Baseball

6U

Region 2 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 11 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Attalla Braves
15 2 Centre Grizzles
P2 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 attalla cornerstone cubs
0 13 Centre Knights
P3 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 Centre Scrappers
4 19 cedar bluff mudcats
P12 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 3 Pleasant Valley Cobb 6u
4 5 Pleasant Valley Pritchett 6u
P23 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 Attalla White Sox
3 3 Attalla Blue Devils
P4 6:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA MUNFORD 6U AVERY
7 26 OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
P5 6:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field A Pleasant Valley Morris 6u
18 3 White Plains Roberts
P15 6:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 OXFORD Alpha Elite
19 4 Lincoln Guardians 6U
P8 6:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Centre Storm
0 14 Attalla Scrappers
P9 6:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Attalla Marlins
13 4 Centre Lakemonsters
P13 6:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 Attalla Pirates
13 5 Centre Muckdogs
P10 7:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA MUNFORD 6U ALL STARS
16 15 OXFORD Rice and Rice
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 attalla cornerstone cubs
4 10 Centre Grizzles
P18 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 cedar bluff mudcats
17 2 Centre Storm
P27 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Attalla Red Sox
14 5 Centre Muckdogs
P19 6:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA MUNFORD 6U ALL STARS
11 10 OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
P20 6:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field A White Plains Roberts
17 4 Pleasant Valley Turner 6u
P22 6:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 MUNFORD 6U JOHN
6 9 Lincoln cubs 6U
P28 6:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Attalla Pirates
5 9 Centre Lakemonsters
P21 7:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field A OXFORD Rice and Rice
9 10 Pleasant Valley Pritchett 6u
P25 7:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Lincoln Braves 6U
14 6 Pleasant Valley Cobb 6u
P29 7:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 MUNFORD 6U AVERY
5 20 Lincoln Guardians 6U
Thursday, April 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Attalla Blue Devils
3 6 Centre Knights
P31 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Attalla Braves
15 0 Attalla Red Sox
P37 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 4 Pleasant Valley Morris 6u
19 6 Pleasant Valley Turner 6u
P34 6:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 OXFORD Alpha Elite
19 6 Lincoln cubs 6U
P35 6:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Attalla Marlins
12 2 Attalla Scrappers
P36 6:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Attalla White Sox
6 7 Centre Scrappers
P38 7:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 MUNFORD 6U JOHN
4 14 Lincoln Braves 6U
Friday, April 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field A [13] Centre Lakemonsters
7 18 [16] White Plains Roberts
B11 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field B [14] Centre Grizzles
17 6 [15] Attalla Red Sox
B13 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 [17] Lincoln Guardians 6U
15 0 [20] Attalla Blue Devils
B21 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [25] OXFORD Rice and Rice
7 0 [26] Centre Muckdogs
B29 5:30 PM Attalla Complex - SB [22] Pleasant Valley Cobb 6u
3 8 [23] MUNFORD 6U JOHN
B1 6:45 PM Attalla Complex - SB [1] Attalla Braves
15 14 [4] Attalla Marlins
B7 6:45 PM Anniston Complex - Field A [9] MUNFORD 6U ALL STARS
9 10 [12] OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
B8 6:45 PM Anniston Complex - Field B [10] Attalla Scrappers
13 8 [11] Attalla Pirates
B14 6:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 [18] Lincoln cubs 6U
7 0 [19] Centre Scrappers
B24 6:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [28] Pleasant Valley Turner 6u
16 8 [29] MUNFORD 6U AVERY
B2 8:00 PM Attalla Complex - SB [2] Centre Knights
0 7 [3] cedar bluff mudcats
B4 8:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field B [5] Pleasant Valley Morris 6u
12 1 [8] Pleasant Valley Pritchett 6u
B5 8:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field A [6] OXFORD Alpha Elite
16 8 [7] Lincoln Braves 6U
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B30 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [21] Attalla White Sox
5 7 [23] MUNFORD 6U JOHN
B12 9:45 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [16] White Plains Roberts
20 6 [14] Centre Grizzles
B22 10:15 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [24] attalla cornerstone cubs
0 1 [25] OXFORD Rice and Rice
B6 11:15 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [5] Pleasant Valley Morris 6u
9 17 [6] OXFORD Alpha Elite
B9 11:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [12] OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
17 16 [10] Attalla Scrappers
B3 12:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [1] Attalla Braves
18 8 [3] cedar bluff mudcats