Attalla Blue Devils
3 6 Centre Knights
P31 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Attalla Braves
15 0 Attalla Red Sox
P37 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 4 Pleasant Valley Morris 6u
19 6 Pleasant Valley Turner 6u
P34 6:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 OXFORD Alpha Elite
19 6 Lincoln cubs 6U
P35 6:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Attalla Marlins
12 2 Attalla Scrappers
P36 6:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Attalla White Sox
6 7 Centre Scrappers
P38 7:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 MUNFORD 6U JOHN
4 14 Lincoln Braves 6U
Friday, April 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field A [13] Centre Lakemonsters
7 18 [16] White Plains Roberts
B11 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field B [14] Centre Grizzles
17 6 [15] Attalla Red Sox
B13 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 [17] Lincoln Guardians 6U
15 0 [20] Attalla Blue Devils
B21 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [25] OXFORD Rice and Rice
7 0 [26] Centre Muckdogs
B29 5:30 PM Attalla Complex - SB [22] Pleasant Valley Cobb 6u
3 8 [23] MUNFORD 6U JOHN
B1 6:45 PM Attalla Complex - SB [1] Attalla Braves
15 14 [4] Attalla Marlins
B7 6:45 PM Anniston Complex - Field A [9] MUNFORD 6U ALL STARS
9 10 [12] OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
B8 6:45 PM Anniston Complex - Field B [10] Attalla Scrappers
13 8 [11] Attalla Pirates
B14 6:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 [18] Lincoln cubs 6U
7 0 [19] Centre Scrappers
B24 6:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [28] Pleasant Valley Turner 6u
16 8 [29] MUNFORD 6U AVERY
B2 8:00 PM Attalla Complex - SB [2] Centre Knights
0 7 [3] cedar bluff mudcats
B4 8:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field B [5] Pleasant Valley Morris 6u
12 1 [8] Pleasant Valley Pritchett 6u
B5 8:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field A [6] OXFORD Alpha Elite
16 8 [7] Lincoln Braves 6U
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B30 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [21] Attalla White Sox
5 7 [23] MUNFORD 6U JOHN
B12 9:45 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [16] White Plains Roberts
20 6 [14] Centre Grizzles
B22 10:15 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [24] attalla cornerstone cubs
0 1 [25] OXFORD Rice and Rice
B6 11:15 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [5] Pleasant Valley Morris 6u
9 17 [6] OXFORD Alpha Elite
B9 11:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [12] OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
17 16 [10] Attalla Scrappers
B3 12:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [1] Attalla Braves
18 8 [3] cedar bluff mudcats

Bracket

[12] OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
Gold Champion
[1] Attalla Braves
Gold Major Champion
[6] OXFORD Alpha Elite
Gold Minor Champion
Bracket Winner B15
Silver Minor Champion
[16] White Plains Roberts
Silver Major Champion
[25] OXFORD Rice and Rice
Bronze Major Champion
Bracket Winner B28
Bronze Minor Champion
[23] MUNFORD 6U JOHN
Bronze Champion
[17] Lincoln Guardians 6U
B15
[18] Lincoln cubs 6U
[27] Centre Storm
B28
[28] Pleasant Valley Turner 6u
[17] Lincoln Guardians 6U - 15
B13 - Fri 4/15 5:30PM Centre Complex - Field 3
[20] Attalla Blue Devils - 0
[18] Lincoln cubs 6U - 7
B14 - Fri 4/15 6:45PM Centre Complex - Field 3
[19] Centre Scrappers - 0
[1] Attalla Braves - 15
B1 - Fri 4/15 6:45PM Attalla Complex - SB
[4] Attalla Marlins - 14
[2] Centre Knights - 0
B2 - Fri 4/15 8:00PM Attalla Complex - SB
[3] cedar bluff mudcats - 7
[22] Pleasant Valley Cobb 6u - 3
B29 - Fri 4/15 5:30PM Attalla Complex - SB
[23] MUNFORD 6U JOHN - 8
[6] OXFORD Alpha Elite - 16
B5 - Fri 4/15 8:00PM Anniston Complex - Field A
[7] Lincoln Braves 6U - 8
[9] MUNFORD 6U ALL STARS - 9
B7 - Fri 4/15 6:45PM Anniston Complex - Field A
[12] OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods - 10
[13] Centre Lakemonsters - 7
B10 - Fri 4/15 5:30PM Anniston Complex - Field A
[16] White Plains Roberts - 18
[5] Pleasant Valley Morris 6u - 12
B4 - Fri 4/15 8:00PM Anniston Complex - Field B
[8] Pleasant Valley Pritchett 6u - 1
[14] Centre Grizzles - 17
B11 - Fri 4/15 5:30PM Anniston Complex - Field B
[15] Attalla Red Sox - 6
[10] Attalla Scrappers - 13
B8 - Fri 4/15 6:45PM Anniston Complex - Field B
[11] Attalla Pirates - 8
[25] OXFORD Rice and Rice - 7
B21 - Fri 4/15 5:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[26] Centre Muckdogs - 0
[28] Pleasant Valley Turner 6u - 16
B24 - Fri 4/15 6:45PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[29] MUNFORD 6U AVERY - 8
[12] OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods - 17
B9 - Sat 4/23 11:30AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[10] Attalla Scrappers - 16
[24] attalla cornerstone cubs - 0
B22 - Sat 4/23 10:15AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[25] OXFORD Rice and Rice - 1
[21] Attalla White Sox - 5
B30 - Sat 4/23 9:00AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[23] MUNFORD 6U JOHN - 7
[1] Attalla Braves - 18
B3 - Sat 4/23 12:45PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[3] cedar bluff mudcats - 8
[5] Pleasant Valley Morris 6u - 9
B6 - Sat 4/23 11:15AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[6] OXFORD Alpha Elite - 17
[16] White Plains Roberts - 20
B12 - Sat 4/23 9:45AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[14] Centre Grizzles - 6