Baseball

12U

Region 2 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 11 - 24, 2022
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Alexandria T & G FARMS (ALEXANDRIA, AL) 2 0 0 24 1
Munford 12U MATT (Munford, AL) 2 0 0 20 3
Ohatchee Ford (Ohatchee, AL) 2 0 0 21 4
Piedmont Cherokee Timber (Piedmont, AL) 2 0 0 25 5
Weaver Ozone- Red- Chris (Weaver, AL) 2 0 0 23 6
Attalla Raptors Baseball (Gadsden, AL) 2 0 0 27 7
OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods (oxford, AL) 2 0 0 22 8
Piedmont Cherokee Farmers Co-Op (Piedmont, AL) 2 0 0 30 10
Glencoe G's 12U (Glencoe, AL) 2 0 0 18 13
Gadsden GPR Bicknell (Gadsden, AL) 1 1 0 5 10
Lincoln Rays 12U (Lincoln, AL) 1 1 0 19 12
HBYB Clements 12u 2022 (Hokes Bluff, AL) 1 1 0 12 12
Alexandria HOWELL BODY SHOP (ALEXANDRIA, AL) 1 1 0 28 13
HBYB Laudrin 12U 2022 (Hokes Bluff, AL) 1 1 0 24 13
MUNFORD 12U ALL STARS (MUNFORD, AL) 1 1 0 26 14
Heflin White 12u (Heflin, AL) 1 1 0 15 14
Lincoln Diamondbacks 12U (Lincoln, AL) 1 1 0 17 15
Centre Hotrods (centre, AL) 1 1 0 22 17
White Plains Ward (Anniston, AL) 1 1 0 10 17
Cedar Bluff Mudcats (cedar bluff, AL) 1 1 0 13 18
OXFORD Benton Nissan (Oxford, AL) 1 1 0 20 22
HBYB Sexton12u 2022 (Hokes Bluff, AL) 1 1 0 26 25
OXFORD Faith (oxford, AL) 1 1 0 11 30
ATTALLA WHITE SOX 12U (Attalla, AL) 0 1 1 4 6
Gadsden GPR Titans Black (Gadsden, AL) 0 1 1 6 7
OXFORD Bryant Cleaning (oxford, AL) 0 2 0 7 20
Pleasant Valley Hinton 12u (Jacksonville, AL) 0 2 0 1 21
Wellborn 12U Black (Anniston, AL) 0 2 0 5 22
Heflin Black 12u (Heflin, AL) 0 2 0 6 25
Pleasant Valley Waits 12u (Jacksonville, AL) 0 2 0 5 26
Centre Lugnuts (centre, AL) 0 2 0 9 27
White Plains Gilbert (Anniston, AL) 0 2 0 5 27
Centre Knights (centre, AL) 0 2 0 7 29
Attalla Cubs (Gadsden, AL) 0 2 0 9 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Attalla Complex - Major ATTALLA WHITE SOX 12U
2 4 Gadsden GPR Bicknell
P2 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Cedar Bluff Mudcats
9 5 Centre Lugnuts
P3 6:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field D Alexandria T & G FARMS
8 0 White Plains Ward
P4 6:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field E Alexandria TRANTHAM FARMS
9 0 Pleasant Valley Hinton 12u
P5 6:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Heflin Black 12u
0 15 Munford 12U MATT
P6 6:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 Lincoln Diamondbacks 12U
7 4 OXFORD Bryant Cleaning
P7 7:00 PM Attalla Complex - Major HBYB Sexton12u 2022
20 6 Attalla Cubs
P8 7:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Centre Hotrods
4 13 Piedmont Cherokee Farmers Co-Op
P9 7:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field D Alexandria HOWELL BODY SHOP
19 3 White Plains Gilbert
P10 7:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field E Ohatchee Ford
9 3 Pleasant Valley Waits 12u
P11 7:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Heflin White 12u
12 9 OXFORD Benton Nissan
P12 7:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 Lincoln Rays 12U
6 9 OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Centre Lugnuts
4 18 Centre Hotrods
P14 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 HBYB Clements 12u 2022
7 8 Glencoe G's 12U
P15 5:30 PM Hokes Bluff Complex - 12U Gadsden GPR Bicknell
1 8 Attalla Raptors Baseball
P16 6:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field D Pleasant Valley Waits 12u
2 17 Weaver Ozone- Red- Chris
P17 6:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field E Alexandria HOWELL BODY SHOP
9 10 White Plains Ward
P18 6:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball MUNFORD 12U ALL STARS
2 13 OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
P19 7:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Centre Knights
1 12 Piedmont Cherokee Timber
P20 7:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 ATTALLA WHITE SOX 12U
2 2 Gadsden GPR Titans Black
P21 7:00 PM Hokes Bluff Complex - 12U HBYB Laudrin 12U 2022
18 3 Attalla Cubs
P22 7:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field D Wellborn 12U Black
1 16 Alexandria T & G FARMS
