Baseball

6U

Region 2 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 11 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Bracket

[12] OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
Gold Champion
[1] Attalla Braves
Gold Major Champion
[6] OXFORD Alpha Elite
Gold Minor Champion
Bracket Winner B15
Silver Minor Champion
[16] White Plains Roberts
Silver Major Champion
[25] OXFORD Rice and Rice
Bronze Major Champion
Bracket Winner B28
Bronze Minor Champion
[23] MUNFORD 6U JOHN
Bronze Champion
[17] Lincoln Guardians 6U
B15
[18] Lincoln cubs 6U
[27] Centre Storm
B28
[28] Pleasant Valley Turner 6u
[17] Lincoln Guardians 6U - 15
B13 - Fri 4/15 5:30PM Centre Complex - Field 3
[20] Attalla Blue Devils - 0
[18] Lincoln cubs 6U - 7
B14 - Fri 4/15 6:45PM Centre Complex - Field 3
[19] Centre Scrappers - 0
[1] Attalla Braves - 15
B1 - Fri 4/15 6:45PM Attalla Complex - SB
[4] Attalla Marlins - 14
[2] Centre Knights - 0
B2 - Fri 4/15 8:00PM Attalla Complex - SB
[3] cedar bluff mudcats - 7
[22] Pleasant Valley Cobb 6u - 3
B29 - Fri 4/15 5:30PM Attalla Complex - SB
[23] MUNFORD 6U JOHN - 8
[6] OXFORD Alpha Elite - 16
B5 - Fri 4/15 8:00PM Anniston Complex - Field A
[7] Lincoln Braves 6U - 8
[9] MUNFORD 6U ALL STARS - 9
B7 - Fri 4/15 6:45PM Anniston Complex - Field A
[12] OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods - 10
[13] Centre Lakemonsters - 7
B10 - Fri 4/15 5:30PM Anniston Complex - Field A
[16] White Plains Roberts - 18
[5] Pleasant Valley Morris 6u - 12
B4 - Fri 4/15 8:00PM Anniston Complex - Field B
[8] Pleasant Valley Pritchett 6u - 1
[14] Centre Grizzles - 17
B11 - Fri 4/15 5:30PM Anniston Complex - Field B
[15] Attalla Red Sox - 6
[10] Attalla Scrappers - 13
B8 - Fri 4/15 6:45PM Anniston Complex - Field B
[11] Attalla Pirates - 8
[25] OXFORD Rice and Rice - 7
B21 - Fri 4/15 5:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[26] Centre Muckdogs - 0
[28] Pleasant Valley Turner 6u - 16
B24 - Fri 4/15 6:45PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[29] MUNFORD 6U AVERY - 8
[12] OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods - 17
B9 - Sat 4/23 11:30AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[10] Attalla Scrappers - 16
[24] attalla cornerstone cubs - 0
B22 - Sat 4/23 10:15AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[25] OXFORD Rice and Rice - 1
[21] Attalla White Sox - 5
B30 - Sat 4/23 9:00AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[23] MUNFORD 6U JOHN - 7
[1] Attalla Braves - 18
B3 - Sat 4/23 12:45PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[3] cedar bluff mudcats - 8
[5] Pleasant Valley Morris 6u - 9
B6 - Sat 4/23 11:15AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[6] OXFORD Alpha Elite - 17
[16] White Plains Roberts - 20
B12 - Sat 4/23 9:45AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[14] Centre Grizzles - 6