P23 7:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field E Ohatchee Ford
12 1 Pleasant Valley Hinton 12u
P24 7:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Heflin Black 12u
6 10 OXFORD Faith
Thursday, April 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Piedmont Cherokee Farmers Co-Op
17 6 Centre Knights
P27 5:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 HBYB Clements 12u 2022
5 4 Gadsden GPR Titans Black
P28 5:30 PM Hokes Bluff Complex - 12U HBYB Sexton12u 2022
6 19 Attalla Raptors Baseball
P29 6:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field D Alexandria TRANTHAM FARMS
8 2 White Plains Gilbert
P30 6:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Heflin White 12u
3 5 Munford 12U MATT
P31 6:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 Lincoln Rays 12U
13 3 OXFORD Bryant Cleaning
P32 7:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Piedmont Cherokee Timber
13 4 Cedar Bluff Mudcats
P33 7:00 PM Hokes Bluff Complex - 12U HBYB Laudrin 12U 2022
6 10 Glencoe G's 12U
P25 7:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Lincoln Diamondbacks 12U
10 11 OXFORD Benton Nissan
P34 7:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field D Wellborn 12U Black
4 6 Weaver Ozone- Red- Chris
P35 7:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 MUNFORD 12U ALL STARS
24 1 OXFORD Faith
Friday, April 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B36 6:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field D [5] Weaver Ozone- Red- Chris
6 5 [8] Piedmont Cherokee Farmers Co-Op
B37 6:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field E [6] Attalla Raptors Baseball
9 8 [7] OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods
B38 6:00 PM Attalla Complex - Major [9] Glencoe G's 12U
5 6 [12] HBYB Clements 12u 2022
B39 6:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 [17] Lincoln Diamondbacks 12U
5 10 [20] Cedar Bluff Mudcats
B40 6:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [13] Alexandria HOWELL BODY SHOP
5 3 [16] Heflin White 12u
B41 6:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 [22] HBYB Sexton12u 2022
7 6 [23] OXFORD Faith
B42 6:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [25] Gadsden GPR Titans Black
13 5 [28] Wellborn 12U Black
B43 6:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 [33] Centre Knights
15 8 [34] Attalla Cubs
B45 7:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field D [1] Alexandria T & G FARMS
13 12 [4] Piedmont Cherokee Timber
B46 7:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field E [2] Munford 12U MATT
4 11 [3] Ohatchee Ford
B47 7:30 PM Attalla Complex - Major [10] Gadsden GPR Bicknell
2 1 [11] Lincoln Rays 12U
B48 7:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 [18] Centre Hotrods
7 5 [19] White Plains Ward
B49 7:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [14] HBYB Laudrin 12U 2022
7 12 [15] MUNFORD 12U ALL STARS
B50 7:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 [21] OXFORD Benton Nissan
2 10 [24] ATTALLA WHITE SOX 12U
B51 7:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [26] OXFORD Bryant Cleaning
0 8 [27] Pleasant Valley Hinton 12u
B52 7:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 [30] Pleasant Valley Waits 12u
12 4 [31] Centre Lugnuts
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B55 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [20] Cedar Bluff Mudcats
7 4 [18] Centre Hotrods
B56 9:00 AM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4 [29] Heflin Black 12u
3 13 [30] Pleasant Valley Waits 12u
B54 9:45 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [32] White Plains Gilbert
6 4 [33] Centre Knights
B58 10:45 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [12] HBYB Clements 12u 2022
5 3 [10] Gadsden GPR Bicknell
B59 10:45 AM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4 [25] Gadsden GPR Titans Black
6 7 [27] Pleasant Valley Hinton 12u
B57 11:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [13] Alexandria HOWELL BODY SHOP
8 0 [15] MUNFORD 12U ALL STARS
B61 12:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [1] Alexandria T & G FARMS
4 1 [3] Ohatchee Ford
B62 12:30 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4 [24] ATTALLA WHITE SOX 12U
7 6 [22] HBYB Sexton12u 2022
B60 1:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [5] Weaver Ozone- Red- Chris
14 1 [6] Attalla Raptors Baseball

Bracket

[12] HBYB Clements 12u 2022
Gold Champion
[5] Weaver Ozone- Red- Chris
Gold Minor Champion
[1] Alexandria T & G FARMS
Gold Major Champion
[20] Cedar Bluff Mudcats
Silver Minor Champion
[13] Alexandria HOWELL BODY SHOP
Silver Major Champion
[27] Pleasant Valley Hinton 12u
Bronze Major Champion
[24] ATTALLA WHITE SOX 12U
Silver Champion
[30] Pleasant Valley Waits 12u
Bronze Minor Champion
[32] White Plains Gilbert
Bronze Champion
[21] OXFORD Benton Nissan - 2
B50 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3
[24] ATTALLA WHITE SOX 12U - 10
[22] HBYB Sexton12u 2022 - 7
B41 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3
[23] OXFORD Faith - 6
[24] ATTALLA WHITE SOX 12U - 7
B62 - Sat 4/23 12:30PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4
[22] HBYB Sexton12u 2022 - 6
[25] Gadsden GPR Titans Black - 6
B59 - Sat 4/23 10:45AM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4
[27] Pleasant Valley Hinton 12u - 7
[29] Heflin Black 12u - 3
B56 - Sat 4/23 9:00AM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4
[30] Pleasant Valley Waits 12u - 13
[17] Lincoln Diamondbacks 12U - 5
B39 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Centre Complex - Field 1
[20] Cedar Bluff Mudcats - 10
[18] Centre Hotrods - 7
B48 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Centre Complex - Field 1
[19] White Plains Ward - 5
[9] Glencoe G's 12U - 5
B38 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Attalla Complex - Major
[12] HBYB Clements 12u 2022 - 6
[10] Gadsden GPR Bicknell - 2
B47 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Attalla Complex - Major
[11] Lincoln Rays 12U - 1
[1] Alexandria T & G FARMS - 13
B45 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Anniston Complex - Field D
[4] Piedmont Cherokee Timber - 12
[5] Weaver Ozone- Red- Chris - 6
B36 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Anniston Complex - Field D
[8] Piedmont Cherokee Farmers Co-Op - 5
[6] Attalla Raptors Baseball - 9
B37 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Anniston Complex - Field E
[7] OXFORD Dicks Sporting Goods - 8
[2] Munford 12U MATT - 4
B46 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Anniston Complex - Field E
[3] Ohatchee Ford - 11
[30] Pleasant Valley Waits 12u - 12
B52 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5
[31] Centre Lugnuts - 4
[33] Centre Knights - 15
B43 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5
[34] Attalla Cubs - 8
[25] Gadsden GPR Titans Black - 13
B42 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[28] Wellborn 12U Black - 5
[26] OXFORD Bryant Cleaning - 0
B51 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[27] Pleasant Valley Hinton 12u - 8
[5] Weaver Ozone- Red- Chris - 14
B60 - Sat 4/23 1:15PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[6] Attalla Raptors Baseball - 1
[13] Alexandria HOWELL BODY SHOP - 8
B57 - Sat 4/23 11:30AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[15] MUNFORD 12U ALL STARS - 0
[32] White Plains Gilbert - 6
B54 - Sat 4/23 9:45AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[33] Centre Knights - 4
[1] Alexandria T & G FARMS - 4
B61 - Sat 4/23 12:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[3] Ohatchee Ford - 1
[12] HBYB Clements 12u 2022 - 5
B58 - Sat 4/23 10:45AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[10] Gadsden GPR Bicknell - 3
[13] Alexandria HOWELL BODY SHOP - 5
B40 - Fri 4/15 6:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[16] Heflin White 12u - 3
[14] HBYB Laudrin 12U 2022 - 7
B49 - Fri 4/15 7:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[15] MUNFORD 12U ALL STARS - 12
[20] Cedar Bluff Mudcats - 7
B55 - Sat 4/23 9:00AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[18] Centre Hotrods - 4